Resale properties for sale in Living Legends
Sort by
6 properties
-
Distance to the sea: 12.8 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2027, off-plan
38V4+4P - Legends - Dubai - UAE -
Completion year: IV quarter, 2015, completed
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 449 m²The ground floor welcomes you with a bright, open-plan living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. A semi-closed kitchen with ample storage connects seamlessly to... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 168 m²Allsopp & Allsopp are proud to exclusively present this renovated 3 bedroom plus maids apartment in Living Legends. • 1,811 sq. ft. • Corner unit • Vacant on Transfer • Renovated Kitchen &... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 72 m²Vacant High End Fittings and Fixtures Exceptional Amenities Fully Fitted Kitchen Allocated Parking 2 bath Rainfall shower Modern interior decor Two Balconies Kitchen Appliance included No washer/dryer... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 103 m²Direct Specialist:Alexander Cherevchenko Reference no:AP-S-29047 RERA Permit No:71249345469 Highlights:• Vacant & Move-In Ready • Unfurnished • Expansive open-plan living area with full-height... Details
Similar properties close to Living Legends
-
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: II quarter, 2029, off-plan
FJH9+7J - Al Rahah - RBE1 - Abu Dhabi - UAE -
Bloom Living Malaga in Abu Dhabi, UAE № 650463DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 7.5 kmCompletion year: II quarter, 209, off-plan
Bloom Living Malaga - Zayed City - Abu Dhabi - UAE -
Brabus Island in Abu Dhabi, UAE № 596631DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 100 mCompletion year: I quarter, 2029, off-plan
CHWP+96J, Ar Rahah St, Al Rahah, Al Seef, Abu Dhabi, UAE -
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 6Living space: 257 m²Sun Island Villas in the Ajmal Makan City – Sharjah Waterfront community, located in the emirate of Sharjah Details
-
Rooms: 5Bedrooms: 4Living space: 150 m²Distance to the sea: 500 mNEW Ready Villa with Private Beach | 3-Year Payment Plan | Waterfront Community Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Living space: 60 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mThe World’s First Integrated Health & Wellness Resort - 105 amenities Fully furnished Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 60 m²Distance to the sea: 500 mWaterfront apartment in Sharjah Details
-
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: IV quarter, 2027, off-plan
Selene Beach Residences - Al Seanneeah - Emirate of Umm Al Quwain - UAE -
Marbella in Abu Dhabi, UAE № 638966DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 7.5 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2028, off-plan
Marbella - Zayed City - MZ12 - Abu Dhabi - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: I quarter, 2030, off-plan
Pearlside Marina Residences - Al Seanneeah - Emirate of Umm Al Quwain - UAE -
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 32 m²Stunning studio | Near casino | 3Yrs Post Handover Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 54 m²Post-Handover Payment Plan | Spacious | Pool View Details
-
The View Island in Sharjah, UAE № 575406DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: I quarter, 2028, off-plan
The View Island - Hamriya West - Sharjah - UAE -
Rooms: StudioMasa Residence by Durar at Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 67 m²Nesba 1 Apartment at aljada for sale by Arada Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 146.23 m²Masaar by Arada, a newly launched development that offers a selection of 2 to 4-bedroom townhouses and 4 & 5-bedroom park villas at Sharjah, UAE. This limited edition home offers two different colour... Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 38 m²Quattro Del Mar Apartments and Townhouses at Hayat Island Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 99 m²Nesba 2 Apartment at aljada for sale by Arada Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Living Legends Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
1 785 000 AED
42.8%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
12 129 AED
13.9%
YoY
Average price
2 188 219 AED
-20.5%
YoY
Minimal Price
476 682 AED
43.7%
YoY
Most expensive listing
7 600 000 AED
-95.2%
YoY
Median Size
138 m²
Minimal Size
38 m²
Maximum size
903 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Living Legends | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 1 785 000 AED | + 105 289 AED (6.3%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 12 129 AED | - 7 113 AED (-37.0%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 2 188 219 AED | - 1 037 386 AED (-32.2%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 476 682 AED | + 474 370 AED (20,517.7%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 7 600 000 AED | - 3 122 654 657 AED (-99.8%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 138 m² | + 56 m² (68.3%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 38 m² | + 18 m² (90.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 903 m² | + 902 m² (90,200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 114 | - 59 532 (-99.8%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

.jpg)