Resale apartments for rent in Jumeirah Beach Residence
Sort by
242 properties
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 112 m²Furnished | Sea View | High Floor | Av June 16th Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 130 m²Stunning Sea View | Spacious Balcony | Exclusive Amenities Presenting an exquisite Duplex 1-bedroom apartment in the sought-after Murjan community of Jumeirah Beach Residence. This property boasts an... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 342 m²High Floor | Full Sea Views | Vacant Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 118 m²Step into this high-floor apartment and enjoy a spacious 1,376 sqft layout with elegant furnishings and tasteful décor. The living and dining area is bright and open, perfect for relaxing or... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 246 m²Stunning Oceanfront Retreat | Private Pool | Resort-Style Living Presenting an exceptional 3-bedroom apartment in Murjan 4, part of the coveted Jumeirah Beach Residence community. This impressive... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 79.8 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 1-bedroom apartment for Rent in Bahar 6, located in Jumeirah Beach Residences, Dubai. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms -... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 158 m²Spacious | Furnished | Vacant | Sunset View Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 137 m²High End Unit | Stunning Views | Amazing Amenities Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 178 m²Espace Real Estate is proud to present this exclusive bright, stunning unfurnished 3 bedroom + Maid apartment located in the popular Rimal 5 building in Jumeirah Beach Residence. It is well presented... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 176 m²Better Homes is Delighted to offer 3 Bedroom Furnished in Rimal 2 Skyline Retreat | Modern 3-Bedroom | Jumeirah Beach Residence Welcome to Rimal 2, a sophisticated apartment located in the heart of... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 122 m²Apartment Details : Property features 2 Bedrooms Large living room 2 Master Baths Plus 1 Guest Canal View Ready to move 1312 sq. ft Plot Desirable Location Amenities: - Concierge, Maintenance, and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 152 m²Maids Room | Sea View | Available Now Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 128 m²This unit offers an amazing sunset view. Offering spacious fully furnished two-bedroom apartments, Ideal for young families or those seeking to live comfortably with access to Dubai's amazing... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 172 m²From the entrance, residents are greeted with a spacious living/dining area with direct access to a well appointed kitchen and a balcony the offers community views. The master bedroom features a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 178 m²This spacious apartment is located on a mid floor, spread over 1900+sqft which includes three spacious bedrooms including a master-suite plus a separate maids room. As you enter the apartment you step... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 179 m²Fully Furnished | Ready Now | Bright | Spacious Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 179 m²Elevate your lifestyle in this luxurious high-floor apartment at 1 JBR, where elegance meets coastal charm. This remarkable residence is designed for discerning tenants ready to create their dream... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 106 m²- Vacant - Premium Furnished - 1146sqft - Pool View - 2 Bathrooms - Well Maintained The building is located in the vibrant and cosmopolitan JBR community. Jumeirah Beach Residences is vibrant and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 5Living space: 271 m²High Floor | Marina View | Fully Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 109 m²1 Bedroom Brand New furniture One Bedroom Low Floor With Balcony Marina View JBR (Jumeirah Beach Residence) is a residential and commercial community built in the Dubai Marina area and measures 1.7... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 179 m²The apartment has three large bedrooms plus a maids room, four bathrooms and a spacious open plan living/dining area with adjoining kitchen area fitted with modern appliances. Large windows make the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 180 m²Vacant | Sea view | Balcony | High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 135 m²Luxurious Apartment | Sea View | Beachfront Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 179 m²From the entrance, residents are greeted with a spacious living/dining area with direct access to a fully upgraded kitchen and a balcony the offers stunning views. The master bedroom features a... Details
97 - 120 out of 242
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
From developers
Jumeirah Beach Residence Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 572 110 AED
-1.1%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 184 AED
2.2%
YoY
Average price
3 799 942 AED
15.8%
YoY
Minimal Price
764 000 AED
818.5%
YoY
Most expensive listing
16 500 000 AED
-25.0%
YoY
Median Size
132 m²
Minimal Size
40 m²
Maximum size
677 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Beach Residence | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 2 572 110 AED | + 1 175 310 AED (84.1%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 18 184 AED | - 804 AED (-4.2%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 3 799 942 AED | + 1 723 620 AED (83.0%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 764 000 AED | + 761 688 AED (32,945.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 16 500 000 AED | - 405 500 000 AED (-96.1%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 132 m² | + 57 m² (76.0%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 40 m² | + 20 m² (100.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 677 m² | + 675 m² (33,750.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 139 | - 46 465 (-99.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.