Resale apartments for rent in Jumeirah Beach Residence
Sort by
242 properties
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 291 m²Unfurnished | Ocean Views | Maid’s Room Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 80 m²Gorgeous Views | Renowned Residence | High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 69 m²Managed Apartment for Rent in Jumeirah Gate Tower 1, The Address Jumeirah Resort and Spa Better Homes LLC is proud to offer this exclusive managed 1-bedroom apartment in Jumeirah Gate Tower 1, part... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 152 m²Upgraded | 2 bed + Maid’s | Flexible Cheques Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 123 m²Unfurnished | High floor | Sea View Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 202 m²Fully Upgraded | Luxuriously Furnished | Sea Views Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 171 m²Amwaj 4 Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 178 m²Sadaf Tower 1 is located in the heart of JBR—Dubai’s most iconic beachfront community—offering residents a perfect mix of coastal charm and urban convenience. With partial views of the Dubai Marina... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 136 m²Presenting an exceptional 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Murjan 4, located in the vibrant Jumeirah Beach Residence community. This sophisticated residence boasts stunning sea views and offers... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 192 m²Panoramic Sea View | Private Beach | Fully Upgrade Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 152 m²Private Beach Access | Maids Room | Spacious Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 119 m²Stunning Marina View | Upgraded | Fully Furnished Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 288 m²Presenting an exquisite 4-bedroom apartment in the esteemed Murjan 4, located within the vibrant Jumeirah Beach Residence community. This stunning property boasts an expansive built-up area of 3,105... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 179 m²As you step inside, you're immediately greeted by an expansive living area, elegantly furnished with brand-new, high-quality pieces. The semi-open kitchen has been tastefully upgraded, offering both... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 129 m²Stunning JBR Views | Panoramic Views Of The Sea Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 131 m²- 1405.44 Sq. Ft. - Beautiful Marina view - Built-in wardrobes - Balcony - Fully Furnished - Gym and pool - Parking spot JBR is where residents enjoy prime waterfront location, up market apartments,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 128 m²Renovated | Fully Upgraded | Marina View Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 108 m²Full Sea View | Cleaning Weekly | Available Now Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 152 m²Upgraded | Maid’s Room | Sea Views Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 241 m²Full Sea Views | Vacant | Terrace Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Living space: 252 m²Espace Real Estate is delighted to present exclusively to the market this newly renovated and spacious 4 bedrooms plus maid apartment with splendid Marina views in Sadaf 8, JBR. It is on a low floor... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 179 m²Vacant now | High Floor | Prime Location Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 70.7 m²Creative Homes Real Estate proudly presents a stylish 1-bedroom Apartment for Rent in Bahar 6 is Located at Jumeirah Beach Residences ,Dubai. PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Size: 761... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 112 m²Furnished | Sea View | High Floor | Av June 16th Details
73 - 96 out of 242
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
From developers
Jumeirah Beach Residence Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 572 110 AED
-1.1%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 184 AED
2.2%
YoY
Average price
3 799 942 AED
15.8%
YoY
Minimal Price
764 000 AED
818.5%
YoY
Most expensive listing
16 500 000 AED
-25.0%
YoY
Median Size
132 m²
Minimal Size
40 m²
Maximum size
677 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Beach Residence | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 2 572 110 AED | + 1 175 310 AED (84.1%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 18 184 AED | - 804 AED (-4.2%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 3 799 942 AED | + 1 723 620 AED (83.0%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 764 000 AED | + 761 688 AED (32,945.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 16 500 000 AED | - 405 500 000 AED (-96.1%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 132 m² | + 57 m² (76.0%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 40 m² | + 20 m² (100.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 677 m² | + 675 m² (33,750.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 139 | - 46 465 (-99.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.