Apartments for sale in Motor City from real estate agencies
Sort by
225 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 94 m²Community View | Ready to Sign | P Plan Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 357.6 m²UNIT HIGHLIGHTS 4 BEDROOM DUPLEX High Floor 3,849 sqft. | 358sqm Spacious duplex layout with clear separation between living and private sleeping areas 4-bedroom configuration including two... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109.3 m²fam Properties is delighted to offer this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom apartment in the sought-after Rabdan Building, Motor City, Dubai. This tenanted unit is a ready-made investment with... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 176.5 m²fam Properties is proud to offer this very spacious Two Bedroom Apartment with Garden for sale now in New Bridge Hills 1, Uptown Motor City. - Two Bedrooms Both Ensuite - Laundry Room - Powder Room -... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 88 m²Dacha Real Estate is delighted to present this recently renovated ground floor apartment in Weston Court 2, Motor City, offering a bright, modern, and fully move in ready home in one of Dubai’s most... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109.3 m²fam Properties is proud to offer this impeccably maintained 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Rabdan Building. Available either with an existing tenant providing guaranteed rental income from... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 206 m²Foxhill 2 BR | Park facing | Partial Upgraded Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 135 m²Dacha Real Estate is pleased to present this spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Bennett House 2, offering 1,457 sq. ft. of well-planned living space in a prime park-facing position. Designed for comfort... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 111.9 m²fam Properties are proud to present this spacious, and bright 2 bedroom apartment in the heart of Motor City, offering comfort, convenience, and a family-friendly lifestyle. Situated on a low floor,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 88 m²Dacha Real Estate presents this beautifully upgraded ground floor apartment in Weston Court 2, Motor City, offering a rare combination of space, comfort, and community living in one of Dubai’s most... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 156.5 m²Discover contemporary living in the vibrant heart of Motor City, Dubai, with this spacious 2 bedroom apartment designed to offer both comfort and lifestyle appeal. Spanning an impressive 1,684 sq. ft... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 105 m²Capital Growth | Smarter Property Investment Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 165 m²Dacha Real Estate is pleased to present this well presented 2 bedroom corner apartment in OIA Residence, Uptown Motor City. Offering generous living space and peaceful park facing views, this bright... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 145.7 m²Raine and Horne Dubai is pleased to offer this spacious Unfurnished 2 bedroom property in Sherlock House 3 in Dubai Motor City. The property is unfurnished . Property Features: - Long and large... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 111.9 m²fam Properties is proud to offer this impeccably maintained 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Rabdan Building. Available either with an existing tenant providing guaranteed rental income from... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 102 m²fam Properties presents this amazing 2-bedroom apartment in The Community, Motor City, offering one of the most attractive payment plans in the market. With 1% monthly installments and post-handover... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 94 m²Dacha Real Estate is pleased to present this spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Barton House, Motor City. This well maintained unit offers an excellent opportunity for both end users and investors... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 186 m²Spacious 2BR | Huge Layout | Prime Motor City Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 54 m²URGENT FOR SALE Aeon & Trisl Real Estate – Emaar’s #1 Broker – proudly presents this stunning 1-Bedroom residence in Sobha Orbis, Motor City. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 213 m²BRANDED BY VERSACE | HUGE LAYOUT | HIGH ROI Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 122 m²• 1,318.04 Sq. Ft • One Bedroom • Powder Room • Rented - no notice • Big Balcony • Allocated Parking Space • Freehold • Shared Swimming Pool & Gym. • Close to Kids Play area • Close to... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 102.1 m²Experience refined living in this exceptional, one-of-a-kind apartment situated in Uptown Motor City. Enjoy a generous balcony with tranquil views of the pool and landscaped gardens. Highlights &... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 136 m²Dacha Real Estate is proud to present this exceptional high specification 1 bedroom apartment in Uptown Motor City, offering one of the largest layouts in the community with an impressive 1,464 sqft... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 151.4 m²Raine and Horne is proud to present this beautiful - upgraded 2 Bedroom apartment in Shakespeare Circus 3 of Motor City. Apartment Features:• 2 Spacious Bedrooms • Master Bedroom with an attached... Details
193 - 216 out of 225
Motor City Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 295 793 AED
9.8%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 034 AED
-12.5%
YoY
Average price
1 409 134 AED
9.6%
YoY
Minimal Price
429 432 AED
71.8%
YoY
Most expensive listing
7 612 092 AED
-29.4%
YoY
Median Size
74 m²
Minimal Size
31 m²
Maximum size
621 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Motor City | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 1 295 793 AED | - 101 007 AED (-7.2%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 18 034 AED | - 954 AED (-5.0%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 1 409 134 AED | - 667 188 AED (-32.1%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 429 432 AED | + 427 120 AED (18,474.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 7 612 092 AED | - 414 387 908 AED (-98.2%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 74 m² | - 1 m² (-1.3%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 31 m² | + 11 m² (55.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 621 m² | + 619 m² (30,950.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 1062 | - 45 542 (-97.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)