Cheap apartments for sale in Residential in Business Bay
Sort by
377 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 120 m²Discover luxury living in this beautiful 2-bedroom apartment in the Brand New Marriott Residences. This spacious unit offers elegant interiors, high-end finishes, and a layout designed for comfort and... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 38 m²Damac Properties introduces Canal Heights 2, a remarkable high-rise development in Business Bay, Dubai, featuring studios, 1 & 2-bedroom apartments, and 3 & 4-bedroom super luxury duplexes. This... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 120 m²Allsopp & Allsopp are delighted to exclusively present this upgraded 2 bedroom apartment in Paramount Residences, Business Bay. Highlights: • 2 Bedroom • 3 Bathroom • 1,289 sqft • Closed kitchen •... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 41 m²Altitude de GRISOGONO is a towering organization in Business Bay offering opulent waterfront living. Its breathtaking architecture offers residents views of the famous Burj Khalifa and the canal that... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 65 m²Brand New | Furnished | Vacant | Luxury Bringing to the market this stunning brand new 1 bedroom apartment with 2 Balconies situated in The Sterling Tower East, Business Bay. • One Bedroom •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 89 m²Rising 25 floors above the iconic Dubai Canal, Binghatti Aquarise is a striking new development by Binghatti Developers, where architectural brilliance meets the calm elegance of waterfront living.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 121 m²Engel & Voelkers is proud to present this very Luxurious 1-Bedroom Loft with Stunning Canal Views at The Pad by Omniyat. Step into a world of luxury and style with this exquisite high floor, double... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 189 m²Bugatti Residences at Business Bay is the latest luxury development by Binghatti Developers, featuring 2, 3, and 4-bedroom Sky Mansions and Penthouses. This exclusive 43-story tower exemplifies expert... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 75 m²Allsopp and Allsopp are pleased to offer this stunning, One bedroom apartment for sale in Amna Tower, Al Habtoor City. Offering modern living with stunning views. Experience luxury living in this... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 101 m²Engel & Voelkers proudly offers this stunning 1 bedroom apartment that redefines luxury living in the heart of Dubai(unique layout, closed kitchen). This exquisite property artfully combines modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 137 m²Discover luxury living in this beautiful 2-bedroom apartment in the Brand New Marriott Residences. This spacious unit offers elegant interiors, high-end finishes, and a layout designed for comfort and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 120 m²-Brand new 2-bedroom residence – 1,287 sqft of elegant living-Furnished & turnkey-Spacious open-plan living & dining area-High-end finishes and designer interiors-World-class amenities & 5-star... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 171 m²Engel & Voelkers is proud to present this exceptionally well-planned 3-bedroom apartment in Marriott Residences, a premium branded development designed for refined urban living and long-term value... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 42 m²1 Bedroom | Burj Facing | Motivated Seller – One Bedroom Apartment – Temperature-controlled Swimming Pool – Children’s Play Area and Pool – Covered Parking This 1 bed, 1 bathroom apartment in Vera... Details
-
Bedrooms: 999Bathrooms: 1Living space: 80 m²Overview Onda at Business Bay is the latest residential series from the portfolio of Kasco Developments offering premium collection of studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Dubai. The exclusive... Details
-
Bedrooms: 999Bathrooms: 1Living space: 79 m²Binghatti Skyrise at Business Bay is the latest architectural marvel redefining luxury living developed by Binghatti Developers lined with premium 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments. Rising elegantly above... Details
-
Bedrooms: 999Bathrooms: 1Living space: 39 m²Binghatti Skyrise at Business Bay is the latest architectural marvel redefining luxury living developed by Binghatti Developers lined with premium 1, 2 & 3-bedroom apartments. Rising elegantly above... Details
361 - 377 out of 377
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 414 657 AED
46.8%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
28 325 AED
7.9%
YoY
Average price
4 166 301 AED
47.5%
YoY
Minimal Price
11 964 AED
-5.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
310 000 000 AED
-62.5%
YoY
Median Size
83 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
3 195 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 2 414 657 AED | + 734 946 AED (43.8%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 28 325 AED | + 9 083 AED (47.2%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 4 166 301 AED | + 940 696 AED (29.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 11 964 AED | + 9 652 AED (417.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 310 000 000 AED | - 2 820 254 657 AED (-90.1%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 83 m² | + 1 m² (1.2%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 3 195 m² | + 2 m² (200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 2762 | - 56 884 (-95.4%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.