Apartments for sale in Business Bay from 450,000 $
Sort by
159 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 71.3 m²Stunning 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Nobles Tower, Business Bay, Dubai Discover your dream urban oasis in the heart of Business Bay! This exquisite 1-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Nobles... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 58 m²One Bed | Burj and Sea View | Corner Unit Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 98.1 m²fam Properties is delighted to present this elegantly furnished 1-bedroom apartment in the iconic DAMAC Towers by Paramount, located in the heart of Business Bay. This Hollywood-inspired development... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 53 m²One Bedroom | Canal View | Completion September Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 96 m²Investor Deal | Large 2 Beds | Iconic Burj View Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 58 m²High Floor | Vacant | Motivated Seller Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 121 m²Overview Onda at Business Bay is the latest residential series from the portfolio of Kasco Developments offering premium collection of studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Dubai. The exclusive... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 62 m²Burj Khalifa View | High ROI | Premium Unit Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 64.75 m²EVA Real Estate LLC is proud to offer you this opulent one-bedroom apartment situated in The Edge, Business Bay, Dubai. * Photos are for illustration purposes only. Property Highlights: – One... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 104 m²Property Details: * Fully Furnished * 2 Bedrooms * 3 Bathrooms * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * 1 Parking * Built-in wardrobes * Central A/C with heating * Balcony Amenities: * Gymnasium * Shared... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 51 m²Community and Canal View | Low Floor | Ready Q2 2026 Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 77 m²Binghatti Skyrise is an elite residential project located in the main business hub of the emirate — Business Bay. The development company of the complex — Binghatti Developers and the estimated date... Details
-
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 41 m²Trillionaire Residences at Business Bay for Sale By Binghatti Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 65 m²Exclusive Resale | The Edge by Select Group Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 73 m²• One Bedroom • Two Bathrooms • Large Private Terrace • Vacant On Transfer • Fully Furnished • Branded Residence by Missoni • Full Canal View • 782 Sq. Ft. This exceptional property offers a perfect... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 62 m²Handover Q3 2025 | High Floor | 1-bedroom Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 123 m²Park Central Tower offers a direct and seamless connection to the world-class attractions of Downtown Dubai, placing you just moments away from The Dubai Mall, while providing a more serene... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 72 m²High Floor | High ROI | Best Price Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 53 m²Skyline Panorama| Designer Interiors | Great Value Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 53 m²High Floor | Canal View | Genuine Resale Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 89.9 m²fam Properties proudly presents this stunning 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in DAMAC Maison Majestine, located in the prestigious Business Bay area of Dubai. Experience luxury living in a prime... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 71 m²Binghatti Skyrise at Business Bay is the latest architectural marvel redefining luxury living developed by Binghatti Developers lined with premium 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments. Rising elegantly... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 85 m²Close to Original Price | High Floor | City View Details
73 - 96 out of 159
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
Resale apartments
1413
From developers
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 301 031 AED
41.2%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
27 750 AED
3.8%
YoY
Average price
2 930 719 AED
29.7%
YoY
Minimal Price
11 964 AED
-5.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
60 730 110 AED
-29.9%
YoY
Median Size
83 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
1 380 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 2 301 031 AED | + 904 231 AED (64.7%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 27 750 AED | + 8 762 AED (46.1%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 2 930 719 AED | + 854 397 AED (41.1%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 11 964 AED | + 9 652 AED (417.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 60 730 110 AED | - 361 269 890 AED (-85.6%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 83 m² | + 8 m² (10.7%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 1 380 m² | - 1 m² (-50.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 2080 | - 44 524 (-95.5%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.png)

1.jpg)