2 bedrooms apartments for rent in Motor City
Sort by
22 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 144.6 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers L.L.C. is delighted to market this two bedroom unit in Shakespeare Sircus 2 located within the esteemed community of Motor City, Dubai. Property Highlights: * 2 bedrooms * 2... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 134.5 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers is delighted to present this exceptional property in Claverton House 2, situated in Motor City, available for rent. Unit Features: * 2 bedrooms * 3 bathrooms * 2 parking... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 135 m²Vacant | Storage Included | Extensive Balcony Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 134 m²Multiple Cheques | Semi Furnished | Available Now Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 139 m²Two Bedroom Apartment Available In Shakespeare Circus 2. • Two Bedroom • Approx. 1494 Sq. ft • Available Now • Shared Pool and Gym • Updated Kitchen • Two Covered Parking • Basement Storage • Access... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109.5 m²fam Properties is pleased to present this newly refurbished 2-bedroom apartment located in Rabdan Building. Positioned on a mid floor, this spacious unit offers an open view and a large balcony,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 111.7 m²Presented by fam Properties, this spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Rabdan Building, Motor City, offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and family friendly living. Boasting a generous layout... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 126 m²Luxsquare Real Estate proudly presents this spacious 2-bedroom apartment for rent in Claverton House 1, located in the vibrant community of Motor City. This well-maintained apartment offers a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 111.9 m²High Floor | Bright | Unfurnished unit 2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent | Rabdan Building, Motor City, Dubai fam Properties is pleased to present this spacious 2-bedroom apartment located in the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109.5 m²This well-positioned 2-bedroom apartment for rent on the 12th floor of Rabdan Building, Motor City offers an elevated living experience within one of Dubai s most established residential communities.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 111.9 m²fam Properties are proud to present this spacious, and bright 2 bedroom apartment in the heart of Motor City, offering comfort, convenience, and a family-friendly lifestyle. Situated on a low floor,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 185.8 m²Spacious Layout | Upgraded | Vacant fam Properties is delighted to present this beautifully 2-bedroom apartment in Fox Hill 6, ideally located in the heart of Motor City. Property Details &... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109.5 m²2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent | Rabdan Building, Motor City, Dubai fam Properties is pleased to present this spacious 2-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Rabdan Building, Motor City, Dubai.... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 139 m²Luxsquare Real Estate proudly presents this well-proportioned 2-bedroom apartment in Shakespeare Circus 2, offering generous living space within a well-established and family-friendly community... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109.5 m²2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Motor City | Rabdan Building fam Properties is delighted to present this spacious 2-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after Rabdan Building, Motor City offering... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 140 m²Best Price | 2 Bed | Motor City Living 2 BedroomsSpacious Layout | Well MaintainedOpen Plan Living | Modern KitchenCommunity Views | BalconyMotor CityApartment LayoutBUA: 1,504.04 Sq. Ft The... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109 m²Bright Spacious Community | Apartment Flexible | Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Living space: 109.6 m²**2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Rabdan Building, Motor City, Dubai** fam Properties is pleased to present this spacious 2-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Rabdan Building, Motor City,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109.3 m²fam Properties is pleased to present this 2-bedroom apartment for rent in Rabdan Building, Motor City. This bright and spacious unit offers an open view and a well-designed layout, ideal for... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 204 m²Luxsquare Real Estate presents this beautiful and fully upgraded 2-bedroom apartment with a spacious layout and park view, located in the highly sought-after Foxhill, Uptown Motor City. Key... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109.5 m²fam Properties is pleased to present this newly refurbished 2 bedroom apartment located in Rabdan Building. Positioned on a mid floor, this spacious unit offers an open view and a large balcony,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109.2 m²Presented by fam Properties this spacious 2-bedroom corner apartment in Motor City offers bright interiors, open community views, and stunning glimpses of both the Burj Khalifa and Burj Al Arab... Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
Motor City Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 899 190 AED
-3.1%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
17 616 AED
1.4%
YoY
Average price
1 891 232 AED
1.1%
YoY
Minimal Price
1 130 000 AED
14.1%
YoY
Most expensive listing
2 660 543 AED
0.5%
YoY
Median Size
109 m²
Minimal Size
91 m²
Maximum size
247 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Motor City | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 2 345 693 AED | 1 899 190 AED | - 446 503 AED (-19.0%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 20 102 AED | 17 616 AED | - 2 486 AED (-12.4%) |
| Average price | 2 750 180 AED | 1 891 232 AED | - 858 948 AED (-31.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 15 255 AED | 1 130 000 AED | + 1 114 745 AED (7,307.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 117 655 556 AED | 2 660 543 AED | - 114 995 013 AED (-97.7%) |
| Median Size | 115 m² | 109 m² | - 6 m² (-5.2%) |
| Minimal Size | 22 m² | 91 m² | + 69 m² (313.6%) |
| Largest Unit | 449 m² | 247 m² | - 202 m² (-45.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 12095 | 277 | - 11 818 (-97.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.