Properties for rent in Dubai Studio City
Sort by
4 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 78.7 m²Azizi Mirage will set its residents on centre stage. Located in Dubai's main production hub, packed with studios, sound stages, backlots, and sets. Azizi Developments, a leading real estate developer,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 100.3 m²Property Listing: 1-Bedroom plus study room Apartment fore rent in Divine Residencia, Dubai Studio City Presented by fam Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, we are... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 81.6394 m²Discover modern urban living with this well-designed 1-bedroom apartment in Divine Residencia, ideally situated in the dynamic community of Dubai Studio City. Perfect for both homeowners and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 110 m²• 2 Bedroom Apartment • 1,181 Sq. Ft. • Brand New Development • Fully Equipped Kitchen • New Appliances • Spacious Living & Dining Area • Greenery View • Modern Design • Available Now Spanning 1,181... Details
Similar properties close to Dubai Studio City
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 176 m²Flexible Up to 4 Cheques.Hurry & Call us Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 213.7 m²Vacant unit at Khalifa Park Area! Call us Now! Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 336.8 m²Photos are for marketing purposes only! We at Re/Max Smart Concept always aim for the best. Here we provide one of the best layouts available of a 4-bedroom Villa in the beautifully desirable Al... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 157.1 m²Vacant!! With Maid's Room at Khalifa Park. Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 148 m²Re/max Smart Concept introduces this remarkable unit here at Al Danah Fit for Family living with a captivating garden view! Apartment Features : - Four Payments 115,000/Year - 148 SQM Spacious... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 265.5 m²Low-Cost! Nice Single Row 4BR Desert Villa Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 3Living space: 175.6 m²Re/Max Smart Concept is delighted to offer you a 4-bedroom Villa at Abu Dhabi Gate City. This luxurious Villa compound is the perfect place for those wishing to relax away from Abu Dhabi Downtown,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 265.5 m²Vacant Unit. Ready for you! Call us today. Details
-
-
Bathrooms: 2Living space: 92.9 m²This Property: - Type: Office Spacious - Furnished: Furnished - View: Mangrove And Water View - Size: 818 sq ft - Number of Parking Space: - Price: AED 100,000.00 - Security Deposit: 10% of the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 125.4 m²No Commission! Elegant Sea View Apartment! Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 7Bathrooms: 7Living space: 383.2 m²Al Yasat Compound is a collection of well-designed houses in Al Karamah set alongside Al Mushrif Street. It is a family-friendly neighbourhood featuring spacious 7-bedroom villas equipped with modern... Details
-
Bathrooms: 1Living space: 185.8 m²This property: Price: AED 200,000 Size: 2000 sqft Security Deposit: 10% - Fully Furnished | Chiller Charge AED 15.00 sqft. Note: 50k for Fit out & Furniture. Rent can be reduced to AED 180k |... Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 6Living space: 511 m²Al Yasat Compound is a collection of well-designed houses in Al Karamah set alongside Al Mushrif Street. It is a family-friendly neighbourhood featuring spacious 7-bedroom villas equipped with modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 225.2 m²GREAT OFFER!! 2 Payments!Call Now!Hurry!!! Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 770.2 m²Step into a world of luxury and sophistication with this stunning 4-bedroom standalone villa on Jubail Island. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, this home boasts top-tier finishes and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 770.2 m²Discover elegance and comfort in this modern architectural masterpiece on Jubail Island. Featuring high-end finishes and exquisite craftsmanship, this 4-bedroom villa offers a perfect blend of luxury... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 779.9 m²Jubail Island provides the perfect balance of accessibility and isolation, creating a true sense of community. The three-bedroom property is sure to attract the interest of prospective investors... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 874.4 m²Jubail Island provides the perfect balance of accessibility and isolation, creating a true sense of community. The three-bedroom property is sure to attract the interest of prospective investors... Details
By type of property
Popular regions
Dubai Studio City Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
880 576 AED
1.0%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 513 AED
4.6%
YoY
Average price
896 694 AED
-3.8%
YoY
Minimal Price
7 948 AED
-85.9%
YoY
Most expensive listing
6 000 000 AED
-88.0%
YoY
Median Size
55 m²
Minimal Size
26 m²
Maximum size
1 077 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Dubai Studio City | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 880 576 AED | - 799 135 AED (-47.6%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 16 513 AED | - 2 729 AED (-14.2%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 896 694 AED | - 2 328 911 AED (-72.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 7 948 AED | + 5 636 AED (243.8%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 6 000 000 AED | - 3 124 254 657 AED (-99.8%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 55 m² | - 27 m² (-32.9%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 26 m² | + 6 m² (30.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 1 077 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 513 | - 59 133 (-99.1%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.