Luxury properties for sale in EMAAR South
Sort by
94 properties
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 369 m²Aeon & Trisl Real Estate presents you this great investment opportunity of a 4 bedroom semi detached villa (convertible into 5 bed as there is a flexi room on level 2) on the golf course in Fairway... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 426 m²Villa for Sale in Fairway Villas 2, EMAAR South Exclusively listed by Aeon & Trisl Real Estate Discover this exquisite 3-bedroom villa in the highly sought-after Fairway Villas 2 community at Emaar... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 997 m²Aeon & Trisl Real Estate proudly presents this exquisite 4-bedroom corner plot villa in the prestigious Fairway Villas at Emaar South. Designed for luxury and comfort, this home boasts... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 476 m²Standalone Villa| Expansive Plot| Near Golf Course Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 162 m²Experience elevated living at Vista Ridge by Emaar, a contemporary residential development in the heart of Dubai South. Designed for modern families and discerning investors, this 3-bedroom apartment... Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5We are pleased to offer for sale this 4-bedroom villa located at Greenspoint 2 in Emaar South. Reference number: EPS-S-8512 Property Details: • 4 Bedroom • 5 Bathroom • BUA 27,00 sqft • Plot... Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 153 m²Distance to the sea: 17.5 km
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 163 m²Distance to the sea: 17.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 210 m²Corner Unit | Close to Pool | Spacious Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 341 m²Selling at OP | Corner Big Plot | Single row Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 438 m²Golf Course Backing | Best Location | 4 Bed Property Details: • 4 Bedrooms + Maids • Plot: 4712 Sq Ft • Owner occupied • Unfurnished • Close to Amenities • Landscaped garden • Golf Course View •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 376 m²Single Row I 4 Bed+Maid Townhouse I Large Garden Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 401 m²Golf Course Community | Investor Deal | 4 Bed Property Features: • 4 Bedrooms + Maids Room • 4 Bathrooms • Plot Size 4,320 Sq. Ft • Golf Course Community • Investor Deal • Great Price • Close To Al... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 172 m²Skyline Luxury | 3-Bedroom Villa | Emaar South Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 6Living space: 571 m²Golf Course Unit | Kyra 5 Bedroom | G plus 2 Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 253 m²Corner Haven | Steps to Clubhouse| Spacious Layout Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 225 m²• 4-bedroom townhouse + maid’s room • 2,423 sqft BUA • 2,545.66 sqft plot • Back-to-back position • Currently tenanted • Upgraded interiors • Landscaped garden This four-bedroom townhouse with a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 257 m²Sky View Real Estate proudly presents this apartment for sale in Emaar South, a master-planned golf course community by Emaar Properties. Location: Emaar South, Dubai South Project: Vista Ridge... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 260 m²Sky View Real Estate proudly presents this apartment for sale in Emaar South, a master-planned golf course community by Emaar Properties. Location: Emaar South, Dubai South Project: Grove... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 375 m²Quick Sale | Semi Detached Villa | Open to Offers Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 153 m²Sky View Real Estate presents this 3-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Grove Ridge. Located in Emaar South, within the fast-growing district of Dubai South, this modern apartment is part of Grove Ridge,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 172 m²Close to OP I 3 Bed | Townhouse | Middle Unit Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 163 m²Sky View Real Estate presents this 3-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Grove Ridge Located in Emaar South, within the fast-growing district of Dubai South, this modern apartment is part of Grove Ridge, a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 154 m²Sky View Real Estate presents this 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Vista Ridge. Located in Emaar South, within Dubai South, this elegant apartment is part of the Vista Ridge project developed by Emaar... Details
49 - 72 out of 94
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
The Pulse
28
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
EMAAR South Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 300 000 AED
7.0%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
15 072 AED
7.2%
YoY
Average price
2 327 955 AED
8.4%
YoY
Minimal Price
879 888 AED
9.3%
YoY
Most expensive listing
4 995 000 AED
-20.7%
YoY
Median Size
141 m²
Minimal Size
60 m²
Maximum size
546 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | EMAAR South | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 2 300 000 AED | + 620 289 AED (36.9%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 15 072 AED | - 4 170 AED (-21.7%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 2 327 955 AED | - 897 650 AED (-27.8%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 879 888 AED | + 877 576 AED (37,957.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 4 995 000 AED | - 3 125 259 657 AED (-99.8%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 141 m² | + 59 m² (72.0%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 60 m² | + 40 m² (200.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 546 m² | + 545 m² (54,500.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 109 | - 59 537 (-99.8%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.