1 bedroom apartments for rent in Business Bay
Sort by
284 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 58 m²Modern Finish | Prime Location | Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 78 m²Allsopp & Allsopp Real Estate is pleased to present this bright and spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Vezul Residence, Business Bay. Property Details • 1 Bed • 2 Bath • 839.91sq ft • Unfurnished •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 115.3 m²Apartment for Rent in Trillionaire Residences, Business Bay fam Properties is delighted to present this luxurious and brand-new 1-bedroom apartment in Trillionaire Residences by Binghatti, one of the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 75 m²PROPERTY FEATURES: Large 1-Bedroom Layout BUA: 809 sq. ft Two Modern Bathrooms High-End Luxury Finishes Unfurnished, Allowing Personal Customization AMENITIES: Six Full-Length Swimming... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 145 m²Apartment for rent in MAG 318, Business Bay * 1 Bedroom plus study room with huge terrace * 2 Bathrooms * Luxury Fully Furnished unit * Fully fitted kitchen appliances * On just 5 minutes walk to the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 115.3 m²fam Properties is delightful to present this unique , luxury 1 BHK in Trillionaire by Binghatti Trillionire buy Binghatti is a new project in Business bay , in a prime location on the canal , near... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 58 m²Fully Furnished | Branded Feel| Designer Interiors Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 65 m²Property Details: One Bedroom Fully Furnished Modern Kitchen with Appliances Balcony with Canal View Smart Home System (Alexa Enabled) 1 Allocated Basement Parking Space Vacant and Ready to... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 65 m²Key Highlights: Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 (Ensuite) + Guest Powder Room Fully furnished with modern décor and curtains Sleek kitchen fitted with premium appliances Spacious open-plan living and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 108 m²fam Properties is proud to present this spacious 1-Bedroom serviced apartment at the iconic SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences in Business Bay. Spread over 1,163 sq.ft., this elegant home offers a modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 95 m²Description EVA Real Estate is proud to offer this huge and amazing 1-bedroom apartment for rent located in Residence 110, Business Bay, Dubai. Minutes from the Dubai Canal and Downtown Dubai,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 75 m²1 Bedroom | Pool View | Vacant 21st Jan • Vacant 21st January • Furnished • 810 Sq. Ft. • Stunning City/Canal View • High-End Finishing • Excellent Location • Fully Equipped Gym (Noora Tower) •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 70.14 m²EVA Real Estate is delighted to present you with this Amazing 1-bedroom Apartment for Rent located in Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences, Dubai. Property Details: – Fully fitted kitchen – high... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 98 m²Large One Bedroom | Marina & Burj Views | Prime Location • 110k - 1 cheque | 120k - 2 cheques • 1 Bedroom • Unfurnished • 1058 Sq. Ft. • Vacant • Generous Living and Dining Area • Floor to Ceiling... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 64 m²Sunrise Canal View | Vacant | Unfurnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 76 m²Apartment for rent in The Opus, Business Bay Stunning 1-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in The Opus, Business Bay Presenting this spectacular one-bedroom apartment in the iconic Opus Tower, Business Bay.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 82.7 m²Welcome to The Atria Residence, where luxury meets convenience in the most strategic location in Dubai. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Business Bay, this fully serviced 1-bedroom apartment... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 63.8 m²Presented by fam Properties, this exceptional property offers a compelling investment opportunity or a refined urban residence within one of Dubai s most sought-after communities. Developed by Deyaar,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 65.1 m²West Five, Business Bay Prime city living with modern amenities, high rental demand, and unmatched convenience. Perfect for professionals, couples, and smart investors. Apartment Features: 701... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 79 m²fam Properties is pleased to offer One-Bedroom in Millennium Atria Business Bay, Located at the heart of the Business Bay district with very close proximity to the Burj Khalifa. Suitable for Long-... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 77 m²Property Features: One of Dubai’s central business, commercial, and residential areas, Business Bay is a charming neighborhood with architecturally striking buildings, strong transport links, a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 109 m²Brand New |Zaha Hadid Interiors| Exceptional View Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 102 m²Canal Views | High Floor | Spacious Layout Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 98.1 m²Welcome to fam Living's exquisite 1-bedroom apartment at Paramount Tower A in the heart of Business Bay. Immerse yourself in unparalleled comfort within our meticulously crafted space, seamlessly... Details
73 - 96 out of 284
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 193 550 AED
10.1%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
27 751 AED
9.6%
YoY
Average price
2 173 268 AED
10.7%
YoY
Minimal Price
12 520 AED
-1.3%
YoY
Most expensive listing
26 990 999 AED
141.6%
YoY
Median Size
76 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
174 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 300 000 AED | 2 193 550 AED | + 893 550 AED (68.7%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 17 968 AED | 27 751 AED | + 9 783 AED (54.4%) |
| Average price | 1 510 017 AED | 2 173 268 AED | + 663 251 AED (43.9%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 12 520 AED | + 10 208 AED (441.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 26 990 999 AED | 26 990 999 AED | + 0 AED (0.0%) |
| Median Size | 73 m² | 76 m² | + 3 m² (4.1%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 286 m² | 174 m² | - 112 m² (-39.2%) |
| Number of transactions | 20027 | 961 | - 19 066 (-95.2%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.png)