1 bedroom apartments for rent in Business Bay
Sort by
284 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 53.3096 m²Hamptons International is proud to present this 1-bedroom apartment for sale in The EDGE, located in Business Bay, just steps away from The Opus Tower, one of Dubai’s most prestigious business hubs... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 87.5694 m²Hamptons International is pleased to present this 1 Bedroom for Sale at Peninsula 4 By Select Group, Business Bay, Dubai.Property Features:-1 Bedroom-2 Bathrooms- 942.59 Sq. ft.- Full Canal view over... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 63 m²Luxsquare Real Estate presents this high-floor 1-bedroom apartment for rent in AYKON City, Tower B, ideally located along Sheikh Zayed Road within the vibrant Business Bay corridor. Offering a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 61 m²fam Properties is pleased to present this stylish fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment for rent in UPSIDE Living. Designed with contemporary interiors and smart use of space, this unit offers... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 61 m²Ready to Move | Exclusive Top Quality | Modern Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 59 m²Luxsquare Real Estate proudly presents this well-designed 1-bedroom apartment in Peninsula One, offering modern living in a prime waterfront community in the heart of Business Bay. Property... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 77 m²Ready to Move | Prime Location I Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 86 m²Luxsquare Real Estate presents this high-floor 1-bedroom apartment for rent in DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower B, located in Business Bay. This 929 sq.ft. apartment offers stylish interiors, premium... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 77.1 m²Upgraded 1BR | Fully Furnished | Premium Finishes | Nobles Tower, Business Bay Step into elevated urban living with this beautifully upgraded 1-bedroom apartment in Nobles Tower. Offering a spacious... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 87.2 m²Hollywood meets Dubai, and this is your front-row seat. Soaring 270 metres above the Dubai skyline, DAMAC Towers by Paramount blends luxury with cinematic grandeur, California elegance right in the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 63 m²Direct Specialist:Katerina Rezaeva Reference no:AP-R-26056 RERA Permit No:71406169799 Discover refined urban living in this stunning 1-bedroom apartment located in Peninsula Three, one of the most... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 74 m²Property Features: • One Bedroom • One Bathrooms • Large Private Terrace • Fully Furnished • Branded Residence by Missoni • Full Canal View • 797 Sq. Ft. This exceptional property offers a perfect... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 70.8 m²fam Properties is delighted to present Marriott Residences Dubai Business Bay, a premium 15-storey branded development, offering residents the prestige of the Marriott name in one of Dubai s most... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 85.6 m²**1-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Nobles Tower, Business Bay, Dubai** fam Properties is pleased to present this spacious and elegantly furnished 1-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Nobles... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 61 m²**Charming 1-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in UPSIDE LIVING, Business Bay AED 125,000** Welcome to your new home in the heart of Business Bay! This beautifully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in UPSIDE... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 67 m²fam Properties is pleased to offer this fully furnished 1 bedroom corner unit apartment in West Five Marriott Residences, Business Bay, providing a premium lifestyle in one of Dubai s most prestigious... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 78.5 m²Welcome to your new home in the heart of Business Bay! With the building situated along the canal, this spacious property in Bays Edge offers: - 845 sqft of living space - 2 bathrooms - Built in... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 81.2 m²fam Properties is pleased to offer this 1-bedroom apartment in West Five Marriott Residences, Business Bay, providing a premium lifestyle in one of Dubai s most prestigious branded residences... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 65.1 m²fam Properties is pleased to offer this fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in West Five Marriott Residences, Business Bay, providing a premium lifestyle in one of Dubai s most prestigious branded... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 95 m²fam Properties is please to offer One-Bedroom for rent in Residence 110 Business bay. Residence 110 is a 20-storey residential building in Business Bay, Dubai. Property Details: 1 Bedroom - Fully... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 62.8 m²**1-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Peninsula Three, Business Bay, Dubai** The apartment is thoughtfully designed with built-in wardrobes, a walk-in closet, an open kitchen equipped with modern kitchen... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 75.6 m²Recently listed with fam Properties, this brand new, high floor apartment is part of the iconic Regalia by Deyaar Development, known for its quality construction and refined living standards. The... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 62.6 m²Rent: 120k 12 cheques 110k 6 cheques 100k 1 or 2 cheques **1-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Peninsula Three, Business Bay, Dubai** **Price:** AED 100,000 **Size:** 674 sq.ft **Type:** Unfurnished... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 85.7 m²Presented by fam Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this spacious and fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment is now available for rent in the prestigious Nobles Tower,... Details
145 - 168 out of 284
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 193 550 AED
10.1%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
27 751 AED
9.6%
YoY
Average price
2 173 268 AED
10.7%
YoY
Minimal Price
12 520 AED
-1.3%
YoY
Most expensive listing
26 990 999 AED
141.6%
YoY
Median Size
76 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
174 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 300 000 AED | 2 193 550 AED | + 893 550 AED (68.7%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 17 968 AED | 27 751 AED | + 9 783 AED (54.4%) |
| Average price | 1 510 017 AED | 2 173 268 AED | + 663 251 AED (43.9%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 12 520 AED | + 10 208 AED (441.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 26 990 999 AED | 26 990 999 AED | + 0 AED (0.0%) |
| Median Size | 73 m² | 76 m² | + 3 m² (4.1%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 286 m² | 174 m² | - 112 m² (-39.2%) |
| Number of transactions | 20027 | 961 | - 19 066 (-95.2%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.