Apartments for sale in Mirdif from 450,000 $
Sort by
3 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 119.5 m²Step into a bright, spacious, and beautifully finished 2-bedroom residence in the heart of Mirdif Hills. This home is designed for comfort, privacy, and effortless living perfect for both end-users... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 134.4 m²fam Properties presents a wonderful two bedroom apartment - Size: 1,447 sqft - 3 bath - Semi open kitchen - Balcony - 1 parking Mirdif is among the most preferred residential areas located right in... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 129.1 m²fam Properties presents a wonderful two bedroom apartment - Size: 1,390sqft - 3 bath - Semi open kitchen - Built In Wardrobes - Balcony - Fully Furnished - 1 parking Mirdif is among the most... Details
Similar properties close to Mirdif
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 61 m²Address Residences at Al Marjan Island for Sale by Emaar Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 94 m²Rosso Bay by ALDAR at Al Marjan Island Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 263.59 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 74.93 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 136.77 m²Distance to the sea: 6.3 km
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 173 m²Apartments in Al Mamzar, Sharjah, near the Dubai border, featuring Damascene-inspired designs, breathtaking city and sea views, premium amenities, and a flexible 2-year post-handover payment plan. Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 150.15 m²Faradis Tower is a luxurious residential tower located in Al Mamzar, Sharjah, offering stunning views of both Al Mamzar Beach and the iconic Burj Khalifa. With its sleek design and high-end amenities,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 139.33 m²Distance to the sea: 6.3 km
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 183.94 m²Faradis Tower is a luxurious residential tower located in Al Mamzar, Sharjah, offering stunning views of both Al Mamzar Beach and the iconic Burj Khalifa. With its sleek design and high-end amenities,... Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 186 m²
-
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 76.7 m²We at Re/Max Smart Concept always aim for the best. Here we provide one of the best layouts available of a Studio Apartment in the beautifully desirable Al Jubail Island. Jubail Island is a... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 60.67 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 61.78 m²Imagine a life infused with luxury, where your home reflects the elegance and power of a legendary brand. Welcome to Aston Martin Residences RAK, the pinnacle of beachfront living in Ras Al Khaimah.... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 67.95 m²Distance to the sea: 4 kmSpacious apartment with sea view Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Living space: 98 m²
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 75 m²Explore premier projects in Ras Al Khaimah, featuring stunning sea, golf, park, and Wynn Casino views, complemented by world-class amenities and a flexible 2-year post-handover payment plan. Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 47 m²Luxury apartments are in an exclusive project on Umm Al Quwain's Siniyah Island. They have private beach access, golf, water sports, and premium amenities. Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 67 m²Great Investment | No Commission | 60/40 Plan | Beachfront Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 63 m²Experience island living on Siniyah Island, Umm Al-Quwain, with beachfront apartments, a golf course, and water sports, all with flexible installment plans until handover. Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 61.3 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
Mirdif Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 801 109 AED
-4.9%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
14 258 AED
4.7%
YoY
Average price
1 773 617 AED
-6.4%
YoY
Minimal Price
570 000 AED
40.2%
YoY
Most expensive listing
3 846 350 AED
-3.3%
YoY
Median Size
136 m²
Minimal Size
43 m²
Maximum size
346 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Mirdif | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 396 800 AED | 1 801 109 AED | + 404 309 AED (28.9%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 18 988 AED | 14 258 AED | - 4 730 AED (-24.9%) |
| Average price | 2 076 322 AED | 1 773 617 AED | - 302 705 AED (-14.6%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 570 000 AED | + 567 688 AED (24,554.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 422 000 000 AED | 3 846 350 AED | - 418 153 650 AED (-99.1%) |
| Median Size | 75 m² | 136 m² | + 61 m² (81.3%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 43 m² | + 23 m² (115.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 2 915 m² | 346 m² | + 344 m² (17,200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 46604 | 52 | - 46 552 (-99.9%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.