Apartments for sale in Motor City from 500,000 $
Sort by
82 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 104.9 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 2-bedroom Apartment for sale in Sobha Solis, located in Motor City, Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 2 Bedroom - 3... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 91.9 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 2-bedroom Apartment for sale in Sobha Orbis, located at Motor City, Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 2 Bedroom. - 3... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 103 m²Mirdad offers a sophisticated urban lifestyle, surrounded by parks, schools, and clinics. 2 Bedroom ApartmentMaster bedroom with bathroom2nd bedroom wit bathroomOpen plan living room | KitchenPowder... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 134 m²Spacious Two Bedroom Apartment Available For Sale In Oia Residences, Uptown Motor City. • Two Bedroom Apartment • 1,442 Sq.ft. • Vacant On Transfer • Multiple Balconies • One Allocated Basement... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 118 m²Elegant Layout I SkyTerraces | Motor City View Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 99 m²Sierra by Iman Developers – Motor CityWelcome to Sierra — an address crafted for those who desire more. Enjoy a vast 75,000 sq.ft. amenity deck featuring tranquil wellness areas, landscaped gardens,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 187 m²Premium 2BHK - Huge Layout with Private Pool Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 178 m²A Two Bedroom + Maids Unit Available for Sale in Oia Residence, Uptown Motor City. • Two Bedrooms With Ensuites • Maids Room • 1919 Sq. Ft. • Corner Unit • Open Plan With Island • Balcony From Living... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 157 m²A Fully Upgraded Two Bedroom Apartment Available For Sale In Shakespeare Circus 3, Uptown Motor City • Two Bedroom • 1694 Sq. Ft. • Vacant On Transfer • Fully Upgraded • Balcony Overlooking Park •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 198 m²A Upgraded Three Bedrooms Apartment With Maids Available For Sale In Dickens Circus 3, Uptown Motor City. • Three Bedroom + Maids • Upgraded (Inc Spanish Tiling, Grohe Bathrooms With Warranty) •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 209 m²A Duplex Three Bedroom Apartment With Maids Available For Sale In Oia Residence, Uptown Motor City • Three Bedroom With Maidrooms • 2,247 Sq. Ft. • Vacant Now • Duplex Apartment • Full Length Balcony... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 231 m²Three Bed + Maids | Renovated | Vacant Now • Fully Renovated Three Bed + Maids • 2,489 Sq.Ft. • Renovated Closed Kitchen • Spacious Terrace with Boulevard View • Four Bathrooms • Laundry Room • Large... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 224 m²3BR+Maid | Park View | 2 Parking | Store Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 193 m²Three Bed + Maids I 2077 Sqft I Vacant Now A Three Bedroom Apartment With Maids Available For Sale In Abbey Crescent 2, Uptown Motor City • Three Bedroom With Maid • 2,078 Sq. Ft. • Vacant Now •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 137 m²Upgraded, Vastu, Golf View, VOT Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 202 m²A Three Bedroom Apartment With Maids Available For Sale In Abbey Crescent 2, Uptown Motor City • Three Bedroom + Maids • 2,169 Sq. Ft. • Vacant Now • Mid Floor • Full Length Balcony Overlooking... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 132 m²Presented by F&C Properties, this Fully Upgraded apartment and comes fully furnished with White goods for a stylish and convenient lifestyle in the heart of Motor City. 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale |... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 185.8 m²Spacious Layout | Upgraded | Vacant fam Properties is delighted to present this beautifully 2-bedroom apartment in Fox Hill 6, ideally located in the heart of Motor City. Property Details &... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 258 m²3BR+Maid | Park View | 2 Parking | Store | 3M Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 104 m²Community Living / High ROI / 1% Payment Plan Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 177 m²2 Bedroom | Garden facing | Vacant Now • Spacious 2 bedrooms • Vacant • Ready to move • Mid level floor. • Garden View • 2x Allocated Parking • Communal Pool + Gym • Terrace Uptown Motor City is a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 187.7 m²Raine and Horne is delighted to present an immaculately well kept and upgraded 3-bedroom with Maids apartment available for Sale * 3 Beds + Maids * Garden View * Semi Open Kitchen with its own... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 202 m²Dacha Real Estate is pleased to present this spacious three bedroom apartment with maid’s room in Abbey Crescent 2, Uptown Motor City. Set within a well established and family focused community, this... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 198 m²Dacha Real Estate presents a rare corner 3-bedroom in Dickens Circus, Motor City, offering a serene park-facing view and abundant natural light throughout. The standout feature is the outdoor space... Details
49 - 72 out of 82
Motor City Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 295 793 AED
9.8%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 034 AED
-12.5%
YoY
Average price
1 409 134 AED
9.6%
YoY
Minimal Price
429 432 AED
71.8%
YoY
Most expensive listing
7 612 092 AED
-29.4%
YoY
Median Size
74 m²
Minimal Size
31 m²
Maximum size
621 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Motor City | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 1 295 793 AED | - 101 007 AED (-7.2%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 18 034 AED | - 954 AED (-5.0%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 1 409 134 AED | - 667 188 AED (-32.1%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 429 432 AED | + 427 120 AED (18,474.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 7 612 092 AED | - 414 387 908 AED (-98.2%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 74 m² | - 1 m² (-1.3%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 31 m² | + 11 m² (55.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 621 m² | + 619 m² (30,950.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 1062 | - 45 542 (-97.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)