Apartments for sale in Jumeirah Beach Residence from real estate agencies
Sort by
310 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 112 m²Full Sea Views | Furnished | Rare Layout Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 170 m²Key details : * Upgraded kitchen, bathrooms, flooring * Large 2 Bedroom with en-suite * Fully Furnished * Large Terrace overlooking Marina and partial sea * 2 Parking Spaces * Largest 2 bed lay-out in... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 207 m²Azco Real Estate is pleased to offer this magnificent 3-bedroom apartment in Al Fattan Marine Towers in the heart of Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR), Dubai. This property is spread over 2,228 sqft and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 176 m²Stunning 3-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Amwaj 4, Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR), Dubai Welcome to this luxurious 3-bedroom apartment located in Amwaj 4, one of the most sought-after towers in the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 129 m²Community view | Third Floor | Rented Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 171 m²Vacant | Motivated Seller | Great Layout Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 155 m²Aeon & Trisl Real Estate is pleased to offer this fantastic Waterfront Living opportunity at Bluewater’s Bay, on the last remaining plots of Bluewater’s Island. KEY FEATURES • 1, 2, 3 and 4-bedroom... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 171 m²Vacant | Prime Location | Partial Sea View Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 120 m²VACANT | MARINA VIEW | FURNISHED Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 137 m²Discover a new era of beachfront luxury living with this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment at Address JBR’s iconic Jumeirah Gate Tower 1. Enjoy panoramic views of the sea and Dubai Eye from your... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 264 m²Fully Upgraded | Open Plan | 4 + Maids Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 251 m²Furnished | VOT | Fully Upgraded Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 103 m²Private Pool | Large Layout | High Floor | 10% ROI Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 351 m²A unique property providing immediate rental returns of 300,000aed PA. Currently tenanted with a Vacate notice in place. The property is really best described in point form, a spectacular location... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 225 m²Sea View | Dubai Eye View | Palm Jumeirah Full Sea View | Dubai Eye View | 3 Bedroom – Largest Three Bedrooms – Four Bathroom – Available In JBR – Balcony – Unfurnished – Central AC – 2,418.40... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 182 m²Aeon and Trisl Real Estate is pleased to present this stunning 3-bedroom plus maid’s apartment in Rimal 3, Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR), Dubai.Rimal is the miss demented cluster in JBR. • 3 bedrooms... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 71 m²Aeon & Trisl Real Estate is pleased to offer you this one bedroom spacious apartment in Bahar6,Jumeirah Beach Residences. Jumeirah Beach Residence, or JBR as it is fondly called, is one of the most... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 118 m²Sea & Marina Views | Preferred Layout | VOT • Sea & Marina Views • Spacious Layout • Vacant on Transfer • 2 Bedroom • Large Balcony • 1,274 Square Feet • High Floor • Excellent Location • Close to... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 130 m²Vacant | Fully Renovated | Fully Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 123 m²Renovated | Furnished | Sea View • Two Bedrooms • 1.323 sq.ft • Marina View • Sea view • Renovated • Furnished • Covered parking • High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 131 m²Fully Upgraded | View Today | Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 152 m²Vacant | Fully Furnished | Sea View Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 108 m²Aeon & trisl Estate Brokers LLC is pleased to offer a Large UNFURNISHED 1 bedroom available in Rimal. Property is rented till February 2026 Rent is refundable to the new buyer asper pro rata... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 66 m²Fully Upgraded | Fully Furnished | Spacious Details
97 - 120 out of 310
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
From developers
Jumeirah Beach Residence Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 572 110 AED
-1.1%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 184 AED
2.2%
YoY
Average price
3 799 942 AED
15.8%
YoY
Minimal Price
764 000 AED
818.5%
YoY
Most expensive listing
16 500 000 AED
-25.0%
YoY
Median Size
132 m²
Minimal Size
40 m²
Maximum size
677 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Beach Residence | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 2 572 110 AED | + 1 175 310 AED (84.1%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 18 184 AED | - 804 AED (-4.2%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 3 799 942 AED | + 1 723 620 AED (83.0%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 764 000 AED | + 761 688 AED (32,945.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 16 500 000 AED | - 405 500 000 AED (-96.1%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 132 m² | + 57 m² (76.0%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 40 m² | + 20 m² (100.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 677 m² | + 675 m² (33,750.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 139 | - 46 465 (-99.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.