2 bedrooms apartments for rent in Jumeirah Beach Residence
Sort by
113 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 101 m²• 2 Bedrooms • 2 Bathrooms • BUA 1,088 sq.ft • Fully upgraded and fully furnished • Expansive living w/ private balcony • JBR Community Plaza views • Prime location in JBR • Quick easy access to... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 120 m²Generous 1,294.5 sq ft layout—well above average and toward the higher end of Bahar 1’s 2-bedroom offerings, which typically span 1,170–1,390 sq ft. Resort-style living at your doorstep—enjoy a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 129.04 m²EVA Real Estate LLC invites you to indulge in the epitome of opulence with an exquisite two-bedroom apartment boasting unparalleled sea views in the prestigious JBR. This meticulously designed... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 179 m²Spacious 2 Bed | Middle Unit | Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 152 m²Unveil the embodiment of your ultimate dream apartment, an enchanting oasis nestled in the heart of Al Bateen JBR, Dubai! Awaken each morning to the serene melody of ocean waves, as you bask in the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 129 m²Presenting an exceptional 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Rimal 4, located in the vibrant Jumeirah Beach Residence community. This sophisticated residence boasts stunning sea views and offers a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 121 m²Step into this beautifully upgraded apartment and be instantly captivated by a spacious living room offering stunning panoramic views of the Marina. The thoughtfully designed kitchen complements the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 154 m²Vacant | Balcony | Private Beach Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 125 m²Modern Upgrade | Unfurnished | Mid-Floor • 2 Bedroom + Storage + Utility Room • 2 Contemporary style bathrooms • BUA 1,342 sq.ft • Unfurnished and fully upgraded / renovated • Mid-floor with partial... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 120 m²Furnished | 2 Bedroom | 2 Bathrooms | Upgraded • 2 Bedrooms • 2 Bathrooms • Furnished • High Floor • Spacious Layout • Vacant Now • Upgraded Just minutes’ walk from the beach and The Walk, with its... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 138 m²Better Homes LLC is proud to offer this lovely 2-bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Gate Tower 2, part of the prestigious The Address Jumeirah Resort and Spa, Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR), Dubai.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 175 m²• 2 Bedroom + Storage/Utility Room • 3 Bathrooms inc. Powder Room • Fully Upgraded & Furnished • Large Terrace • High Floor + Partial Sea & Marina View • BUA 1,879 sq.ft Discover cozy coastal living... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 131 m²Upgraded | Furnished | Marina View • 2 Bedrooms • 2 Bathrooms • Marina View • Furnished • Upgraded • High floor • Shared Pool & Community Gym • Allocated Parking Slot • 1,405 Sq. Ft Allsopp &... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 141 m²Spacious 2 Bed | Beach Access | Ready to Move In Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 107 m²Direct Specialist:Frida Rucio Reference no:AP-R-26068 RERA Permit No:7115679400 Property Description: 2 well-sized BR with natural light Unfurnished Community view Spacious living and dining area 3... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 136.19 m²EVA Real Estate are delighted to present to the market this stunning 2 bedroom fully furnished apartment in Murjan 3, JBR. -2 Bedrooms -Sea View -BUA: Approximately 1466 sqft -Fully... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 158 m²Sea View | High Floor | Upgraded and Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 107 m²Direct Specialist:Oksana Frolova Reference no:AP-R-26075 RERA Permit No:7135283072 Aston Premium Real Estate Broker is pleased to offer this 2 bedroom apartment located in Jumeirah Gate Tower 1, JBR... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 118 m²+ Vacant and will be unfurnished + 1 bedroom converted into a 2 bed + study + High floor + Marina View This extremely large, loft-style one bedroom apartment is on one of the highest floors that... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 120 m²Brought to you by F&C Properties, a well maintained furnished 2 bedroom apartment on the high floor with a partial view of the sea from the master bedroom, this property is vacant this January.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 120 m²Furnished | 2 Bed | Marina View | Upgraded • 2 Bedroom Apartment • BUA 1,294.47 Sq.Ft • Upgraded • Marina View • Fully Furnished • Pool & Gym Access This well-presented and upgraded 2 bedroom... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 128 m²Direct Specialist:Frida Rucio Reference no:AP-R-26047 RERA Permit No:7115704100 Property Description: - Spacious 2BR - Unfurnished - Built-in wardrobes - En-suite bathrooms - Large living & dining... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 132 m²Direct Specialist:Frida Rucio Reference no:AP-R-26059 RERA Permit No:7115441400 Property Details: -2-bedroom apartment in JBR -Fully furnished -Spacious living and dining area -Open, equipped... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109 m²Fully Furnished |Full Sea View|High Floor|Serviced Details
73 - 96 out of 113
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
From developers
Jumeirah Beach Residence Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 400 000 AED
1.5%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
19 094 AED
2.1%
YoY
Average price
3 090 003 AED
1.6%
YoY
Minimal Price
1 600 000 AED
167.1%
YoY
Most expensive listing
9 900 000 AED
2.1%
YoY
Median Size
129 m²
Minimal Size
110 m²
Maximum size
316 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Beach Residence | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 2 345 693 AED | 2 400 000 AED | + 54 307 AED (2.3%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 20 102 AED | 19 094 AED | - 1 008 AED (-5.0%) |
| Average price | 2 750 180 AED | 3 090 003 AED | + 339 823 AED (12.4%) |
| Minimal Price | 15 255 AED | 1 600 000 AED | + 1 584 745 AED (10,388.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 117 655 556 AED | 9 900 000 AED | - 107 755 556 AED (-91.6%) |
| Median Size | 115 m² | 129 m² | + 14 m² (12.2%) |
| Minimal Size | 22 m² | 110 m² | + 88 m² (400.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 449 m² | 316 m² | - 133 m² (-29.6%) |
| Number of transactions | 12095 | 49 | - 12 046 (-99.6%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.png)