Resale properties for sale in Al Wasl
Sort by
143 properties
-
Distance to the sea: 3 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2029, off-plan
Avenue Park Towers, Zabeel - Al Kifaf - Dubai - UAE -
Nine Collective in Al Wasl, Dubai, UAE № 697243DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 3 kmCompletion year: II quarter, 2030, off-plan
Nine Collective - Residences 1 wasl 1, Zabeel - Al Kifaf - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: IV quarter, 2029, off-plan
57P2+JVG - Al Wasl - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 500 mCompletion year: I quarter, 2029, off-plan
57J2+FXJ - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 3 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2019, completed
Residences 1 wasl 1, Zabeel - Al Kifaf - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: I quarter, 2027, off-plan
Eden House The Park - Al Wasl - Dubai - UAE -
Verve City Walk in Al Wasl, Dubai, UAE № 533813DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 2 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2028, off-plan
60 Al Safa St - Al Wasl - Dubai - UAE -
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 150 m²Reduced Price | Motivated Seller | Corner Layout Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 80 m²Investor Deal | Burj Khalifa View | Payment Plan Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 183 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers proudly brings you this sophisticated newly unveiled Canal Front Residences set along the Dubai Water Canal. These luxury residences are further enhanced with cutting-edge... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 73.75 m²
-
Bedrooms: 6Bathrooms: 9Living space: 1151 m²Casa Canal residences redefine luxury living, offering penthouses, sky villas, and sky mansions with exquisite water canal and Safa Park views. Each residence boasts private elevators, opening into... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 80 m²Distance to the sea: 2.5 kmNew Extra Ordinary Project, Pre Launch Stage. Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 129.8 m²REAP Real Estate Brokers L.L.C. is delighted to present this magnificent unit in Canal Front Residences nestled within the vibrant community of Al Wasl, Dubai. Property Highlights: * Luxurious 2... Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 36.8 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious Studio Apartment for Sale In Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - Studio Apartment - 1... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 69.6 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 71.7 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 90.7 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
-
-
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 109 m²better Homes LLC welcome you to Verve at City Walk, an exclusive new residential landmark by Meraas, redefining contemporary living in the heart of Dubai. Blending artistic architecture with urban... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 384 m²“Note: Units are subject to availability” Eden House The Park is an exquisite residential haven nestled along the picturesque Dubai Water Canal in Jumeirah. Crafted by the renowned H&H Investments... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 79.3 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing Spacious 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Safa Gate, located at Al Wasl Dubai. NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 1 Bedroom - 2... Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 458 m²
1 - 24 out of 143
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Al Wasl Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
3 742 000 AED
14.5%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
36 014 AED
3.9%
YoY
Average price
4 675 696 AED
-22.4%
YoY
Minimal Price
306 000 AED
-44.4%
YoY
Most expensive listing
30 700 000 AED
-97.1%
YoY
Median Size
116 m²
Minimal Size
22 m²
Maximum size
1 393 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Al Wasl | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 3 742 000 AED | + 2 062 289 AED (122.8%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 36 014 AED | + 16 772 AED (87.2%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 4 675 696 AED | + 1 450 091 AED (45.0%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 306 000 AED | + 303 688 AED (13,135.3%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 30 700 000 AED | - 3 099 554 657 AED (-99.0%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 116 m² | + 34 m² (41.5%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 22 m² | + 2 m² (10.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 1 393 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 515 | - 59 131 (-99.1%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.

1.jpg)