Properties for rent in Meydan One
Sort by
1 property
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 30 m²Step into serenity with this elegantly designed studio in the heart of Azizi Riviera, Meydan. Thoughtfully furnished to create a peaceful ambiance, this calming retreat is perfect for unwinding after... Details
Similar properties close to Meydan One
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 176 m²Flexible Up to 4 Cheques.Hurry & Call us Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 213.7 m²Vacant unit at Khalifa Park Area! Call us Now! Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 336.8 m²Photos are for marketing purposes only! We at Re/Max Smart Concept always aim for the best. Here we provide one of the best layouts available of a 4-bedroom Villa in the beautifully desirable Al... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 157.1 m²Vacant!! With Maid's Room at Khalifa Park. Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 148 m²Re/max Smart Concept introduces this remarkable unit here at Al Danah Fit for Family living with a captivating garden view! Apartment Features : - Four Payments 115,000/Year - 148 SQM Spacious... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 265.5 m²Low-Cost! Nice Single Row 4BR Desert Villa Details
-
Bathrooms: 1Living space: 185.8 m²This property: Price: AED 200,000 Size: 2000 sqft Security Deposit: 10% - Fully Furnished | Chiller Charge AED 15.00 sqft. Note: 50k for Fit out & Furniture. Rent can be reduced to AED 180k |... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 3Living space: 175.6 m²Re/Max Smart Concept is delighted to offer you a 4-bedroom Villa at Abu Dhabi Gate City. This luxurious Villa compound is the perfect place for those wishing to relax away from Abu Dhabi Downtown,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 265.5 m²Vacant Unit. Ready for you! Call us today. Details
-
-
Bathrooms: 2Living space: 92.9 m²This Property: - Type: Office Spacious - Furnished: Furnished - View: Mangrove And Water View - Size: 818 sq ft - Number of Parking Space: - Price: AED 100,000.00 - Security Deposit: 10% of the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 125.4 m²No Commission! Elegant Sea View Apartment! Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 7Bathrooms: 7Living space: 383.2 m²Al Yasat Compound is a collection of well-designed houses in Al Karamah set alongside Al Mushrif Street. It is a family-friendly neighbourhood featuring spacious 7-bedroom villas equipped with modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 225.2 m²GREAT OFFER!! 2 Payments!Call Now!Hurry!!! Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 6Living space: 511 m²Al Yasat Compound is a collection of well-designed houses in Al Karamah set alongside Al Mushrif Street. It is a family-friendly neighbourhood featuring spacious 7-bedroom villas equipped with modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 770.2 m²Step into a world of luxury and sophistication with this stunning 4-bedroom standalone villa on Jubail Island. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, this home boasts top-tier finishes and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 770.2 m²Discover elegance and comfort in this modern architectural masterpiece on Jubail Island. Featuring high-end finishes and exquisite craftsmanship, this 4-bedroom villa offers a perfect blend of luxury... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 779.9 m²Jubail Island provides the perfect balance of accessibility and isolation, creating a true sense of community. The three-bedroom property is sure to attract the interest of prospective investors... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 874.4 m²Jubail Island provides the perfect balance of accessibility and isolation, creating a true sense of community. The three-bedroom property is sure to attract the interest of prospective investors... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 172.4 m²Re/Max Smart Concept always aims for the best in the market. Therefore, we present to you an awesome 2-bedroom townhouse in one of the most serene communities, Seashore Villas, Abu Dhabi. Property... Details
-
-
Bathrooms: 1Living space: 185.8 m²The Square Executive Bay Building is strategically located on Corniche Al Qawassim, Ras Al Khaimah. This commercial building is designed to accommodate executive offices, commercial business... Details
By type of property
Popular regions
Meydan One Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
944 840 AED
12.8%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
22 412 AED
2.6%
YoY
Average price
2 076 429 AED
62.5%
YoY
Minimal Price
472 726 AED
57.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
33 002 353 AED
-45.0%
YoY
Median Size
40 m²
Minimal Size
25 m²
Maximum size
6 132 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Meydan One | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 944 840 AED | - 734 871 AED (-43.7%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 22 412 AED | + 3 170 AED (16.5%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 2 076 429 AED | - 1 149 176 AED (-35.6%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 472 726 AED | + 470 414 AED (20,346.6%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 33 002 353 AED | - 3 097 252 304 AED (-98.9%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 40 m² | - 42 m² (-51.2%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 25 m² | + 5 m² (25.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 6 132 m² | + 5 m² (500.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 389 | - 59 257 (-99.3%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.