Resale properties for sale in Dubai Studio City
Sort by
41 property
-
Verano in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 575722DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 12 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2026, off-plan
26RW+5X - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 11 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2025, off-plan
Laya Courtyard - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE -
Ghaff Land Residence - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE -
BEACH OASIS in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 207152DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 15.8 kmCompletion year: II quarter, 2024, off-plan
Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE -
LAYA HEIGHTS in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 241668DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 11.5 kmCompletion year: II quarter, 2023, off-plan
90, Al hebiah second - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAERead more about this residential complex Residential complex in Studio City Dubai community, 20 minutes from Downtown Dubai. Within walking distance of the park, shops, restaurants, clinics,... Details -
Completion year: IV quarter, 2022, off-plan
D61 - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 11.5 kmCompletion year: I quarter, 2024, off-plan
Hessa St - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAEThis 5-storey complex features studios and 1-2 bedroom apartments with modern design, premium quality finishes, kitchen appliances and a smart home system. The project offers world-class services and... Details -
Completion year: III quarter, 2017, off-plan
-
AZIZI VISTA in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 273910DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 21 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2024, off-plan
26MM+VM3 - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAEAzizi Vista in Dubai The renowned UAE developer, Azizi Developments, announced the launch of its newest property in Dubai: Azizi Vista in Dubai Studio City. This seven-storey building will feature... Details -
Distance to the sea: 13.4 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2025, off-plan
Motor City - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 11.5 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2025, off-plan
26HQ+J85 - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE -
BEACH OASIS 2 in Dubai Studio City, UAE № 449929DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 11.5 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2025, off-plan
26HQ+J85 - Dubai Studio City - Dubai - UAE -
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 148.64 m²Samana Santorini is the latest development by Samana Developers that presents studios, 1 & 2-bedroom apartments at Dubai Studio City with a luxurious outlook. Enjoy the most furnished lifestyle... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 72.93 m²Nestled in the heart of Dubai Studio City, Beach Oasis is a new spectacular residential development by Azizi. The low-rise upscale development comprises two towers of high-end studio, 1 and 2-bedroom... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 106.9 m²Sam Homes Properties is delighted to present this beatiful 2 bedroom apartment in Glitz Residence 3, Tower 2. Key Feauters: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Btahrooms - Fully furnished apartment - Tenanted 'til 22nd... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 103 m²
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 99 m²In Dubai Studio City, apartments offering a 2-year post-handover payment plan are thoughtfully designed with inspiration from Arabic Arisha and enhanced with world-class amenities. Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 84 m²In Dubai Studio City, apartments offering a 2-year post-handover payment plan are thoughtfully designed with inspiration from Arabic Arisha and enhanced with world-class amenities. Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 123.4 m²fam Properties represents the Biltmore Residences Sufouh is an upcoming, high-end residential development situated in the prestigious Al Sufouh district of Dubai. Scheduled for completion in the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 269.8 m²Below Market Penthouse Sold at Original Launch Price Immediate Appreciation as Keys Are Now Being Delivered Secure a luxury penthouse in Samana Santorini at the same price it launched three years... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 96.2 m²Welcome to your new home at Azizi Vista, nestled in the vibrant community of Dubai Studio City. This beautifully furnished 2-bedroom apartment offers a spacious 1035.59 sqft of thoughtfully designed... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 79 m²Handover Soon |Brand New|Modern | Balcony Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 75.2 m²**Project Like Santorini Island | Rent it on Handover | Best for AirBNB Model | Mortgage on Handover | Good for end user also | Discount for Cash Buyer --->>> Multiple Units fam Properties is... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 270 m²Corner Unit | Below Original Price | Pool View Details
1 - 24 out of 41
- 1
- 2
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
Glitz
1
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Dubai Studio City Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
880 576 AED
1.0%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 513 AED
4.6%
YoY
Average price
896 694 AED
-3.8%
YoY
Minimal Price
7 948 AED
-85.9%
YoY
Most expensive listing
6 000 000 AED
-88.0%
YoY
Median Size
55 m²
Minimal Size
26 m²
Maximum size
1 077 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Dubai Studio City | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 880 576 AED | - 799 135 AED (-47.6%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 16 513 AED | - 2 729 AED (-14.2%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 896 694 AED | - 2 328 911 AED (-72.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 7 948 AED | + 5 636 AED (243.8%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 6 000 000 AED | - 3 124 254 657 AED (-99.8%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 55 m² | - 27 m² (-32.9%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 26 m² | + 6 m² (30.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 1 077 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 513 | - 59 133 (-99.1%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.