Apartments for sale in Bluewaters with a balcony
Sort by
46 properties
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 196 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mFor true connoisseurs of the luxury lifestyle, Meraas presents a unique Blue Water Island project with premium residences Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 215 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mA truly luxurious 3 bedroom apartment on the bay and in close proximity to the world's tallest Ferris wheel Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 178 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mLuxurious two-bedroom apartment surrounded by the waters of the Arabian Gulf, luxury yachts and rich island infrastructure Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 191 m²Luxury Living | Investors Deal | Sea View Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 269.4 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is proudly offering you this 4 bedrooms apartment for sale in Bluewaters Residences by Meraas on Bluewaters Island, which is well-known for the world's largest observation... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 74.1 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers is proud to present this magnificent one-bedroom apartment in Bluewaters Bay, Building 2. Property Highlights: * 1 bedroom * Built-in wardrobes * Balcony * Ample living... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 74.5 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers is delighted to offer this property in Bluewaters Bay Building 2. Key Features: * 1 bedroom * 1 bathroom * Unfurnished * Prime location * Size: 802 sq.ft. Amenities: * Kids... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 190 m²Sub Penthouse | Handover Q4 2027 | Amazing Views Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 269 m²High Floor | Full Sea View | Motivated Seller Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 152 m²Apartment Building 4 Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 124 m²High Floor | Iconic Address | Scenic Sea View Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 137 m²Espace Real Estate is delighted to present this stunning 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment on a desirable middle floor of Bluewater Residences 1. Spanning a generous 1,479 sqft, this unit offers a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 115 m²Lowest Price | Very High Floor | Beach Facing Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 85.1 m²EVA Real Estate LLC is pleased to offer you this beautiful One Bedroom Apartment situated at Bluewaters Bay Building 2, Bluewaters Bay, Bluewaters, Dubai Property Features: – One Bedroom – One... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 74 m²SELLING CLOSE TO OP | SKYLINE VIEW | HIGH FLOOR Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 85.3 m²This brand new, luxurious 1-bedroom apartment offers a full sea view in the prestigious Bluewaters Bay on Bluewaters Island. The property features modern design and sophisticated interiors, offering a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 191 m²3BR with Maids| High Floor| Best Layout| Sea View Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 90.58 m²EVA Real Estate LLC is pleased to offer this fantastic waterfront living opportunity at Bluewaters Island and The Beach at JBR. The Buyer will be graded with 3 days Price + Dubai Luxury villa... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 184 m²Espace Real Estate is delighted to present this stunning 2-bedroom apartment on a desirable Bluewaters' Residences 1. Spanning a generous 1,980 sq.ft, this unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 117 m²Luxury | High Floor | Marina and JBR and Sea Views Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 116 m²Best View & Layout | High Floor | Resale Unit • Offplan Resale • High Floor • Best Views • Great Layout • 2 bedrooms • 2 bathrooms-1,252sq.ft • Balcony This 2 bedroom apartment is located on a high... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 74 m²LOW PRICE | BEACHFRONT | PANORAMIC VIEW Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 202 m²Renovation Ongoing | Full View | High-Floor Luxury Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 156 m²Spacious Layout | Original Price | Sea View Details
1 - 24 out of 46
- 1
- 2
Bluewaters Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
9 250 000 AED
-10.2%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
57 915 AED
-5.1%
YoY
Average price
11 667 686 AED
4.2%
YoY
Minimal Price
4 267 093 AED
42.2%
YoY
Most expensive listing
90 000 000 AED
35.3%
YoY
Median Size
154 m²
Minimal Size
103 m²
Maximum size
874 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Bluewaters | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 9 250 000 AED | + 7 853 200 AED (562.2%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 57 915 AED | + 38 927 AED (205.0%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 11 667 686 AED | + 9 591 364 AED (461.9%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 4 267 093 AED | + 4 264 781 AED (184,462.8%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 90 000 000 AED | - 332 000 000 AED (-78.7%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 154 m² | + 79 m² (105.3%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 103 m² | + 83 m² (415.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 874 m² | + 872 m² (43,600.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 38 | - 46 566 (-99.9%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)

.png)