Studio apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Triangle
Sort by
19 properties
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 36 m²Distance to the sea: 7 km
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 29 m²The One | Investment Opportunity | Great Location Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 30 m²This modern development combines comfort, convenience, and premium amenities, making it an ideal choice for investors or end-users. Property Highlights: • Spacious studio layout with smart design •... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 46 m²Welcome to Novotel Residences, a ready, branded residence with five‑star hospitality in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle. Rising 52 floors as part of Terhab Hotel & Towers, Novotel blends modern... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 31 m²Distance to the sea: 7 km
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 29 m²Denis At Allsopp & Allsopp is delighted to present this brand new, luxurious studio apartment in The One, Jumeirah Village Triangle. Hotel management is included with this unit, which offers... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 43 m²V1V1D Tower is a cutting-edge residential development situated in Dubai, designed to offer a blend of luxury and modern living. This project features a collection of high-end apartments that cater to... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 41 m²This is a one-of-a-kind project by Conder. It comprises: first floor, basement, thediums, 27 floors and the roof. Sonate Rasidences epitomizes the art of healing through its meticulously crafted... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 122 m²Binghatti Flare stands as a breathtaking architectural statement in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle. Its dual-tower silhouette rises in a sweeping, radial form that captures light, movement,... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 40 m²Tranquil Wellness Tower is a pioneering residential concept located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai. Designed as the region’s first dedicated wellness skyscraper, it merges holistic... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 39 m²Imperial Residence in Dubai Production City (IMPZ) is a new benchmark in contemporary city life. The project is designed by Imperial 55 Real Estate, which provides studio, 1- and 2-bedroom apartments... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 79 m²Welcome to Fashionz by Danube, a chic location with a variety of lifestyle amenities and residential flats. Here, you can choose from studio, one, and two-bedroom options that provide room for your... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 81 m²Welcome to Fashionz by Danube, a chic location with a variety of lifestyle amenities and residential flats. Here, you can choose from studio, one, and two-bedroom options that provide room for your... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 33.44 m²Situated in the heart of Dubai’s sought-after Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Elaris Rise combines modern urban design with family-friendly community living. This striking new development by Object 1... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 84 m²These apartments in Jumeirah Village Triangle offer well-designed living spaces, easy access to Dubai’s top destinations, a two-year post-handover payment plan, and rich amenities. Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
From developers
Jumeirah Village Triangle Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 175 000 AED
14.1%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 043 AED
8.6%
YoY
Average price
1 189 712 AED
9.9%
YoY
Minimal Price
325 000 AED
-3.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
3 920 000 AED
-0.6%
YoY
Median Size
66 m²
Minimal Size
23 m²
Maximum size
265 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Village Triangle | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 1 175 000 AED | - 221 800 AED (-15.9%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 18 043 AED | - 945 AED (-5.0%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 1 189 712 AED | - 886 610 AED (-42.7%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 325 000 AED | + 322 688 AED (13,957.1%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 3 920 000 AED | - 418 080 000 AED (-99.1%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 66 m² | - 9 m² (-12.0%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 23 m² | + 3 m² (15.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 265 m² | + 263 m² (13,150.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 1267 | - 45 337 (-97.3%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.