Resale apartments for rent in Jumeirah Beach Residence
Sort by
242 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 98 m²Located on a low floor, this expansive 1-bedroom apartment is available now. Upon entry, you're welcomed into a bright, open-plan living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a beautifully... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 98 m²This generously sized, furnished apartment features an open-plan living and dining area, perfect for spacious living. Vacant now and ready to move in. - Unfurnished - Spacious layout - Secure... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 178.7 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 3-bedroom plus Maid apartment for Rent in Sadaf 2, located in Jumeirah Beach Residences, Dubai. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 3 Bedroom plus... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 174 m²Private Terrace | Available Now | Multiple Cheques Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 72 m²Low Floor | Marina View | Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 128 m²Canal and Marina View | High Floor | Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 168 m²Upgraded | Three Bed + Maids | Marina View Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 180 m²Exclusive | Available Soon | Upgraded Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 137 m²Full Sea Views | High Floor | Smart system Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 115 m²Spacious 2 bed | Fully furnished | Full sea views Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 185 m²Spacious 3-Bed + Maid’s | Steps from the JBR Beach Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 120 m²Available from 15th November,2025 Property Features: 2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms Spectacular Sea Views Exquisitely Furnished Proximity to Tram Station Adjacent to Premier Shopping Destinations Effortless... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 118 m²- 2BR - Over 1268 sqft - Unfurnished - Marina View - 3 Bathrooms -Vacant now Discover Bahar at Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR) A vibrant community nestled along Dubai’s stunning coastline. Sadaf... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 180 m²Azco Real Estate is pleased to offer this lavish 3 Bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Gate Tower 1, Address Beach Resort. Jumeirah Beach Residence. The property is spread over a size of 1,938 sq. ft. and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 185 m²Upgraded | Best Value on Market | Central Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 120 m²This 1,293 sq. ft. apartment offers a bright and functional layout with well-proportioned bedrooms, built-in wardrobes, and a comfortable living space. The property comes with essential furnishings,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 180 m²This stunning 3-bedroom plus maid’s room apartment is located on a high floor of Jumeirah Gate, within the prestigious Jumeirah Beach Resort. The property is fully furnished to the highest standards,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 152 m²2BR + Maids | Furnished | Private Beach access Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 152 m²Sea View | Upgraded | Modern | Available Now Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 120 m²- 2 bedrooms - 3 bathrooms - Spacious - Partial Marina View - Fully Furnished - 24/7 Security - Community Gym - Community Pool - Very Well Maintained Easy Access from SZR - 5min walk to the beach -... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 65 m²Luxury One Bed | All Inclusive | Fully Serviced Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 189 m²Rimal 6 Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 133 m²High Floor | Well Maintained | Spacious Layout Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 108 m²Full Sea View | Cleaning Weekly | Available Now Details
49 - 72 out of 242
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
From developers
Jumeirah Beach Residence Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 572 110 AED
-1.1%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 184 AED
2.2%
YoY
Average price
3 799 942 AED
15.8%
YoY
Minimal Price
764 000 AED
818.5%
YoY
Most expensive listing
16 500 000 AED
-25.0%
YoY
Median Size
132 m²
Minimal Size
40 m²
Maximum size
677 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Beach Residence | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 2 572 110 AED | + 1 175 310 AED (84.1%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 18 184 AED | - 804 AED (-4.2%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 3 799 942 AED | + 1 723 620 AED (83.0%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 764 000 AED | + 761 688 AED (32,945.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 16 500 000 AED | - 405 500 000 AED (-96.1%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 132 m² | + 57 m² (76.0%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 40 m² | + 20 m² (100.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 677 m² | + 675 m² (33,750.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 139 | - 46 465 (-99.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.