Luxury properties for sale in Jumeirah Beach Residence
Sort by
23 properties
-
Rooms: 6Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 284 m²Distance to the sea: 50 mPanoramic sea view with private beach Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 6Living space: 5018 m²Distance to the sea: 10 mThe Last Brand New Penthouse on The Address JBR Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Living space: 466 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mThe apotheosis of luxury and comfort is embodied in this five-bedroom servicing apartment Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 7Living space: 413 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Distance to the sea: 150 mCompletion year: III quarter, 2024, off-plan
Jumeirah Beach Residence - Dubai - UAE -
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 240 m²Full Sea View | Spacious Layout | Modern Living Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 373 m²Furnished | With Plunge Pool | Ultra Luxury Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 241.8 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers proudly introduce this exquisite property in The One JBR, available for sale. Key Highlights: * 3 luxurious bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms * Maid's room * 1 guest toilet *... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 283 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers L.L.C. is thrilled to present this luxurious apartment in the prestigious La Vie residence, located in the highly sought-after area of Jumeirah Beach Residences (JBR), Dubai... Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 6Living space: 413 m²Luxury Furnished | Yacht and Marina View | Vacant Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 241.4 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers L.L.C. is thrilled to market this elegant property in The One JBR located at the prominent Jumeirah Beach Residences, Dubai. Property Highlights: * 3 BR + Maid's room * 1... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 525 m²Exclusive | Luxury Finishing | Penthouse Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 299 m²Ain Dubai and Palm View | Furnished | High Floor Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 241 m²1 JBR is more than a home, it’s a statement of luxury, privacy, and world-class beachfront living. This Modern design apartment is a must see for those seeking a luxurious home. A rare opportunity... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 336 m²Palm and Ain Dubai View | Highest 4 bedroom Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Living space: 514 m²Espace Real Estate is delighted to present this newly renovated gorgeous, modern and spacious duplex penthouse apartment in Bahar, Jumeirah Beach Residence. This immaculate penthouse offers open-plan... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 302 m²Sensoria at FIVE LUXE ACCEPTING BOOKINGS NOW! Located at JBR A Beachfront Luxurious Tower managed by Five Hotels and Resorts. First-class amenities, valet parking, and premium concierge services... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 373 m²Fully Furnished | High Floor | Open Sea View Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 6Living space: 963 m²Luxury Duplex | Full Palm and Ain Dubai Views Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 376 m²Sensoria at FIVE LUXE ACCEPTING BOOKINGS NOW! Located at JBR A Beachfront Luxurious Tower managed by Five Hotels and Resorts. First-class amenities, valet parking, and premium concierge services... Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 6Living space: 878 m²Trophy Penthouse - Full Sea View - Private Pool Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 297 m²HANDED OVER | Private Pool | Dubai Eye | Sea Views Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 223 m²Espace Real Estate is delighted to present this stunning three-bedroom apartment for sale in the highly anticipated Five Luxe, Jumeirah Beach Residence. Its features include three double bedrooms with... Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Jumeirah Beach Residence Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 650 000 AED
0.9%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
18 804 AED
3.8%
YoY
Average price
3 925 972 AED
14.1%
YoY
Minimal Price
764 000 AED
818.5%
YoY
Most expensive listing
16 500 000 AED
-47.6%
YoY
Median Size
132 m²
Minimal Size
40 m²
Maximum size
677 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Jumeirah Beach Residence | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 2 650 000 AED | + 970 289 AED (57.8%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 18 804 AED | - 438 AED (-2.3%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 3 925 972 AED | + 700 367 AED (21.7%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 764 000 AED | + 761 688 AED (32,945.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 16 500 000 AED | - 3 113 754 657 AED (-99.5%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 132 m² | + 50 m² (61.0%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 40 m² | + 20 m² (100.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 677 m² | + 676 m² (67,600.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 146 | - 59 500 (-99.8%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)

.jpg)