Resale apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle
Sort by
702 properties
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 333.43 m²Elitz by Danube is located at a prime district in the well-developed community of JVC and is set to be an architectural landmark in the area. The building design is one of its kind with an exclusive... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 112.78 m²Elitz by Danube is located at a prime district in the well-developed community of JVC and is set to be an architectural landmark in the area. The building design is one of its kind with an exclusive... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 2Living space: 78.51 m²Investment Opportunity| Huge Layout 1BR Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 246.84 m²There are some homes that are made for those with a new mindset, for those that aim high and dream different. Catch Residences by IGO are these homes. Inspired by the sundrenched style of the USA,... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 67 m²Distance to the sea: 10 kmMotivated Seller | High ROI Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 101.3 m²RE/MAX Smart Concept Real Estates is proud to present this 2 Bedroom Apartment located in Roma Residence, Jumeirah Village Circle. Property Features: ✅ Handover Q1 2026 ✅ 2 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom ✅... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 70 m²RE/MAX Smart Concept Real Estates is excited to present this stylish 1 Bedroom Apartment in Elitz 2, located in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. Property Features: • Handover Date: Q4... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 110 m²Property Details: *2-Bedroom + Maid *Area: 1200 sqft *Price: 1,325,000 AED *Fully Furnished *Fully Equipped Kitchen The complex provides a variety of amenities and services, including: Covered... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 79 m²ABOUT THE PROJECT: Hadley Heights is a 216-unit modern residential complex perfectly located in the heart of the highly sought-after district, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Hadley Heights aspires to... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 79.2 m²Azco Real Estate is pleased to offer a 1 bedroom apartment in Hadley Heights located in Jumeirah Village Circle, for sale. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - 852 sq. ft - 1 Allocated... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 99.68 m²Elitz by Danube is located at a prime district in the well-developed community of JVC and is set to be an architectural landmark in the area. The building design is one of its kind with an exclusive... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 191.4 m²Fully upgraded, Huge 2 Bedrooms in the Diamond Views building, with a primary view on the biggest park in JVC and the Circle Mall. Unique location with 2 minutes walking distance from JVC Circle Mall.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109 m²Terrazzo at Jumeirah Village Circle is an exciting residential development in Dubai, masterfully crafted by Taraf Development. Residents can choose from a range of spacious studios, to three-bedroom... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 58 m²Situated in Jumeirah Village Circle, one of Dubai's most sought-after locations, these flats offer stunning city views, premium amenities, and a flexible three-year post-handover payment plan. Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 162.6 m²NelsonPark presents Sky Vista a luxurious residential project set against the backdrop of panoramic skyline views, offering residents an elevated living experience in the heart of a vibrant urban... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 70 m²RE/MAX Smart Concept Real Estates is proud to present this 1 Bedroom located in Elitz 2, Dubai, Jumeirah Village Circle. Property Features: ✅ Handover: Q4 2026 ✅ 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom ✅ Plot: 754 sq... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 163 m²Discover luxury living with Cello at JVC, a prestigious project by Taraf Development offering luxury design studios, 1, 2 & 3-bedroom apartments and 4-bedroom penthouses. This twin tower architectural... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 119 m²Sapphire 32 Residence stands as a captivating representation of contemporary city living. Serving as Dar Al Karama's inaugural venture into residential innovation. Sapphire 32 Residences entices you... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 136.5 m²RE/MAX Smart Concept Real Estates is proud to present this 2 Bedroom Apartment located in Samana Manhattan 2, Jumeirah Village Circle. Property Features: ✅ Handover Q4 2026 ✅ 2Bedroom, 3 Bathroom ✅... Details
-
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 89 m²Distance to the sea: 6 kmInspired by the beauty of daybreak, this design icon offers expansive residences with options for furnished and unfurnished units. Located in Jumeirah Village Circle, one of Dubai’s prime... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 111 m²Located in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai, the apartments offer city views, premium amenities, and flexible post-handover payment plan. Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 86.1 m²RE/MAX Smart Concept Real Estates is proud to present this 1 Bedroom Apartment located in Hameni Tower, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. Property Features: ✅ 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom ✅ Size: 927 sq ft ✅... Details
25 - 48 out of 702
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
From developers
Jumeirah Village Circle Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 035 000 AED
3.7%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 066 AED
2.2%
YoY
Average price
1 097 471 AED
4.4%
YoY
Minimal Price
2 312 AED
-85.9%
YoY
Most expensive listing
5 600 000 AED
4.7%
YoY
Median Size
69 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
547 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Village Circle | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 1 035 000 AED | - 361 800 AED (-25.9%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 16 066 AED | - 2 922 AED (-15.4%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 1 097 471 AED | - 978 851 AED (-47.1%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 2 312 AED | + 0 AED (0.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 5 600 000 AED | - 416 400 000 AED (-98.7%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 69 m² | - 6 m² (-8.0%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 547 m² | + 545 m² (27,250.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 3673 | - 42 931 (-92.1%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.