Villas and houses for sale in EMAAR South from 500,000 $
Sort by
28 properties
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 223.06 m²Luxe Haven is pleased to offer you this 4 bedroom corner villa in the best location within Greenview 3, Emaar South. The value of this townhouse is in a prime location and one of the largest plots... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 190.73 m²Luxe Haven is pleased to offer you this 3 bedroom corner villa in the best location within Greenview 3, Emaar South. The value of this villa is in a prime location available in Greenview. The... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 137.8 m²RE/MAX TOP NEOM REAL ESTATE is delighted to offer this three-bedroom villa in Parkside 2. PROPERTY DETAILS: * Bedroom: 3 * Bathroom: 4 * Size: 1474 SQFT * Maid's Room with Bathroom * Open and Fully... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 337 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers L.L.C. is delighted to offer this luxurious property in Greenview located at Emaar South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central). Property Highlights: * 4 bedrooms * Single row *... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 236.2 m²Habita International Real Estate offer this large four bedrooms plus maid townhouse in Greenview, EMAAR South. Family home single row property which is located a short distance to the Pools,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 191 m²Brand New | Mortgage | Handed over Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 144.3 m²Azco Real Estate Brokers is delighted to introduce a luxurious 3 bedroom villa in Parkside 3, Emaar Dubai South, for sale. Property Features: - 3 Bedroom - 4 Bathroom - 1,553 sq ft. - Balconies -... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 191 m²Brand New | Mortgage | Viewing avaliable Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 190 m²SINGLE ROW - GREAT LOCATION - END USE Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 223 m²Handed Over | Mortgage + Viewing | Family Home Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 278 m²Emaar South is perfectly positioned alongside Expo City Dubai, the future vision of the Expo 2020 Dubai site, offering easy access to Al Maktoum International Airport and a host of Dubai’s most... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 236 m²Aeon & Trisl Real Estate is delighted to offer this 4 Bedroom Parkside villa nestled in a refreshing natural environment. Parkside by Emaar Properties is a family-friendly community located in Emaar... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 172 m²Skyline Luxury | 3-Bedroom Villa | Emaar South Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 181 m²Vacant | Close to Park | Motivated Seller Three Bedroom Plus Maids Townhouse In Emaar's Parkside 3, Emaar South - • Three Bed + Maids • Vacant Now • Close to Park and Amenities • Motivated Seller •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 260 m²Emaar Properties presents the prestigious Golf Links Villas, featuring elegantly designed 3, 4, and 5 bedroom villas in the heart of Emaar South, Dubai. Nestled amidst lush greenery and adjacent to a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Living space: 278 m²Fairway Villas, developed by Emaar Properties, is the latest residential offering featuring 3 and 4-bedroom villas equipped with premium amenities. This renowned community is celebrated for its... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 181 m²Stunning 3-Bedroom Townhouse in Parkside 2 | Emaar South Welcome to your dream home in Parkside 2, one of the most desirable residential communities within the master-planned development of Emaar... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 163 m²STUNNING 3-Bedroom Parkside 1 | Directly Opposite Amenities | Full Pool View Step into modern comfort with this beautifully presented 3-bedroom home in **Parkside 1**, perfectly positioned directly... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 193 m²Single Row | 3 Bed + Maid | Private & Family-Focused Living in Greenview 3 Positioned in one of the most desirable clusters within Emaar South, this beautifully presented 3-bedroom + maid’s townhouse... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 237 m²Near Pool | 4 Bed + Maid | Prime Family Location | Parkside 3 Now available for sale in Emaar South, this well-located 4-bedroom + maid’s townhouse in Parkside 3 offers the perfect blend of space,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 138 m²SINGLE ROW | GOLF COURSE VIEW | SPACIOUS LAYOUT Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 163 m²3-Bedroom Parkside 1 | Spacious Layout | Great Investment Well-presented 3-bedroom townhouse in Parkside 1, offering modern design and a functional family-friendly layout within Emaar South. The... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 181 m²Upgraded 3 Bed | Extended Living Area | Kitchen Island | Parkside 2 Now available in Emaar South, this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom townhouse in Parkside 2 offers a rare combination of extended... Details
1 - 24 out of 28
- 1
- 2
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
EMAAR South Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 490 000 AED
8.3%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
15 592 AED
2.3%
YoY
Average price
2 650 491 AED
9.4%
YoY
Minimal Price
1 800 000 AED
63.6%
YoY
Most expensive listing
3 800 000 AED
-5.0%
YoY
Median Size
144 m²
Minimal Size
129 m²
Maximum size
443 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | EMAAR South | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 3 275 000 AED | 2 490 000 AED | - 785 000 AED (-24.0%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 608 AED | 15 592 AED | - 4 016 AED (-20.5%) |
| Average price | 4 509 307 AED | 2 650 491 AED | - 1 858 816 AED (-41.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 69 397 AED | 1 800 000 AED | + 1 730 603 AED (2,493.8%) |
| Most expensive listing | 115 000 000 AED | 3 800 000 AED | - 111 200 000 AED (-96.7%) |
| Median Size | 170 m² | 144 m² | - 26 m² (-15.3%) |
| Minimal Size | 21 m² | 129 m² | + 108 m² (514.3%) |
| Largest Unit | 3 743 m² | 443 m² | + 440 m² (14,666.7%) |
| Number of transactions | 6123 | 71 | - 6 052 (-98.8%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)