Properties for sale in Al Wasl with the sea view
Sort by
41 property
-
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: IV quarter, 2029, off-plan
57P2+JVG - Al Wasl - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: I quarter, 2027, off-plan
Eden House The Park - Al Wasl - Dubai - UAE -
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 991.46 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 85.76 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 217.62 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 179.42 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 181.56 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 383.62 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 222.13 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 36.8 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious Studio Apartment for Sale In Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - Studio Apartment - 1... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 69.6 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 71.7 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 90.7 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
-
-
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 79.3 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
-
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 36.5 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious Studio Apartment for Sale In Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - Studio Apartment - 1... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 71.1 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
1 - 24 out of 41
- 1
- 2
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Al Wasl Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
3 742 000 AED
14.5%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
36 014 AED
3.9%
YoY
Average price
4 675 696 AED
-22.4%
YoY
Minimal Price
306 000 AED
-44.4%
YoY
Most expensive listing
30 700 000 AED
-97.1%
YoY
Median Size
116 m²
Minimal Size
22 m²
Maximum size
1 393 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Al Wasl | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 3 742 000 AED | + 2 062 289 AED (122.8%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 36 014 AED | + 16 772 AED (87.2%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 4 675 696 AED | + 1 450 091 AED (45.0%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 306 000 AED | + 303 688 AED (13,135.3%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 30 700 000 AED | - 3 099 554 657 AED (-99.0%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 116 m² | + 34 m² (41.5%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 22 m² | + 2 m² (10.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 1 393 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 515 | - 59 131 (-99.1%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.