Properties for sale in Business Bay from 250,000 $
Sort by
1 property
-
THE PARAGON in Business Bay, Dubai, UAE № 167754DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 500 mCompletion year: I quarter, 2025, off-plan
57JF+4G7 - Business Bay - Dubai - UAE
Similar properties close to Business Bay
-
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: IV quarter, 2027, off-plan
Selene Beach Residences - Al Seanneeah - Emirate of Umm Al Quwain - UAE -
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 68 m²The Gate 3 Apartment at Aljada for Sale by Arada Developer Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Trio Isle Interiors by Missoni at Al Marjan for Sale by Durar Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 45 m²Al Hamra WaterFront Arartment for sale in Ras al Khaimah Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 37 m²Park Beach Residence 2 Apartment at Al Marjan Island for Sale by Deca Properties Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 146.9 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 121.889 m²Qemat Al Ebdaa Real Estate is proudly present this 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and duplexes with high-quality specifications, ample spaces, high-end finishes, and elegant detailing. Al Mamsha... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 125.698 m²Qemat Al Ebdaa Real Estate is proudly present this 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and duplexes with high-quality specifications, ample spaces, high-end finishes, and elegant detailing. Al Mamsha... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 145.82 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 130.89 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 146.93 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 147.7 m²This Property: - Type: 2 Bed Room - Bathroom: 3 - View: Community View - Size: 1590.06 sq ft - Number of Parking Space: 1 - Cash Price: AED 1,046,000.00 - 0% commission - Payment Plan & Cash is... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 142.1 m²This Property: - Type: 2BR Bedroom - Bathroom: 3 - View: Garden View - Size: 1529.98 sq ft - Number of Parking Space: 1 - Cash Price: AED 1,100,000 Blue Waves by Ajmal Makan is an exceptional... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 109.67 m²Faradis Tower is a luxurious residential tower located in Al Mamzar, Sharjah, offering stunning views of both Al Mamzar Beach and the iconic Burj Khalifa. With its sleek design and high-end amenities,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 169.83 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 166.72 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 206.5 m²Nuaimia two tower is the luxury high rise apartments offering an elegant contemporary lifestyle conveniently. • Free hold for all nationalities. • 10 % down payment • 72 installments • 6 years... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 206.4 m²Nuaimia Two Tower is a luxury high rise apartment offering an elegant contemporary lifestyle, the ideal location of Nuaimia Two Tower offers various options for hassle free commute and access to... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 57.46 m²Edge Raha Island, a development by RAK Properties, promises an idyllic escape on the shores of Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates. Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of a lagoon, your private... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 78 m²
-
Bathrooms: 4Living space: 223 m²4 shops + house For sale It is distinguished by its location on the main Julphar Street Annual income 8% Annual contracts with tenants With cutting-edge infrastructure and a supportive... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 47.8 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 58 m²Sobha Aquamont Apartment at Umm Al Quwain for Sale by Sobha Realty Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Business Bay Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 414 657 AED
46.8%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
28 325 AED
7.9%
YoY
Average price
4 166 301 AED
47.5%
YoY
Minimal Price
11 964 AED
-5.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
310 000 000 AED
-62.5%
YoY
Median Size
83 m²
Minimal Size
20 m²
Maximum size
3 195 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Business Bay | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 2 414 657 AED | + 734 946 AED (43.8%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 28 325 AED | + 9 083 AED (47.2%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 4 166 301 AED | + 940 696 AED (29.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 11 964 AED | + 9 652 AED (417.5%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 310 000 000 AED | - 2 820 254 657 AED (-90.1%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 83 m² | + 1 m² (1.2%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 20 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 3 195 m² | + 2 m² (200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 2762 | - 56 884 (-95.4%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.