Cheap properties for sale in EMAAR South
Sort by
127 properties
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 236 m²Aeon & Trisl Real Estate is delighted to offer this 4 Bedroom Parkside villa nestled in a refreshing natural environment. Parkside by Emaar Properties is a family-friendly community located in Emaar... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 122 m²Presented by Aeon & Trisl Real Estate – Emaar’s no1 Broker Aeon & Trisl Real Estate is delighted to present this luxurious 2 bedroom room apartment in the prestigious Golf Verge by Emaar. Spanning... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 180 m²Aeon and Trisl are pleased to offer this 3 bedroom plus maid for sale in Green Views, Emaar South. Experience living in luxury in Emaar Dubai South, where you and your family will enjoy living and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 127 m²2-Bedroom Corner Apartment | Full Golf Course View | Grove Ridge, Emaar South Experience refined living in this spacious 2-bedroom corner apartment located in Grove Ridge, Emaar South. Designed for... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 129 m²Luxury Living | Near the Airport | Golf View Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 113 m²Best Deal | Vacant On Transfer | Perfect Location Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 159 m²Golf Course View | Best Layout | Great Price Property Features: • 3 Bedroom • 4 Bathrooms • Golf Course View • Swimming Pool View • Total Area - 1,708 Sq. Ft • 2 Balconies • 2 Parkings • Best... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 171 m²Aeon and Trisl Real Estate, the #1 broker for Emaar, is excited to present this stunning 2-bedroom townhouse in the sought-after Emaar South community. Offering a perfect blend of contemporary... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 127 m²Welcome to refined golf-side living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment in the new launch Vista Ridge by Emaar, located within the thriving master-planned community of Emaar South... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 129 m²Stunning View | Luxury Living |Near the Airport Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 123 m²High Floor 2BR | Full Golf View | Emaar South Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 122 m²Presented by Aeon & Trisl Real Estate – Emaar’s NO 1 Broker We are excited to offer this luxurious 2-bedroom apartment in the sought-after Golf Verge at Emaar South. Covering 1,308 sqft, this elegant... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 126 m²BEST LAYOUT | GREAT VIEW | MOTIVATED SELLER Property Features: • 2 Bedrooms • Investment Opportunity • Golf Course View • Motivated Seller • Best Layout • Large Unit Allsopp & Allsopp are delighted... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 172 m²AEON & TRISL is excited to offer this close to Handover 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Parkside Expo Golf Villas Phase 1 – Dubai South. The property is located in the Suburban Emaar South Community. The... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 128 m²Sky View presents Vista Ridge by Emaar, a premium residential community in Dubai South, offering modern apartments designed for both end-users and investors. This off plan property in Dubai is part of... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 92 m²2-Bedroom Apartment | Modern Living | Emaar South Discover comfortable and contemporary living in this well-designed 2-bedroom apartment in Emaar South, a vibrant master-planned community developed... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 122 m²Experience elevated everyday living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom podium apartment in Golf Verge, Emaar South; offering the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor lifestyle within a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 181 m²Vacant | Close to Park | Motivated Seller Three Bedroom Plus Maids Townhouse In Emaar's Parkside 3, Emaar South - • Three Bed + Maids • Vacant Now • Close to Park and Amenities • Motivated Seller •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 120 m²Why invest in this project? • Close to Airport & Expo City ? high demand from cabin crew & Expo staff • Strong short-term rental & Airbnb potential • High ROI & strong capital appreciation expected •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 92 m²Experience elevated living at Golf Vale at Emaar South, a premium residential development by Emaar Properties, offering luxury 2 Bedroom apartments set within the vibrant community of Emaar South.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 92 m²Discounted Price | Relaxed Payment |Limited Period Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 193 m²DACHA Real Estate proudly presents this exceptionally well-positioned 3-bedroom plus maid’s townhouse in Greenview 1 (Expo Golf Villas Phase 4), Emaar South. Located directly facing the community... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 92 m²Experience golf-front living at Golf Vale by Emaar in Emaar South – a brand-new launch in Dubai South offering modern apartments and limited townhouses with stunning views of the 18-hole championship... Details
73 - 96 out of 127
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
The Pulse
28
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
EMAAR South Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 300 000 AED
7.0%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
15 072 AED
7.2%
YoY
Average price
2 327 955 AED
8.4%
YoY
Minimal Price
879 888 AED
9.3%
YoY
Most expensive listing
4 995 000 AED
-20.7%
YoY
Median Size
141 m²
Minimal Size
60 m²
Maximum size
546 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | EMAAR South | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 2 300 000 AED | + 620 289 AED (36.9%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 15 072 AED | - 4 170 AED (-21.7%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 2 327 955 AED | - 897 650 AED (-27.8%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 879 888 AED | + 877 576 AED (37,957.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 4 995 000 AED | - 3 125 259 657 AED (-99.8%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 141 m² | + 59 m² (72.0%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 60 m² | + 40 m² (200.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 546 m² | + 545 m² (54,500.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 109 | - 59 537 (-99.8%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)