Residential Complexes in Dubai Studio City to be completed in 2025

Sort by
6 properties
  • Laya Courtyard in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 539234
    Distance to the sea: 11 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2025, off-plan
    Laya Courtyard - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE
    Al Furjan
    8200m
    Discovery Gardens
    9000m
    The Gardens
    10000m
    Be the first to know about objects for sale
  • Ghaff Land Residence in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 539377
    Ghaff Land Residence - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE
    Al Furjan
    8200m
    Discovery Gardens
    9000m
    The Gardens
    10000m
    2 bedrooms
    min. 1 423 697 AED
    2 properties from developer1 property from agencies
  • SAMANA SANTORINI in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 207155
    Distance to the sea: 13.4 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2025, off-plan
    Motor City - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE
    Dubai Internet City
    10000m
    Al Khail (formerly Nakheel)
    10200m
    SOBHA Realty (formerly Dubai Marina and DAMAC Properties)
    10500m
    1 bedroom
    min. 1 622 000 AED
    2 bedrooms
    min. 1 500 000 AED
    3 properties from agencies
  • DIVINE RESIDENCIA in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 449899
    Distance to the sea: 11.5 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2025, off-plan
    26HQ+J85 - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE
    SOBHA Realty (formerly Dubai Marina and DAMAC Properties)
    10800m
    Al Khail (formerly Nakheel)
    10500m
    Dubai Internet City
    10400m
    2 bedrooms
    min. 1 523 000 AED
    3 bedrooms
    min. 1 790 000 AED
    4 properties from developer
  • BEACH OASIS 2 in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 449929
    26HQ+J85 - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE
    Al Khail (formerly Nakheel)
    9900m
    Dubai Internet City
    9700m
    Mashreq (formerly Sharaf DG)
    9900m
    Studios
    min. 1 164 000 AED
    1 bedroom
    min. 1 008 000 AED
    2 bedrooms
    min. 1 570 000 AED
    10 properties from developer
  • SAMANA MYKONOS in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 227791
    Distance to the sea: 14.8 kmCompletion year: II quarter, 2025, off-plan
    26HQ+H2G - Motor City - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE
    Dubai Internet City
    10300m
    Al Khail (formerly Nakheel)
    104000m
    SOBHA Realty (formerly Dubai Marina and DAMAC Properties)
    10500m
    Samana Mykonos is a new building in Dubai from the developer Samana Developers. The building is being built just a 20-minute drive from the center of Dubai in the multifunctional area of Dubai Studio... Details
    Studios
    min. 75 101 000 AED
    1 bedroom
    min. 113 848 000 AED
    3 bedrooms
    min. 191 530 000 AED
    4 properties from agencies

Dubai Studio City Real Estate Market Trends

Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
880 576 AED
1.0% YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 513 AED
4.6% YoY
Average price
896 694 AED
-3.8% YoY
Minimal Price
7 948 AED
-85.9% YoY
Most expensive listing
6 000 000 AED
-88.0% YoY
Median Size
55 m²
Minimal Size
26 m²
Maximum size
1 077 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
3 months
6 months
1 year
All
Dubai
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
Key Indicators Dubai Dubai Studio City Difference
Median Price 1 679 711 AED 880 576 AED - 799 135 AED (-47.6%)
Median price per m² (sqm) 19 242 AED 16 513 AED - 2 729 AED (-14.2%)
Average price 3 225 605 AED 896 694 AED - 2 328 911 AED (-72.2%)
Minimal Price 2 312 AED 7 948 AED + 5 636 AED (243.8%)
Most expensive listing 3 130 254 657 AED 6 000 000 AED - 3 124 254 657 AED (-99.8%)
Median Size 82 m² 55 m² - 27 m² (-32.9%)
Minimal Size 20 m² 26 m² + 6 m² (30.0%)
Largest Unit 1 088 060 m² 1 077 m² + 0 m² (0.0%)
Number of transactions 59646 513 - 59 133 (-99.1%)
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.