Apartments for sale in off-plan Residential in Mina Rashid from real estate agencies
Sort by
20 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 117 m²Waterfront Living | Two Bedroom Apartment • Two Bedroom Apartment • 1,256 Sq. Ft. BUA • Handover June 2028 • Payment Plan Available • Corner Unit • Park View Experience waterfront living at its... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 70 m²Skyview Real Estate presents Sera, where old Dubai’s heritage meets modern living. Enjoy seamless access to historic landmarks, vibrant city energy, and breathtaking marina views. With Downtown... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 114 m²Waterfront Living | Seaside Elegance | Last Phase Apartment for sale in Aurea, Mina Rashid Sky View Real Estate presents Aurea, where old Dubai’s heritage meets modern living. Enjoy seamless access... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 123 m²Skyview Real Estate presents Sera 2, where old Dubai’s heritage meets modern living. Enjoy seamless access to historic landmarks, vibrant city energy, and breathtaking marina views. With Downtown... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 123 m²Skyview Real Estate presents Sera, where old Dubai’s heritage meets modern living. Enjoy seamless access to historic landmarks, vibrant city energy, and breathtaking marina views. With Downtown... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 74 m²Skyview Real Estate presents Aurea, where old Dubai’s heritage meets modern living. Enjoy seamless access to historic landmarks, vibrant city energy, and breathtaking marina views. With Downtown... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 130 m²Sera 2 at Rashid Yachts & Marina by Emaar Discover the second wave of waterfront luxury at Sera 2, the newest launch by Emaar Properties at Rashid Yachts & Marina. Following the overwhelming success... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 71 m²Skyview is pleased to offer this high-end apartment for sale in Sera 2, Rashid Yachts & Marina, featuring contemporary comfort and an energetic waterfront living experience. Property Features: -... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 73 m²Emaar Properties' project Ocean Point is located in Dubai's golden sunshine and gives one the impression that something truly exceptional is about to happen. At Rashid Yachts & Marina, Ocean is a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 76 m²Avonlea at Rashid Yachts & Marina by Emaar Properties introduces a collection of curated 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments that epitomize refined living in Dubai. Designed for those with a taste for... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 72 m²Pier Point is a premium development at Rashid Yachts & Marina. It is a project by Emaar Properties. Pier Point offers an exceptional waterfront lifestyle experience. It features 1-3BR apartments with... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 76 m²Emaar Bayline at Rashid Yachts & Marina represents the pinnacle of modern luxury, offering a selection of premium 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments along with exclusive 3-bedroom duplexes. These... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 74 m²Emaar introduces a waterfront project called Aurea to the waterfront area of Rashid Yachts and Marina, which comprises 1-3 bedroom apartments. The building is concentrated on modern marina life and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 237 m²Discover waterfront sophistication where modern design blends seamlessly with coastal calm, framed by lively promenades, sweeping marina views, and a resort-inspired lifestyle crafted for elevated... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 118 m²Skyview Real Estate presents Aurea, where old Dubai’s heritage meets modern living. Enjoy seamless access to historic landmarks, vibrant city energy, and breathtaking marina views. With Downtown... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 75 m²Engel & Voelkers Dubai is proud to introduce a contemporary 1-bedroom apartment located in Porto View, one of the latest residential developments in Mina Rashid—Dubai’s historic waterfront district... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 76 m²Engel & Voelkers is delighted to offer this 1 bedroom Apartment in Avonlea - Mina Rashid. Property Details: 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Modern Kitchen Living And Dining Area Spacious Balcony Parking... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 76 m²Engel & Voelkers is delighted to offer this 1-bedroom Apartment in Avonlea - Mina Rashid. Property Details: 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Modern Kitchen Living And Dining Area Spacious Balcony Parking... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 133 m²2 Bedrooms | Close to OP | Waterfront Community Wake up to the soothing embrace of Avonlea, where the serene touch of nature coexists with Dubai’s effervescent spirit. Avonlea, like a diamond set... Details
-
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By number of bedrooms
Mina Rashid Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
3 250 000 AED
44.4%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
29 374 AED
26.3%
YoY
Average price
3 922 500 AED
55.2%
YoY
Minimal Price
1 750 000 AED
49.1%
YoY
Most expensive listing
9 000 000 AED
71.4%
YoY
Median Size
104 m²
Minimal Size
66 m²
Maximum size
299 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Mina Rashid | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 3 250 000 AED | + 1 570 289 AED (93.5%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 29 374 AED | + 10 132 AED (52.7%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 3 922 500 AED | + 696 895 AED (21.6%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 1 750 000 AED | + 1 747 688 AED (75,592.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 9 000 000 AED | - 3 121 254 657 AED (-99.7%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 104 m² | + 22 m² (26.8%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 66 m² | + 46 m² (230.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 299 m² | + 298 m² (29,800.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 8 | - 59 638 (-100.0%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.