2 bedrooms apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Triangle
Sort by
115 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 107 m²Denis at Allsopp & Allsopp is thrilled to present this spacious, luxurious and furnished 2 bedroom apartment in 03 Residence by NED Al Ghurair, Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT).Flooded with natural... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 103.59 m²Distance to the sea: 6.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 120 m²Ellington | Elegant | Premium Finishing Property Features:Off-plan | Handover SoonHigh Floor with open and bright viewsFurnishedFully Equipped Kitchen with built-in appliancesElegant Modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 125 m²Secure a fantastic opportunity to purchase a high-floor 2-bed + maid’s apartment in Sol Levante, JVT, with 35/65 payment plan & handover in Q3 2028. Positioned in a strategic central location, Sol... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 106.17 m²Distance to the sea: 6.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 123 m²Dacha Real Estate is pleased to present this spacious 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Enaya Residences, located in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). Offering a generous... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 106.26 m²Distance to the sea: 6.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 103 m²Luxsquare Real Estate presents this well-laid-out 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Imperial Residence 2, located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Offering a generous layout and strong... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 96 m²Interstellar Tower is a high-rise tower in a mixed-use development by Mr Eight Development in Jumeirah Village Triangle. It is a 29-storey residential tower that has commercial elements all in a... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 127.64 m²Distance to the sea: 6.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 141 m²Dacha Real Estate is proud to present this brand-new 2-bedroom duplex apartment located on the top floor of Cloud Tower, Jumeirah Village Triangle. Offering a generous 1,523 sq.ft BUA, this modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 118 m²Engel & Voelkers is proud to present this stunning 2-bedroom corner apartment in Belmont by Ellington, located in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). This thoughtfully designed... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 141 m²Dacha Real Estate is proud to present this brand-new 2-bedroom duplex apartment located on the top floor of Cloud Tower, Jumeirah Village Triangle. Offering a generous 1,513 sq.ft BUA, this modern... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 89 m²9% Ramadan Discount | Best 2 Bedroom Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 111 m²Modern 2BR | Premium Living I Best Investment Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 114 m²• 2 Bedroom • 3 Bathroom • High Quality Finishing • 1,228 Sqft • State of the Art Gym • Climate Controlled Swimming Pool • Outdoor Kids Play Area • Rooftop Deck • Resident's Lounge & Study • Jogging... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 130 m²Engel & Voelkers would like to present this well-designed 2-bedroom apartment located in Guzel Tower, within the vibrant community of Jumeirah Village Triangle. Property Features: - 2 spacious... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 112 m²Dacha Real Estate is pleased to present this spacious 2-bedroom apartment for sale in the sought-after Milestone Residence, Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). Spanning 1,201 sqft, this well-laid-out... Details
97 - 115 out of 115
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
From developers
Jumeirah Village Triangle Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 747 000 AED
8.1%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 493 AED
16.5%
YoY
Average price
1 723 821 AED
4.6%
YoY
Minimal Price
832 111 AED
38.7%
YoY
Most expensive listing
2 687 000 AED
-5.2%
YoY
Median Size
108 m²
Minimal Size
72 m²
Maximum size
227 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Village Triangle | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 2 345 693 AED | 1 747 000 AED | - 598 693 AED (-25.5%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 20 102 AED | 16 493 AED | - 3 609 AED (-18.0%) |
| Average price | 2 750 180 AED | 1 723 821 AED | - 1 026 359 AED (-37.3%) |
| Minimal Price | 15 255 AED | 832 111 AED | + 816 856 AED (5,354.7%) |
| Most expensive listing | 117 655 556 AED | 2 687 000 AED | - 114 968 556 AED (-97.7%) |
| Median Size | 115 m² | 108 m² | - 7 m² (-6.1%) |
| Minimal Size | 22 m² | 72 m² | + 50 m² (227.3%) |
| Largest Unit | 449 m² | 227 m² | - 222 m² (-49.4%) |
| Number of transactions | 12095 | 201 | - 11 894 (-98.3%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)