2 bedrooms apartments for rent in Business Bay
Sort by
261 property
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 88 m²Direct Specialist:Katerina Rezaeva Reference no:AP-R-26096 RERA Permit No:71406152509 The apartment offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Dubai Canal, creating a true waterfront lifestyle... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 91.2 m²2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent | Ontario Tower, Business Bay, Dubai Presented by fam Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this brand-new furnished 2-bedroom apartment... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 85 m²Luxsquare Real Estate is proud to present this elegant 2-bedroom apartment for rent in Peninsula One, located in the heart of Business Bay—one of Dubai’s most vibrant and sought-after communities... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 104.4 m²Raine and Horne proudly presents an exceptional 2-bedroom apartment in the heart of Business Bay, offering a stunning, unobstructed view of Burj Khalifa. This luxurious residence is designed for those... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 123 m²Immediately available. Experience refined urban living in this elegant canal view apartment located in the vibrant heart of Business Bay, Dubai. Designed for comfort and style, this spacious home... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 126 m²Spectacular | Spacious | Very High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 65.3303 m²Perched on the top floor of Tower C in Aykon City (2), this exceptional two-bedroom residence presents a rare opportunity to experience elevated living with sweeping views across the Arabian Gulf and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 124.676 m²Hamptons International is delighted to present this exceptional 2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Marquise Square Tower, located in the heart of Business Bay.Property Details:* 2 Bedrooms* 1,342 sq. ft... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 122 m²Exquisite | Spectacular | Spacious Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 84.1 m²**2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Vera Residences, Business Bay, Dubai** fam Properties is pleased to present this elegantly furnished 2-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Vera Residences,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 122.5 m²F m Properties is delighted to present this 2-bedroom apartment for rent in Nobles Tower, Business Bay. It boasts a spacious layout of 1,319 ft ( 123 m ) and located on a mid floor with the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 187.9 m²fam Properties is proud to introduce a spacious 2-bedroom penthouse for rent at Binghatti Canal that offers a luxurious living experience in the heart of Business Bay, Dubai. Designed with elegance... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 102 m²Direct Specialist:Andrew Russell Reference no:AP-R-26097 RERA Permit No:71577383153 Aston Premium Real Estate is pleased to offer this 2 Bedroom apartment in Canal Bay Residence, Business Bay. Live... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 126 m²Luxury 2BR Furnished Apartment | Nobles Tower, Business Bay | Spacious | Balcony | Premium Finishing Experience upscale urban living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment in Nobles Tower... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 100.4 m²**Exclusive 2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Peninsula Three, Business Bay AED 199,900** Step into unparalleled luxury and sophistication with this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment spanning... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 122.4 m²fam Properties are delighted to preset this large 2 Bedroom plus maid furnished apartment at Canal views. Located in the heart of Business Bay and with direct access to Downtown and AL Khail Road.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 100.4 m²Experience modern waterfront living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment in Peninsula Three, located in the heart of Business Bay. Offering a perfect balance of comfort, style, and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 82.8 m²**2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Merano Tower, Business Bay, Dubai** fam Properties is pleased to present this spacious 2-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Merano Tower, Business Bay.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 148 m²Prestigious apartment in J ONE Tower A, one of the most iconic residential buildings in Business Bay. 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,593 sqft fully furnished to a high standard, private balcony with... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 116.1 m²fam Properties is delighted to present this 2 bedrooms , fully furnished apartment at Paramount Tower Hotel and Residences , A luxury hotel and residential tower next to Sheikh Zayed Road. by DAMAC... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 112.2 m²2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Future Tower, Business Bay, Dubai Presented by fam Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this brand-new 2-bedroom apartment offers an... Details
241 - 261 out of 261
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
3 411 476 AED
15.7%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
27 678 AED
13.1%
YoY
Average price
3 615 824 AED
8.4%
YoY
Minimal Price
61 112 AED
279.9%
YoY
Most expensive listing
33 400 000 AED
-7.2%
YoY
Median Size
124 m²
Minimal Size
38 m²
Maximum size
372 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 2 345 693 AED | 3 411 476 AED | + 1 065 783 AED (45.4%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 20 102 AED | 27 678 AED | + 7 576 AED (37.7%) |
| Average price | 2 750 180 AED | 3 615 824 AED | + 865 644 AED (31.5%) |
| Minimal Price | 15 255 AED | 61 112 AED | + 45 857 AED (300.6%) |
| Most expensive listing | 117 655 556 AED | 33 400 000 AED | - 84 255 556 AED (-71.6%) |
| Median Size | 115 m² | 124 m² | + 9 m² (7.8%) |
| Minimal Size | 22 m² | 38 m² | + 16 m² (72.7%) |
| Largest Unit | 449 m² | 372 m² | - 77 m² (-17.1%) |
| Number of transactions | 12095 | 608 | - 11 487 (-95.0%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.