Apartments for sale in Business Bay from 400,000 $
Sort by
186 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 60 m²Prime Location | Off Plan | High Floor Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 43 m²• Premium Studio • Spacious layout • 457.79 sq. ft. • High Floor • Fully equipped kitchen • Built-in wardrobes • Bathroom with a bathtub • Central air... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 58 m²Canal View | Corner Unit | Payment Plan Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 70 m²Urban oasis apartment for sale in UAE Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 93 m²Aeon and Trisl Real Estate Presents this Amazing 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Chic Tower Dubai, Business Bay Chic Tower by Damac Properties is the latest and newly launched project offering... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 69 m²Features: Chic Tower invites you to remain healthy from the moment you walk through the door, where the lobby greets you with workout benches and weights. On the Podium level, the main spa extends... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 48 m²
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 44 m²fam Properties is proud to present this spacious studio in Upside Living in business bay. Upside Business Bay is a 29-storey hotel in Business Bay, Dubai. The project was developed by SRG Holding Ltd... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 56 m²Vacant | Canal Burj View | Best Price Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 43.9 m²RE/MAX TOP NEOM is delighted to present this exquisite Studio apartment for Sale in Upside Living located at Business Bay. This is the ideal and modern living designed for contemporary living and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 77 m²Brand New | Furnished | Burj Khalifa View Details
-
Bedrooms: 999Bathrooms: 1Living space: 37 m²Aeon and Trisl Real Estate, Emaar’s Top Broker, Proudly Presents: Rove Home Marasi Drive — A New Standard in Luxury Living by IRTH Development Rove Home Marasi Drive is the second iconic Rove Home... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 68 m²Stage Properties offers you this 1 bedroom apartment located in the VYB - a stunning residential building set to grace the vibrant Business Bay district of Dubai. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom • 1... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 87 m²Experience the allure of Dubai in our charming 1-bedroom apartment nestled within the vibrant Business Bay area. This inviting and well-appointed apartment is an ideal choice for families and small... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 74 m²Modern | Spacious | Balcony | Fully Serviced Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 50 m²Canal view | Selling OP | High ROI Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 94 m²Aeon and trisl real estate is proud to present this luxurious 1 bedroom apartment in the newest project, J One Tower, Business Bay, Dubai. This high-quality apartment has a fully equipped kitchen, a... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 60 m²Luxurious Studio | High ROI | Furnished Allsopp & Allsopp Real Estate are proud to present this luxurious studio apartment in the iconic SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences, located in the heart of Business... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 60 m²Aeon & Trisl Real Estate is pleased to offer this incredible One-Bedroom Apartment for SALE, located in Urban Oasis, Business Bay. Prepare to be impressed by this fantastic high-floor one-bedroom... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 53 m²The Edge by Select Group | Payment Plan | One Bed Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 83.33 m²Brought to you by Eva Real Estate, this 1 Bedroom Apartment is located in DAMAC Majestine, Business Bay. Unit Details: * Vacant * Bedroom 1 * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 2 * Bua: 897... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 77 m²Brand New | Modern | Furnished | Prime Location Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 55.5 m²Vibrant 1 Bedroom in Rove Home Marasi Drive Modern Smart Living on Marasi Drive fam Properties is proud to present this stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Rove Home Marasi Drive, a vibrant new... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 96 m²Vacant Ready To Move In Capital Bay – Business Bay- Luxurious Furnished and Spacious 1 Bedroom | mid floor | AED. 1.5m Aeon & Trisl Real Estate Offers !!! RERA Permit No : 2461 Luxurious One... Details
49 - 72 out of 186
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
Resale apartments
1413
From developers
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 301 031 AED
41.2%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
27 750 AED
3.8%
YoY
Average price
2 930 719 AED
29.7%
YoY
Minimal Price
11 964 AED
-5.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
60 730 110 AED
-29.9%
YoY
Median Size
83 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
1 380 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 2 301 031 AED | + 904 231 AED (64.7%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 27 750 AED | + 8 762 AED (46.1%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 2 930 719 AED | + 854 397 AED (41.1%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 11 964 AED | + 9 652 AED (417.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 60 730 110 AED | - 361 269 890 AED (-85.6%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 83 m² | + 8 m² (10.7%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 1 380 m² | - 1 m² (-50.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 2080 | - 44 524 (-95.5%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.png)