Apartments for sale in Business Bay from 400,000 $
Sort by
186 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 88.5 m²fam Properties is pleased to present this well-maintained and fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in Tower A, DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Business Bay. Spanning 953 Sqft, this high-floor unit offers a... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 49.1 m²Step into the vibrant heart of Dubai s Business Bay with this exceptional studio apartment in the iconic Peninsula Four, a jewel crafted by the renowned Select Group. Imagine waking up every day to... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 42.9 m²fam Properties presents modern urban living in this stylish studio apartment at Skyrise by Binghatti, located in the vibrant heart of Business Bay. Designed with both comfort and functionality in... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 76 m²Dacha Real Estate is proud to present this modern 1-bedroom apartment in Regalia by Deyaar, Business Bay. Located on a high floor, this residence offers bright living spaces, sleek finishes, and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 75 m²Allsopp and Allsopp are pleased to present you this stunning 1 Bedroom fully furnished apartment in Atria Residences Tower in Business Bay. Property Highlights: • Ultra -luxury 1 Bed Apartment •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 86 m²Luxsquare Real Estate presents this high-floor 1-bedroom apartment for sale in DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower B, situated in the prestigious Business Bay district. Offering a generous size of 928... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 34.7 m²Luxurious Studio for Sale in Bayz 101, Business Bay Off-Plan Masterpiece by Danube Experience unparalleled elegance and modern sophistication with this stunning furnished studio apartment located... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 67 m²Presented by fam Properties, Dubai s largest and most trusted real estate agency, this exceptional 1-bedroom apartment in Regalia by Deyaar offers an unparalleled living experience in the heart of... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 63 m²Engel & Voelkers is pleased to present this luxury high-floor studio in the iconic SLS Residences, Business Bay, offering uninterrupted Burj Khalifa views from one of Dubai’s most prestigious... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 89.9 m²For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in Churchill Residency Tower 2, Business Bay, Dubai fam Properties is pleased to present this spacious 1-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Churchill Residency... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 79 m²Will at Allsopp & Allsopp proudly presents this stunning 1-bedroom apartment located in one of Business Bay’s most sought-after towers. Ideally positioned, the property offers residents easy access to... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 76.3 m²Raine and Horne Dubai is delighted to offer this fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment, for Sale in Atria, Business Bay. Key Features: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - 1 Parking Space - Tenanted - Rented at... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 63 m²Direct Specialist:Katerina Rezaeva Reference no:AP-S-29009 RERA Permit No:71406126704 This elegant residence offers a beautiful Burj Khalifa view, a low-floor position, and a balcony with impressive... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 89 m²For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in DAMAC Maison Prive A, Business Bay, Dubai Price: AED 1,650,000 | Size: 958 sq.ft | Furnished | 2 Bathrooms | Pool View We are pleased to present this exquisite... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 78 m²Dacha Real Estate presents Paramount Tower Hotel and Residences, the pinnacle of luxury and sophistication in the city’s most prestigious location. Every space is crafted with precision, blending... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 59 m²Direct Specialist: Katerina Rezaeva Reference no:AP-S-29050 RERA Permit No:71377767211 Im happy to present this 1-bedroom apartment in Peninsula, Business Bay a great option both for end-users and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 73.6 m²Raine and Horne Dubai is delighted to offer this fully furnished 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Atria, Business Bay. Key Features: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - 1 Parking Space - Tenanted at AED... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 63.6 m²**Stunning 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Peninsula Three, Business Bay Full Canal & Waterfront Views** Price: AED 1,650,000 | Size: 685 sqft | Unfurnished | 1 Bath Discover luxurious waterfront... Details
169 - 186 out of 186
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
Resale apartments
1418
From developers
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 301 031 AED
41.2%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
27 750 AED
3.8%
YoY
Average price
2 930 719 AED
29.7%
YoY
Minimal Price
11 964 AED
-5.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
60 730 110 AED
-29.9%
YoY
Median Size
83 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
1 380 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 2 301 031 AED | + 904 231 AED (64.7%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 27 750 AED | + 8 762 AED (46.1%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 2 930 719 AED | + 854 397 AED (41.1%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 11 964 AED | + 9 652 AED (417.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 60 730 110 AED | - 361 269 890 AED (-85.6%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 83 m² | + 8 m² (10.7%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 1 380 m² | - 1 m² (-50.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 2080 | - 44 524 (-95.5%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)