Resale villas and houses for rent in Motor City
Sort by
3 properties
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 5Living space: 452 m²Home Gym | Private Pool | Fantastic Green Comunity Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 381 m²Quiet Casa Familia | Single Row | Park Backing Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 399 m²• Bungalow | Huge Plot | Prime Location • Beds + Maid’s Room-Single-Storey Living | Rare Bungalow • Spacious Layout | Generous Living Areas • Landscaped Garden • Green Community Motor City • Plot:... Details
Similar properties close to Motor City
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 336.8 m²Photos are for marketing purposes only! We at Re/Max Smart Concept always aim for the best. Here we provide one of the best layouts available of a 4-bedroom Villa in the beautifully desirable Al... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 265.5 m²Low-Cost! Nice Single Row 4BR Desert Villa Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 265.5 m²Vacant Unit. Ready for you! Call us today. Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 3Living space: 175.6 m²Re/Max Smart Concept is delighted to offer you a 4-bedroom Villa at Abu Dhabi Gate City. This luxurious Villa compound is the perfect place for those wishing to relax away from Abu Dhabi Downtown,... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 225.2 m²GREAT OFFER!! 2 Payments!Call Now!Hurry!!! Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 6Living space: 511 m²Al Yasat Compound is a collection of well-designed houses in Al Karamah set alongside Al Mushrif Street. It is a family-friendly neighbourhood featuring spacious 7-bedroom villas equipped with modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 7Bathrooms: 7Living space: 383.2 m²Al Yasat Compound is a collection of well-designed houses in Al Karamah set alongside Al Mushrif Street. It is a family-friendly neighbourhood featuring spacious 7-bedroom villas equipped with modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 770.2 m²Discover elegance and comfort in this modern architectural masterpiece on Jubail Island. Featuring high-end finishes and exquisite craftsmanship, this 4-bedroom villa offers a perfect blend of luxury... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 779.9 m²Jubail Island provides the perfect balance of accessibility and isolation, creating a true sense of community. The three-bedroom property is sure to attract the interest of prospective investors... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 770.2 m²Step into a world of luxury and sophistication with this stunning 4-bedroom standalone villa on Jubail Island. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, this home boasts top-tier finishes and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 874.4 m²Jubail Island provides the perfect balance of accessibility and isolation, creating a true sense of community. The three-bedroom property is sure to attract the interest of prospective investors... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 260.1 m²Rent Now this Spacious Villa w/2 Parkings. Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 225.2 m²LOWEST PRICE!!! Up to 2 Cheques!Hurry!!! Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 7Living space: 929 m²MADINAT AL RIYADH: Located 30 kilometers from Abu Dhabi city, Riyadh City is only a short journey away from all of the emirate’s key locations. Riyadh City is the latest addition to Abu Dhabi’s... Details
-
Bedrooms: 7Bathrooms: 7Living space: 700.1 m²Re/Max Smart Concept is highly excited to present to you this outstandingly large 7 bedroom villa that is available for rent now here at Al Karamah, Abu Dhabi. Al Karamah is one of the few villa... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 265.5 m²LOWEST PRICE.! Double Row Villa in Reef. Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 225.2 m²Excellent Community and Facilities.Call us Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By popular keywords
Motor City Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
8 695 000 AED
93.2%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 065 AED
-2.7%
YoY
Average price
9 381 428 AED
82.4%
YoY
Minimal Price
5 750 000 AED
91.7%
YoY
Most expensive listing
14 800 000 AED
48.0%
YoY
Median Size
400 m²
Minimal Size
373 m²
Maximum size
1 000 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Motor City | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 3 275 000 AED | 8 695 000 AED | + 5 420 000 AED (165.5%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 608 AED | 16 065 AED | - 3 543 AED (-18.1%) |
| Average price | 4 509 307 AED | 9 381 428 AED | + 4 872 121 AED (108.0%) |
| Minimal Price | 69 397 AED | 5 750 000 AED | + 5 680 603 AED (8,185.7%) |
| Most expensive listing | 115 000 000 AED | 14 800 000 AED | - 100 200 000 AED (-87.1%) |
| Median Size | 170 m² | 400 m² | + 230 m² (135.3%) |
| Minimal Size | 21 m² | 373 m² | + 352 m² (1,676.2%) |
| Largest Unit | 3 743 m² | 1 000 m² | - 2 m² (-66.7%) |
| Number of transactions | 6123 | 7 | - 6 116 (-99.9%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.