Properties for rent in Wadi Al Safa 2
Sort by
5 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 126 m²Spacious Family Home | Largest Layout | Ready to Move In Welcome to your new home in Karma Building, located in the peaceful community of Liwan, Wadi Al Safa 2 within Dubai Land. This beautifully... Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 7Living space: 434 m²Hamptons international is very pleased to be bringing to the market our latest listing in Sobha Reserve Villas, Sobha Reserve.Features- 5 bed + staff quarters- Nature-led masterplan- BUA 6060 sqft-... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 125.2 m²Property Highlights: Brand New Furnished Fully Equipped Kitchen 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Size: 1,347.96 sq. ft. Large Balcony smart lock smart curtains Unit Highlights: Size & Layout: 1,315 sqft... Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 7Living space: 490.519 m²Hamptons international is very pleased to be bringing to the market our latest listing in Sobha Reserve Villas, Sobha Reserve.Features- 5 bed + staff quarters- Nature-led masterplan- BUA 6060 sqft-... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 145 m²Spacious | Ready to Move In | Mid Floor fam Properties is delighted to present this well-maintained 3-bedroom apartment, offering a spacious layout and a road-facing balcony. Located on a mid-floor,... Details
Similar properties close to Wadi Al Safa 2
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 176 m²Flexible Up to 4 Cheques.Hurry & Call us Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 213.7 m²Vacant unit at Khalifa Park Area! Call us Now! Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 336.8 m²Photos are for marketing purposes only! We at Re/Max Smart Concept always aim for the best. Here we provide one of the best layouts available of a 4-bedroom Villa in the beautifully desirable Al... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 157.1 m²Vacant!! With Maid's Room at Khalifa Park. Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 148 m²Re/max Smart Concept introduces this remarkable unit here at Al Danah Fit for Family living with a captivating garden view! Apartment Features : - Four Payments 115,000/Year - 148 SQM Spacious... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 265.5 m²Low-Cost! Nice Single Row 4BR Desert Villa Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 3Living space: 175.6 m²Re/Max Smart Concept is delighted to offer you a 4-bedroom Villa at Abu Dhabi Gate City. This luxurious Villa compound is the perfect place for those wishing to relax away from Abu Dhabi Downtown,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 265.5 m²Vacant Unit. Ready for you! Call us today. Details
-
-
Bathrooms: 2Living space: 92.9 m²This Property: - Type: Office Spacious - Furnished: Furnished - View: Mangrove And Water View - Size: 818 sq ft - Number of Parking Space: - Price: AED 100,000.00 - Security Deposit: 10% of the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 125.4 m²No Commission! Elegant Sea View Apartment! Details
-
-
Bathrooms: 1Living space: 185.8 m²This property: Price: AED 200,000 Size: 2000 sqft Security Deposit: 10% - Fully Furnished | Chiller Charge AED 15.00 sqft. Note: 50k for Fit out & Furniture. Rent can be reduced to AED 180k |... Details
-
Bedrooms: 7Bathrooms: 7Living space: 383.2 m²Al Yasat Compound is a collection of well-designed houses in Al Karamah set alongside Al Mushrif Street. It is a family-friendly neighbourhood featuring spacious 7-bedroom villas equipped with modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 6Living space: 511 m²Al Yasat Compound is a collection of well-designed houses in Al Karamah set alongside Al Mushrif Street. It is a family-friendly neighbourhood featuring spacious 7-bedroom villas equipped with modern... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 225.2 m²GREAT OFFER!! 2 Payments!Call Now!Hurry!!! Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 770.2 m²Step into a world of luxury and sophistication with this stunning 4-bedroom standalone villa on Jubail Island. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, this home boasts top-tier finishes and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 770.2 m²Discover elegance and comfort in this modern architectural masterpiece on Jubail Island. Featuring high-end finishes and exquisite craftsmanship, this 4-bedroom villa offers a perfect blend of luxury... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 779.9 m²Jubail Island provides the perfect balance of accessibility and isolation, creating a true sense of community. The three-bedroom property is sure to attract the interest of prospective investors... Details
By type of property
Popular regions
Wadi Al Safa 2 Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 541 303 AED
8.7%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
14 541 AED
10.3%
YoY
Average price
3 540 000 AED
31.2%
YoY
Minimal Price
1 000 096 AED
97.1%
YoY
Most expensive listing
11 834 205 AED
-8.0%
YoY
Median Size
95 m²
Minimal Size
70 m²
Maximum size
540 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Wadi Al Safa 2 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 1 541 303 AED | - 138 408 AED (-8.2%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 14 541 AED | - 4 701 AED (-24.4%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 3 540 000 AED | + 314 395 AED (9.7%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 1 000 096 AED | + 997 784 AED (43,156.7%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 11 834 205 AED | - 3 118 420 452 AED (-99.6%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 95 m² | + 13 m² (15.9%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 70 m² | + 50 m² (250.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 540 m² | + 539 m² (53,900.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 34 | - 59 612 (-99.9%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.