Apartments for sale in Business Bay from 400,000 $
Sort by
186 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 72 m²High Floor | ROI Potential | Motivated Seller Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 43.7 m²Experience elevated city living at Upside Living, one of Business Bay s most sought-after lifestyle residences, designed for modern professionals and smart investors. This contemporary tower offers... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 51 m²V-Suites Aparment at Business Bay for Sale by ANAX Developments Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 45 m²DG1 Living Apartment at Business Bay for Sale by DarGlobal Details
-
Bedrooms: 999Bathrooms: 1Living space: 35 m²Live in the heart of Dubai at Bayz 101 by Danube, one of the city’s tallest and most prestigious residential towers. This modern studio apartment offers a smart, open layout complemented by panoramic... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 70.4 m²HOT DEAL | BELOW OP | MOTIVATED SELLER F m Properties presents this beautifully designed 1-bedroom apartment in Aykon City Tower A, developed by Damac Properties. Located in the heart of Business... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 44 m²Espace Real Estate is proud to present this 1-bedroom apartment in the Reva Residences, located in the heart of Business Bay, featuring breathtaking Canal and Skyline views. This property boasts one... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 139 m²Canal front residences apartment for sale in UAE Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 61 m²Full Canal View | Vacant Now | Motivated Seller Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 50.8 m²Apartment for sale in Trillionaire Residences, Business Bay fam Properties is delightful to present this unique , luxury studio in Trillionaire by Binghatti Trillionire buy Binghatti is a new... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 48 m²Prime Location | Luxurious Unit | Best Price Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 75 m²Sleek Design|Perfect City Living|Ideal Investment Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 60 m²• 1 BR • 642 sq. ft. • Brand New • Vacant • High ROI • Fully Furnished • Fully Equipped • Spacious layout • Bright and open living space • Premium handpicked fixtures and fittings. •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 85.7 m²**For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in DAMAC Maison Prive B, Business Bay, Dubai** Price: AED 1,600,000 | Size: 923.01 sq.ft | Furnished | 1 Bathroom | Community View Presented by fam Properties, Dubai... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 77.1 m²The word "Noble" is described in society as someone who upholds high morals and values, or as a community of people with royal blood. Nobles Tower, true to its name, elegantly projects elegance across... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 53 m²Spacious Living | Ideal Investment | Best Price Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 79.8 m²fam Properties is pleased to present this well-maintained 1-bedroom apartment in DAMAC Maison Bay s Edge, ideally located in the heart of Business Bay. Offering a spacious layout, premium furnishings,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 69 m²Exclusive Resale | 1BR Apartment | High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 63 m²Premium Finishes | Vibrant Lifestyle | City Living Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 39 m²Welcome to Ahad Residences, an exceptional 30-storey residential gem nestled in the bustling heart of Business Bay. With a diverse range of living spaces, including studios, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 72.49 m²EVA Real Estate LLC is delighted to introduce you to this opulent one-bedroom apartment for sale situated in Urban Oasis, Business Bay, Dubai. Immerse yourself in only the second distinct residential... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 38 m²We are pleased to offer for sale this Studio apartment located at Sky Bay Hotel by The First Group in Business Bay. Reference number: EPS-S-8732 Property Details: • Studio • 1 Bathroom • BUA 413... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 43.7 m²Luxury Studio for sale in UPSIDE Living, Business Bay Presenting a fully furnished Luxury Studiot in Upside Living, a modern residential development designed for urban professionals and investors... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 44 m²Embark on a journey to elevate your future at 19-story architectural masterpiece in the heart of Dubai, where modern luxury isn’t only material, it’s a feeling. Immerse yourself in the ambience of... Details
97 - 120 out of 186
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
Resale apartments
1413
From developers
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 301 031 AED
41.2%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
27 750 AED
3.8%
YoY
Average price
2 930 719 AED
29.7%
YoY
Minimal Price
11 964 AED
-5.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
60 730 110 AED
-29.9%
YoY
Median Size
83 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
1 380 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 2 301 031 AED | + 904 231 AED (64.7%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 27 750 AED | + 8 762 AED (46.1%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 2 930 719 AED | + 854 397 AED (41.1%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 11 964 AED | + 9 652 AED (417.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 60 730 110 AED | - 361 269 890 AED (-85.6%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 83 m² | + 8 m² (10.7%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 1 380 m² | - 1 m² (-50.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 2080 | - 44 524 (-95.5%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.png)