Cheap villas and houses for sale in Jumeirah Village Triangle
Sort by
22 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 250 m²Area Specialist | Multiple Villa Options | 2 BR Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 278 m²Stunning 3 Bed | Extensively Upgraded | Must See Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 257 m²Upgraded | 3 Bedroom | Turn Key Solution Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 279 m²Extended 3 Bedroom | Priced to Sell | Vacant Soon Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Living space: 356 m²Espace Real Estate is pleased to present this beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom villa plus maid room in Jumeirah Village Triangle, extended to an impressive 3,830 sqft. This home has been thoughtfully... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 251 m²Exclusive with Espace Real Estate is this 2-bedroom independent villa in Jumeirah Village Triangle offers a spacious plot of 6,500 square feet corner plot, complete with a private pool. This villa... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 250 m²Fully Upgraded Throughout | Must See | Park Facing Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 278 m²Espace Real Estate is delighted to present this beautifully upgraded and extended 3-bedroom villa, ideally located in the highly sought-after Jumeirah Village Triangle. This property has been expertly... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 635 m²As you enter through the front door you are greeted with an open plan Living, dining and fully upgraded kitchen with built in Miele appliances, with large sliding doors at the rear to open the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 251 m²Espace Real Estate is delighted to present this fully upgraded 2-bedroom plus maid villa in the sought-after District 7E of Jumeirah Village Triangle. This beautifully renovated home is park-facing... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 250 m²Espace Real Estate are delighted to present this 2 bed bedroom plus maids villa in the popular JVT community. This villa is centrally located away from cables and roads and sits on large corner plot.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 658 m²Property Features: • Vacant on Transfer • 2 En-suite Bedrooms + Maid’s Room • Furnished • Prime District 7 Location • Private Corner Plot with space for a pool • Fully Renovated with Premium... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 661 m²Villa in a desirable district of JVT. A great opportunity for any renovation project / developer or family looking to make this villa an exceptional home. • 2 bedroom + Maids • This is a corner... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 3Living space: 297 m²Engel & Voelkers is pleased to present this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom independent villa, ideally located in a prime position close to the entrance and exit of the community. Set on a 7,000 sq.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 280 m²Dacha Real Estate is pleased to offer this ultra-rare and unique 2 bedroom independent villa in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle. - Middle Arabian Style 2Br + Maids + 4WC - Fully Renovated &... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 250 m²Dacha Real Estate is pleased to offer this unique 2 Bedroom Independent Villa in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle. • Arabian Style Corner Villa • Two Bedroom + Maids + 4WC • Spacious 2,692 Sqft... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 250 m²Dacha Real Estate is pleased to offer this unique 4 bedroom independent villa in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle. - Corner Arabian Style 4Br + 4WC Villa - Ensuite Downstairs Bedroom - Large... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 250 m²Engel & Voelkers is delighted to bring this exceptional standalone villa to the market. Sitting on a generous plot of 7,200 sqft, this property offers immense potential for future expansion and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 675 m²Property Features: • 3 Large Ensuite Bedrooms + Maids • Private Pool • Immaculately Maintained • Great Renovation Project • Multiple Extended Living Areas + Balconies • Beautifully Landscaped Garden... Details
By popular keywords
Jumeirah Village Triangle Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
3 900 000 AED
8.3%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
21 498 AED
44.0%
YoY
Average price
3 995 000 AED
2.9%
YoY
Minimal Price
3 250 000 AED
1.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
4 830 000 AED
-1.9%
YoY
Median Size
175 m²
Minimal Size
155 m²
Maximum size
280 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Village Triangle | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 3 275 000 AED | 3 900 000 AED | + 625 000 AED (19.1%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 608 AED | 21 498 AED | + 1 890 AED (9.6%) |
| Average price | 4 509 307 AED | 3 995 000 AED | - 514 307 AED (-11.4%) |
| Minimal Price | 69 397 AED | 3 250 000 AED | + 3 180 603 AED (4,583.2%) |
| Most expensive listing | 115 000 000 AED | 4 830 000 AED | - 110 170 000 AED (-95.8%) |
| Median Size | 170 m² | 175 m² | + 5 m² (2.9%) |
| Minimal Size | 21 m² | 155 m² | + 134 m² (638.1%) |
| Largest Unit | 3 743 m² | 280 m² | + 277 m² (9,233.3%) |
| Number of transactions | 6123 | 9 | - 6 114 (-99.9%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)