Apartments for sale in Motor City from real estate agencies
Sort by
225 properties
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 1Living space: 194.45 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 104.4 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Sobha Solis, located in Motor City, Dubai. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 2 Bedroom - 3 Bathrooms - Built-in... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 129 m²Aeon Trisl proudly offers this spacious two bedrooms apartment in Motor City, Oia Residence. Key features: 2 bedrooms Spacious and bright 2 parking bought 1 parking extra Extra cupboards Additional... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 58.2 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 1-bedroom Apartment for sale in Sobha Orbis, located at Motor City, Dubai. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom. - 2 Bathrooms. - Built-in... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 57.1 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 1-bedroom Apartment for sale in Sobha Orbis, located at Motor City, Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom. - 2... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 130 m²Aeon Trisl proudly offers this spacious two bedrooms apartment in Motor City, Oia Residence. 2 bedrooms Spacious and bright 1 parking Extra cupboards Additional storage space in the apartment with... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 105 m²Solis Tower A by Sobha, ideally located in the heart of Motor City. Designed with modern living in mind, this unit combines stylish interiors, functional spaces, and a vibrant community... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 59 m²City — positioned in one of the most desirable spots within the development. boosting both lifestyle and investment appeal. This is unit is positioned to be the best view you can possibly get from... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 79 m²Vacant | Spacious Unit | Modern | High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 65 m²CHARMING 1 BED | POOL VIEW | GREAT INVESTMENT Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 53.8 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 1-bedroom + Study Apartment for sale in Sobha Solis, located in Motor City, Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom +... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 49 m²
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 59.6 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 1-bedroom+ Store Apartment for sale in Sobha Solis, located in Motor City, Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom +... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 51 m²Invester Deal - Special Offer - Luxury Apartment Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 234 m²
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 176 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 3-bedroom + Maid, Powder Apartment for sale in Sobha Solis, located in Motor City, Dubai. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 3 Bedroom + Maid... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 77.1 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 1-bedroom + Powder Room Apartment for sale in Sobha Orbis, located at Motor City, Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 54 m²Full Golf View | Investors Deal | High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 68 m²1 Bed with Study | High Floor | Community view Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 73 m²Sierra by Iman Developers – Motor City, DubaiDiscover elevated living at Sierra, featuring a 75,000 sq.ft. amenity deck with wellness retreats, gardens, fitness zones, and family leisure spaces.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 73 m²Sierra is a modern residential development in the heart of Motor City, designed for buyers seeking lifestyle, quality finishes, and long-term value. The community’s green layout and strong end-user... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 66.1 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 1-bedroom Apartment for sale in Sobha Solis, located in Motor City, Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 198 m²A 3 Bedroom + Maids Apartment Available For Sale In Dickens Circus 3, Uptown Motor City. • 3 Bed + Maid • Vacant Now • 3 Balconies • Closed Kitchen • 2132 sqft • Middle Floor • 2 Basement Parking... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 111.5 m²fam Properties is proud to offer this impeccably maintained 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Rabdan Building. Available either with an existing tenant providing guaranteed rental income from... Details
73 - 96 out of 225
Motor City Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 295 793 AED
9.8%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 034 AED
-12.5%
YoY
Average price
1 409 134 AED
9.6%
YoY
Minimal Price
429 432 AED
71.8%
YoY
Most expensive listing
7 612 092 AED
-29.4%
YoY
Median Size
74 m²
Minimal Size
31 m²
Maximum size
621 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Motor City | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 1 295 793 AED | - 101 007 AED (-7.2%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 18 034 AED | - 954 AED (-5.0%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 1 409 134 AED | - 667 188 AED (-32.1%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 429 432 AED | + 427 120 AED (18,474.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 7 612 092 AED | - 414 387 908 AED (-98.2%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 74 m² | - 1 m² (-1.3%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 31 m² | + 11 m² (55.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 621 m² | + 619 m² (30,950.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 1062 | - 45 542 (-97.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

1.jpg)