Villas and houses for sale in Town Square with a balcony
Sort by
3 properties
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 215.7 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is pleased to offer this 4 bedroom for sale in Maha Townhouse in Townsquare, one of a kind contemporary masterpiece nestled privately in one of the most serene and peaceful... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 177 m²GREAT INVESTMENT | 3BR + MAID | PRIME LOCATION Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 172 m²• Green belt • landscaped • Fully furnished • 2 parking space included • Premium building amenities • Large outdoor pool with luxurious deck • Gym • Jogging track • Cycling trails • Kids... Details
Similar properties close to Town Square
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 257 m²Sun Island Villas in the Ajmal Makan City – Sharjah Waterfront community, located in the emirate of Sharjah Details
-
Rooms: 5Bedrooms: 4Living space: 350 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 469 m²Spacious 3BR Sky Villa | 2Yrs Payment Plan Details
-
Bedrooms: 8Bathrooms: 9Living space: 1363 m²8BR Palace | Luxury Furniture | Large Layout Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 182.4 m²A gorgeous 2 bedroom townhouse at Alma that will be ready by Q2 2027 1% monthly payment plan for 80 months ALMA …. A LIFE WELL LIVED This untouched nature sanctuary prioritizes ethical and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 272.6 m²Metropolitan Capital Real Estate (MCRE) is proud to present you this chic villa with 4 bedrooms in Mangrove Village, Rabdan. Villa Details: - Double row - Plot area: 2,934.01 sq.ft - Bedrooms: 4 -... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 487.02 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 5Living space: 671.33 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 5Bathrooms: 5Living space: 686.33 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 232.5 m²This Property: - Type: 5 Bedroom - Bathroom: 6 - View: Beach - Size: 2502.67 sq ft - Number of Parking Space: 2 - Cash Price: AED 3,000,000 Sun Island Villas by Ajmal Makan: Is a prestigious... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 182 m²The natural lit-interiors and luxury crafted exteriors promise a higher grandeur of supremacy. Experience the lifestyle that awakes you every morning with natural sounds in a green habitat and an... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 307.97 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 509.2 m²Immerse Yourself in Luxury at Nobu Residences Nobu Residences Al Marjan Island seamlessly blends modern design with Japanese minimalism, offering stunning views from expansive balconies. Choose from... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 473.8 m²Al Alia is a residential suburb in the Emirate of Ajman, strategically located besides Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (311) offering mix of stand-alone villas and low-rise building apartments. Its... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 295 m²With a down payment of 10% only and in easy installments with the developer directly without the mediation of banks over a period of up to 7 years. Owned in the independent city, with areas that are... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 453.81 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
-
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 191 m²A new cultural association on the edge of Sharjah that is strategically located and developed to attract residents and people across the world. Exclusive Payment Plan: Only 10% down payment. 1%... Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By region
By price
By number of bedrooms
By popular keywords
Town Square Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
2 810 000 AED
5.5%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
14 436 AED
8.6%
YoY
Average price
2 897 727 AED
5.1%
YoY
Minimal Price
1 000 000 AED
66.7%
YoY
Most expensive listing
3 850 000 AED
5.5%
YoY
Median Size
188 m²
Minimal Size
93 m²
Maximum size
334 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Town Square | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 3 275 000 AED | 2 810 000 AED | - 465 000 AED (-14.2%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 608 AED | 14 436 AED | - 5 172 AED (-26.4%) |
| Average price | 4 509 307 AED | 2 897 727 AED | - 1 611 580 AED (-35.7%) |
| Minimal Price | 69 397 AED | 1 000 000 AED | + 930 603 AED (1,341.0%) |
| Most expensive listing | 115 000 000 AED | 3 850 000 AED | - 111 150 000 AED (-96.7%) |
| Median Size | 170 m² | 188 m² | + 18 m² (10.6%) |
| Minimal Size | 21 m² | 93 m² | + 72 m² (342.9%) |
| Largest Unit | 3 743 m² | 334 m² | + 331 m² (11,033.3%) |
| Number of transactions | 6123 | 33 | - 6 090 (-99.5%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)