Cheap apartments for sale in EMAAR South
Sort by
47 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 121.52 m²Distance to the sea: 17.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 131 m²High ROI | No Commission | 10% booking Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 131 m²Affordable Apartment | No Commission | 10% booking Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 131 m²High ROI | Flexible Payment Plan | Emaar South Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 199.9 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers L.L.C is proud to market this sophisticated three-bedroom apartment in Urbana III located EMAAR South, Dubai World Cetral. Property Highlights: * 3 bedrooms * 3 bathrooms *... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 68.6 m²Step into a lifestyle of effortless luxury at Golf Acres, Emaar South where modern design meets the calming beauty of nature. This chic 1-bedroom apartment is a perfect sanctuary overlooking lush... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 75.5 m²Step into a lifestyle of effortless luxury at Golf Acres, Emaar South where modern design meets the calming beauty of nature. This chic 1-bedroom apartment is a perfect sanctuary overlooking lush... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 131 m²Modern Apartment | Flexible Payment | Emaar South Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 122 m²0% Commission | 10% Deposit | 80/20 Payment Plan | Golf Verge Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 131 m²10% on booking | No Commission | Golf course views Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 66 m²Offplan I Full Golf Course View I High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 75 m²10% Deposit | 80/20 Plan | 0% Commission | Golf Verge Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 115.1 m²AZCO Real Estate is proud to offer this luxurious 2-bedrooms apartment in Golf Edge located in the heart of Emaar South. Golf Edge offers a unique opportunity to experience luxury living in a green,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 92 m²Rented | Best Deal | Golf And Pool View Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 99 m²GOLF COURSE VIEW - CLOSE TO OP - MOTIVATED SELLER Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 63 m²1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Golf Point, Emaar South Aeon & Trisl Real Estate is pleased to present this stylish 1-bedroom apartment with serene park views, located in the prestigious Golf Point... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 99 m²Aeon & Trisl Real Estate Broker LLC is pleased to present this well-appointed 2-bedroom apartment in Golf Point, located in the peaceful and green neighborhood of Emaar South. Perfect for those... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 63 m²Welcome to GOLF community by Emaar, a serene and exclusive mid-rise community in the heart of Emaar South. Nestled amidst lush fairways and pristine golf courses, this stunning new launch offers a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 86 m²Aoen & Trisl Real Estate is proud to present this premium one-bedroom apartment in Golf Dale, Emaar South – a perfect investment opportunity offering strong rental demand and long-term capital... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 171 m²Aeon and Trisl Real Estate, the #1 broker for Emaar, is excited to present this stunning 2-bedroom townhouse in the sought-after Emaar South community. Offering a perfect blend of contemporary... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 113 m²Best Deal | Vacant On Transfer | Perfect Location Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 126 m²BEST LAYOUT | GREAT VIEW | MOTIVATED SELLER Property Features: • 2 Bedrooms • Investment Opportunity • Golf Course View • Motivated Seller • Best Layout • Large Unit Allsopp & Allsopp are delighted... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 128 m²Sky View presents Vista Ridge by Emaar, a premium residential community in Dubai South, offering modern apartments designed for both end-users and investors. This off plan property in Dubai is part of... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 92 m²2-Bedroom Apartment | Modern Living | Emaar South Discover comfortable and contemporary living in this well-designed 2-bedroom apartment in Emaar South, a vibrant master-planned community developed... Details
1 - 24 out of 47
- 1
- 2
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
EMAAR South Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 460 000 AED
1.0%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
14 465 AED
7.2%
YoY
Average price
1 459 063 AED
-2.7%
YoY
Minimal Price
879 888 AED
9.3%
YoY
Most expensive listing
3 445 888 AED
14.9%
YoY
Median Size
92 m²
Minimal Size
60 m²
Maximum size
236 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | EMAAR South | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 1 460 000 AED | + 63 200 AED (4.5%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 14 465 AED | - 4 523 AED (-23.8%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 1 459 063 AED | - 617 259 AED (-29.7%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 879 888 AED | + 877 576 AED (37,957.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 3 445 888 AED | - 418 554 112 AED (-99.2%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 92 m² | + 17 m² (22.7%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 60 m² | + 40 m² (200.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 236 m² | + 234 m² (11,700.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 35 | - 46 569 (-99.9%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.