3 bedrooms apartments for sale in Bluewaters
Sort by
20 properties
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 196 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mFor true connoisseurs of the luxury lifestyle, Meraas presents a unique Blue Water Island project with premium residences Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 215 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mA truly luxurious 3 bedroom apartment on the bay and in close proximity to the world's tallest Ferris wheel Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 187.2 m²Inspired by the Dubai lifestyle, Bluewaters Bay’s contemporary architectural design and one-of-a-kind location evoke a true sense of grandeur, which has become synonymous with our beloved city... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 191 m²Luxury Living | Investors Deal | Sea View Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 174 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mThis 175 sqm 3br apartment is a serene haven, featuring a Juliet balcony that offers unparalleled sea and park views. The interiors are thoughtfully upgraded, combining elegance and practicality with... Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 194 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mHighlights: Flat with a large corner terrace offering breathtaking Dubai Ain views. Design: Modern, fully upgraded, and thoughtfully furnished for a luxurious lifestyle. Condition: Immediate... Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 190 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m3 Beds 4 Baths 190 sqm $20,315/sqm 190 sqm | Sea and Park View | AED [hidden information])Highlights: High-floor unit with stunning sea and park vistas. Includes a maid’s room.Design:... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 190 m²Sub Penthouse | Handover Q4 2027 | Amazing Views Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 187 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m3 Beds 4 Baths 187 sqm $21,390/sqm 188 sqm | Sea and Park View Highlights: Quiet unit with a corner terrace offering mesmerizing sea and park views. Maid’s room included. Design: Sophisticatedly... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 191 m²3BR with Maids| High Floor| Best Layout| Sea View Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 170 m²Espace Real Estate is delighted to offer a comfort and style with this upgraded 3-bedroom plus Maid apartment in Bluewaters Residences 4. Fully furnished and thoughtfully upgraded, this spacious home... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 202 m²Renovation Ongoing | Full View | High-Floor Luxury Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 198 m²Espace Real Estate proudly offer this step into upscale island living with this beautifully upgraded and fully furnished 3-bedroom plus maid apartment in Bluewaters Residences 3. Set on a high floor,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 198 m²Fully Upgraded | Dubai Ain View | High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 190 m²Experience luxurious island living in this exceptional 3-bedroom + maid apartment in the highly sought-after Bluewaters Residences 6. This fully upgraded and furnished corner unit offers the perfect... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 191 m²Modern Unit | Palm and Sunset Views | Large Layout Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 190 m²Dacha Real Estate is delighted to offer this stunning vacant, three bedroom apartment, in Bluewaters island Building 6. This is a one of a kind, elegant and fully furnished apartment. Consisting of... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 191 m²3 bedrooms Maid's Room Full Sea View Balcony Handover in 2027 Payment Plan Dacha Real Estate is pleased to offer you this luxurious three bedroom apartment in Bluewaters Bay Building 1. The apartment... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 191 m²3 bedrooms Maid's Room Full Sea View Balcony Handover in 2027 Payment Plan Dacha Real Estate is pleased to offer you this luxurious three bedroom apartment in Bluewaters Bay Building 1. The apartment... Details
Bluewaters Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
12 125 000 AED
-1.6%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
62 115 AED
-3.1%
YoY
Average price
12 458 333 AED
3.9%
YoY
Minimal Price
8 500 000 AED
54.5%
YoY
Most expensive listing
20 000 000 AED
10.5%
YoY
Median Size
194 m²
Minimal Size
169 m²
Maximum size
201 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Bluewaters | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 4 141 832 AED | 12 125 000 AED | + 7 983 168 AED (192.7%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 23 851 AED | 62 115 AED | + 38 264 AED (160.4%) |
| Average price | 5 528 491 AED | 12 458 333 AED | + 6 929 842 AED (125.3%) |
| Minimal Price | 341 449 AED | 8 500 000 AED | + 8 158 551 AED (2,389.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 83 188 691 AED | 20 000 000 AED | - 63 188 691 AED (-76.0%) |
| Median Size | 173 m² | 194 m² | + 21 m² (12.1%) |
| Minimal Size | 30 m² | 169 m² | + 139 m² (463.3%) |
| Largest Unit | 881 m² | 201 m² | - 680 m² (-77.2%) |
| Number of transactions | 2932 | 12 | - 2 920 (-99.6%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)

.jpg)