Duplexes for sale in Business Bay
Sort by
21 property
-
Bedrooms: 5Living space: 561.74 m²Designed for the discerning, the exquisitely crafted five-bedroom duplex penthouse is destined to elevate living in the sky to an entirely new plethora, with superior detailed finishes, ultra-premium... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 149.7 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is pleased to offer this 2 bedroom duplex for sale in One B Tower, Safa Park, Business Bay, Dubai. The exceptional design and craftsmanship are evident in even the smallest... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 150.8 m²ETAGI DUBAI are pleased to introduce this 2 Bedroom Duplex Apartment located in Peninsula Five, Business Bay. Located to the forefront of the master plan, directly on the most expansive section of... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 441.3 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is pleased to offer this 4 bedroom duplex for sale in One B Tower located at Safa Park, Business Bay, Dubai. The exceptional design and craftsmanship are evident in even... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 351.4 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is pleased to offer this 4 bedroom Duplex for sale of One B Tower, Safa Park, Business Bay, Dubai. The exceptional design and craftsmanship are evident in even the smallest... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 260.3 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is pleased to offer this 3 bedroom duplex for sale in One B Tower located at Safa Park, Business Bay, Dubai. The exceptional design and craftsmanship are evident in even... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 438 m²Luxury Duplex | Huge Layout | Waterfront Living Details
-
Rooms: 6Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 491 m²
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 351.4 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is pleased to offer this 4-bedroom Duplex Apartment for Sale in One B Tower, located at Business Bay, Dubai. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 4 Bedroom Duplex - 4 Bathroom - Modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 108 m²Duplex | Mid Floor | Vacant On Transfer Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Living space: 949 m²Experience branded luxury living in this exquisite 4-bedroom apartment in the Dorchester Collection Dubai, located in the prestigious Business Bay district. Fully furnished and occupying a high floor,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 203.7 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is pleased to offer this 2-bedroom Duplex Apartment for Sale in One B Tower, located at Business Bay, Dubai. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 2 Bedroom Duplex - 3 Bathroom - Modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 260.6 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is pleased to offer this 3-bedroom Duplex Apartment for Sale in One B Tower, located at Business Bay, Dubai. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 3 Bedroom Duplex - 3 Bathroom - Modern... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 209 m²3 BR plus Maids | Canal View | Most Wanted Layout Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 202.7 m²Exquisite 2-Bedroom Duplex for Sale in Regalia By Deyaar, Business Bay, Dubai Indulge in the pinnacle of urban elegance with this off-plan masterpiece a sprawling 2,182.05 sqft duplex in the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 515.3 m²Discover the essence of sophisticated waterfront living in this stunning 4-bedroom duplex apartment at One River Point by Ellington Properties, an architectural masterpiece rising along the Dubai... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 199 m²Modern Duplex| Brand New| Canal View| Marasi Drive Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 521 m²These flats in Business Bay, Dubai are designed by world-renowned architect Zane Tetere-Sulce. The project reflects principles of biophilic and neuro-architecture. Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 414 657 AED
46.8%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
28 325 AED
7.9%
YoY
Average price
4 166 301 AED
47.5%
YoY
Minimal Price
11 964 AED
-5.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
310 000 000 AED
-62.5%
YoY
Median Size
83 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
3 195 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 2 414 657 AED | + 734 946 AED (43.8%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 28 325 AED | + 9 083 AED (47.2%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 4 166 301 AED | + 940 696 AED (29.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 11 964 AED | + 9 652 AED (417.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 310 000 000 AED | - 2 820 254 657 AED (-90.1%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 83 m² | + 1 m² (1.2%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 3 195 m² | + 2 m² (200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 2762 | - 56 884 (-95.4%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.