Resale properties for sale in Dubai Creek Harbour
Sort by
40 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 70 m²Lyvia by Palace is a 50-storey residential building project by Emaar, in the Green Gate district of Dubai Creek Harbour. The development has some 478 apartments of the Palace brand and 1 to 4-bedroom... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 62 m²Emaar Altus at Dubai Creek Harbour is a new mid-rise building with 1, 2, and 3-bedroom waterfront apartments. This is a modern project designed by Emaar Properties, incorporating modern design,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 98 m²Dubai Harbour Residences by H&H Development and Shamal Holding is a premium residential project located in the prestigious Dubai Harbour area. Designed by the world-renowned Nikken Sekkei the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 57 m²Cedar at Creek Beach is the latest residential development by Emaar Properties, offering a collection of stylishly designed apartments in the heart of Dubai Creek Harbour (DCH). This exclusive project... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 67 m²Creek Gate by Emaar Properties is an exciting new project located at Dubai Creek Harbour, featuring luxurious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments with balconies offering breathtaking views. Residents here... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 68 m²Emaar Creek Haven is a residential development along the Dubai Creek Harbour. The project will provide a peaceful urban environment that will have direct access to landscaped parks, shaded walkways,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 70 m²Albero at Dubai Creek Harbour by Emaar Properties is located in the Green Gate District, one of the most nature-focused areas of the waterfront community. The development presents 1, 2, and 3-bedroom... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 62 m²Island Park 1 by Emaar is a modern residential project within the Harbour of Dubai Creek. The project will have 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments with 671 to 2,216 sq ft. The different units will be... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 70 m²Altan at Dubai Creek Harbor is an upscale waterfront project by Emaar Properties, which provides 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and 3-bedroom townhouses. This 58-story tower is located in the Green... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 66 m²Emaar Properties introduces its latest development, Rosewater at Creek Beach, offering beautifully designed waterfront residences in Dubai Creek Harbour, UAE. This new collection includes three... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 70 m²The Oria development situated in the vibrant Creek Beach district stands out as a striking example of contemporary urban design seamlessly integrated with the tranquil waterfront ambiance and lively... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 71 m²Address Residences offers a premium lifestyle at Dubai Creek Harbour. It is a luxury development by Emaar Properties. The development is collaboration between Emaar & Address Hotels + Resorts. This... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 65 m²Mangrove is an open beach-front residence developed by Emaar Properties, which gives top-notch facilities to modern water lovers to invest in the houses. Among the distinguishing features of Dubai... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 65 m²Arlo by Emaar at Dubai Creek Harbour, the exclusive space that is perfect for those who want a calm and quiet community. Arlo at Dubai Creek Harbour is perfectly located in the bustling area of Dubai... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 135 m²High Floor 2BR | Stunning Panoramic Views Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 68 m²Emaar Creek Bay is a residential estate project located in Dubai Creek Harbour on the waterside. The construction is oriented towards the practicality of life, open-air accessibility, and a healthful... Details
25 - 40 out of 40
- 1
- 2
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Dubai Creek Harbour Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 645 000 AED
6.0%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
25 927 AED
4.8%
YoY
Average price
2 936 139 AED
6.1%
YoY
Minimal Price
36 043 AED
33.8%
YoY
Most expensive listing
14 400 000 AED
-28.5%
YoY
Median Size
102 m²
Minimal Size
21 m²
Maximum size
643 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Dubai Creek Harbour | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 2 645 000 AED | + 965 289 AED (57.5%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 25 927 AED | + 6 685 AED (34.7%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 2 936 139 AED | - 289 466 AED (-9.0%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 36 043 AED | + 33 731 AED (1,459.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 14 400 000 AED | - 3 115 854 657 AED (-99.5%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 102 m² | + 20 m² (24.4%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 21 m² | + 1 m² (5.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 643 m² | + 642 m² (64,200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 508 | - 59 138 (-99.1%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.