Properties for sale in Jumeirah Village Triangle from 250,000 $
Sort by
5 properties
-
Distance to the sea: 6.5 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2026, off-plan
25RJ+2J2 - Al Barsha South Fifth - Jumeirah Village Triangle - Dubai - UAE -
25QJ+RV6 - Jumeirah Village - District 3 - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 10.5 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2025, off-plan
Jumeirah Village - Jumeirah Village Triangle - Dubai - UAE -
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 58.32 m²Distance to the sea: 6.5 km
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 64.54 m²Distance to the sea: 6.5 km
Similar properties close to Jumeirah Village Triangle
-
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: IV quarter, 2027, off-plan
Selene Beach Residences - Al Seanneeah - Emirate of Umm Al Quwain - UAE -
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 68 m²The Gate 3 Apartment at Aljada for Sale by Arada Developer Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Trio Isle Interiors by Missoni at Al Marjan for Sale by Durar Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 45 m²Al Hamra WaterFront Arartment for sale in Ras al Khaimah Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 37 m²Park Beach Residence 2 Apartment at Al Marjan Island for Sale by Deca Properties Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 146.9 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 121.889 m²Qemat Al Ebdaa Real Estate is proudly present this 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and duplexes with high-quality specifications, ample spaces, high-end finishes, and elegant detailing. Al Mamsha... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 125.698 m²Qemat Al Ebdaa Real Estate is proudly present this 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and duplexes with high-quality specifications, ample spaces, high-end finishes, and elegant detailing. Al Mamsha... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 130.89 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 145.82 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 146.93 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 147.7 m²This Property: - Type: 2 Bed Room - Bathroom: 3 - View: Community View - Size: 1590.06 sq ft - Number of Parking Space: 1 - Cash Price: AED 1,046,000.00 - 0% commission - Payment Plan & Cash is... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 142.1 m²This Property: - Type: 2BR Bedroom - Bathroom: 3 - View: Garden View - Size: 1529.98 sq ft - Number of Parking Space: 1 - Cash Price: AED 1,100,000 Blue Waves by Ajmal Makan is an exceptional... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 109.67 m²Faradis Tower is a luxurious residential tower located in Al Mamzar, Sharjah, offering stunning views of both Al Mamzar Beach and the iconic Burj Khalifa. With its sleek design and high-end amenities,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 169.83 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 166.72 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 206.5 m²Nuaimia two tower is the luxury high rise apartments offering an elegant contemporary lifestyle conveniently. • Free hold for all nationalities. • 10 % down payment • 72 installments • 6 years... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 206.4 m²Nuaimia Two Tower is a luxury high rise apartment offering an elegant contemporary lifestyle, the ideal location of Nuaimia Two Tower offers various options for hassle free commute and access to... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 57.46 m²Edge Raha Island, a development by RAK Properties, promises an idyllic escape on the shores of Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates. Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of a lagoon, your private... Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
VOLGA TOWER
10
Jumeirah Village Triangle Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 187 500 AED
12.2%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 019 AED
9.0%
YoY
Average price
1 398 357 AED
2.0%
YoY
Minimal Price
325 000 AED
-3.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
51 000 000 AED
-62.8%
YoY
Median Size
66 m²
Minimal Size
23 m²
Maximum size
2 294 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Village Triangle | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 1 187 500 AED | - 492 211 AED (-29.3%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 18 019 AED | - 1 223 AED (-6.4%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 1 398 357 AED | - 1 827 248 AED (-56.6%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 325 000 AED | + 322 688 AED (13,957.1%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 51 000 000 AED | - 3 079 254 657 AED (-98.4%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 66 m² | - 16 m² (-19.5%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 23 m² | + 3 m² (15.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 2 294 m² | + 1 m² (100.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 1394 | - 58 252 (-97.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.