Properties for sale in Dubai Studio City from 300,000 $
Sort by
22 properties
-
Verano in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 575722DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 12 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2026, off-plan
26RW+5X - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE -
LAYA HEIGHTS in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 241668DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 11.5 kmCompletion year: II quarter, 2023, off-plan
90, Al hebiah second - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAERead more about this residential complex Residential complex in Studio City Dubai community, 20 minutes from Downtown Dubai. Within walking distance of the park, shops, restaurants, clinics,... Details -
Distance to the sea: 11.5 kmCompletion year: I quarter, 2024, off-plan
Hessa St - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAEThis 5-storey complex features studios and 1-2 bedroom apartments with modern design, premium quality finishes, kitchen appliances and a smart home system. The project offers world-class services and... Details -
AZIZI VISTA in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 273910DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 21 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2024, off-plan
26MM+VM3 - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAEAzizi Vista in Dubai The renowned UAE developer, Azizi Developments, announced the launch of its newest property in Dubai: Azizi Vista in Dubai Studio City. This seven-storey building will feature... Details -
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 64 m²Distance to the sea: 11.5 km
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 83.89 m²Distance to the sea: 21 km
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 71.8 m²Distance to the sea: 12 km
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 88 m²Distance to the sea: 21 km
-
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 81.1 m²Distance to the sea: 21 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 106.9 m²Sam Homes Properties is delighted to present this beatiful 2 bedroom apartment in Glitz Residence 3, Tower 2. Key Feauters: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Btahrooms - Fully furnished apartment - Tenanted 'til 22nd... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 79.99 m²Distance to the sea: 21 km
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 72.59 m²Distance to the sea: 11.5 km
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 63.1 m²Distance to the sea: 11.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 68.52 m²Distance to the sea: 11.5 km
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 27 m²Allsopp and Allsopp Real Estate is proud to present this spacious and modern Studio Apartment in the sought-after The First Collection, located in the vibrant community of Dubai StudioCity. PROPERTY... Details
-
Rooms: StudioAzizi Vista extends a warm invitation to be part of one of Dubai's most coveted residential neighborhoods – Dubai Studio City. Here, modern apartments meet sleek design and a welcoming atmosphere,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 108 m²Discover a perfect investment opportunity in Glitz 3 Tower 1, Dubai Studio City – a well-planned community by Danube, known for its vibrant lifestyle and high rental demand. - Unit Details: -2... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 72.8 m²**For Sale: 2-Bedroom Apartment in AZIZI Mirage 1, Tower 2 Dubai Studio City** Price: AED 1,224,000 | Size: 784 sq.ft. | Unfurnished fam Properties is pleased to present this exceptional 2-bedroom... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 88.3 m²**Property Listing: 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Samana Santorini, Dubai Studio City** Price: AED 1,250,000 Size: 950 sqft Status: Off-Plan | Unfurnished fam Properties is pleased to present... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 57 m²Community Overview: Development: Mirage is poised to become one of Studio City's most sought-after addresses, appealing particularly to young professionals and creative individuals drawn to the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 78 m²Close To OP | Community View | Middle Floor Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
Glitz
1
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Dubai Studio City Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
880 576 AED
1.0%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 513 AED
4.6%
YoY
Average price
896 694 AED
-3.8%
YoY
Minimal Price
7 948 AED
-85.9%
YoY
Most expensive listing
6 000 000 AED
-88.0%
YoY
Median Size
55 m²
Minimal Size
26 m²
Maximum size
1 077 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Dubai Studio City | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 880 576 AED | - 799 135 AED (-47.6%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 16 513 AED | - 2 729 AED (-14.2%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 896 694 AED | - 2 328 911 AED (-72.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 7 948 AED | + 5 636 AED (243.8%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 6 000 000 AED | - 3 124 254 657 AED (-99.8%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 55 m² | - 27 m² (-32.9%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 26 m² | + 6 m² (30.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 1 077 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 513 | - 59 133 (-99.1%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.