Cheap apartments for sale in Residential in Business Bay
Sort by
377 properties
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 66.48 m²Distance to the sea: 2.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 111 m²Aeon & Trisl Real Estate offers a luxurious 1-bedroom apartment in One River point, Business Bay by Ellington. Experience upscale waterfront living in the heart of Dubai’s Business Bay with this... Details
-
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 72.28 m²Distance to the sea: 3 km
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 91 m²Stage Properties offers you The Al Habtoor Tower is a residential real estate masterpiece that will raise the bar for opulent living. Located along Dubai's most picturesque canal, this exclusive... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 130.04 m²Distance to the sea: 450 m
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 74.18 m²Distance to the sea: 2.7 km
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 43 m²• Premium Studio • Spacious layout • 457.79 sq. ft. • High Floor • Fully equipped kitchen • Built-in wardrobes • Bathroom with a bathtub • Central air... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 113 m²Distance to the sea: 6 km
-
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 84.91 m²Distance to the sea: 3 km
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 79 m²Binghatti Skyrise at Business Bay is the latest architectural marvel redefining luxury living developed by Binghatti Developers lined with premium 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments. Rising elegantly above... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 93 m²Aeon and Trisl Real Estate Presents this Amazing 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Chic Tower Dubai, Business Bay Chic Tower by Damac Properties is the latest and newly launched project offering... Details
-
Bedrooms: 999Bathrooms: 1Living space: 32 m²Exclusive Listing by Aeon and Trisl Real Estate: No. 1 Broker of Emaar Aeon and Trisl Real Estate proudly presents an exclusive opportunity to own a spacious studio apartment at Rove Home Marasi... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 70.98 m²Distance to the sea: 3 km
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 73 m²Binghatti Aquarise at Business Bay unveils the new modern waterfront splendour wave of architecture finesse by the leading Binghatti Developers lined with studios to 4-bedroom apartments and suites... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 69 m²Features: Chic Tower invites you to remain healthy from the moment you walk through the door, where the lobby greets you with workout benches and weights. On the Podium level, the main spa extends... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 149 m²Vastu | Large Two Bedroom | High Floor • Large Two Bedroom • Rented until September for 150k • Close To Metro • Closed Kitchen • Vastu Compliant • Children's Playroom / Play area • Children's pool •... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 77 m²Overview Onda at Business Bay is the latest residential series from the portfolio of Kasco Developments offering premium collection of studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Dubai. The exclusive... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 81 m²Tiger Sky Tower at Business Bay for sale by Tiger Group Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 83.33 m²Distance to the sea: 3 km
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 86 m²Aeon & Trisl is delighted to present this stunning 1-bedroom apartment in Avanti Tower, Business Bay. Perfectly situated in the vibrant heart of Business Bay, this property offers an ideal blend of... Details
-
Bedrooms: 999Bathrooms: 1Living space: 37 m²Aeon and Trisl Real Estate, Emaar’s Top Broker, Proudly Presents: Rove Home Marasi Drive — A New Standard in Luxury Living by IRTH Development Rove Home Marasi Drive is the second iconic Rove Home... Details
265 - 288 out of 377
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 414 657 AED
46.8%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
28 325 AED
7.9%
YoY
Average price
4 166 301 AED
47.5%
YoY
Minimal Price
11 964 AED
-5.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
310 000 000 AED
-62.5%
YoY
Median Size
83 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
3 195 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 2 414 657 AED | + 734 946 AED (43.8%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 28 325 AED | + 9 083 AED (47.2%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 4 166 301 AED | + 940 696 AED (29.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 11 964 AED | + 9 652 AED (417.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 310 000 000 AED | - 2 820 254 657 AED (-90.1%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 83 m² | + 1 m² (1.2%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 3 195 m² | + 2 m² (200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 2762 | - 56 884 (-95.4%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.