Properties for sale in Discovery Gardens from 400,000 $
Sort by
5 properties
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 173.63 m²Floarea Vista in Discovery Gardens| Elegant Apartment |Flexible Payment Plan Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 83 m²
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 53 m²The Eden at Sobha Central stands as a pinnacle of modern urban living, rising gracefully along Dubai’s iconic Sheikh Zayed Road. Strategically located at the crossroads of business, leisure, and... Details
-
Apartment in John Richmond District in Discovery Gardens, Dubai, UAE 1 bedroom, 66.75 sq.m. № 702810Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 66.75 m²Distance to the sea: 4.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 134 m²Spacious 2BR | Near Metro | Community View Details
Similar properties close to Discovery Gardens
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Living space: 60 m²Distance to the sea: 100 mThe World’s First Integrated Health & Wellness Resort - 105 amenities Fully furnished Details
-
Rooms: StudioLiving space: 60 m²Distance to the sea: 500 mWaterfront apartment in Sharjah Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 186 m²AL YASMEEN Villa AT AL ZAHIA FOR SALE BY SHARJAH HOLDING Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 68 m²Aquino Apartment at Al Marjan Island for Sale by BNW Development Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 193.145 m²Qemat Al Ebdaa Real Estate is proudly present this 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and duplexes with high-quality specifications, ample spaces, high-end finishes, and elegant detailing. Al Mamsha... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 60.36 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 61.72 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 82 m²
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 60.45 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 61.73 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 71.26 m²Embrace a Bold New Lifestyle at Rove Home Aljada Imagine living in the heart of a thriving community, surrounded by modern amenities and a vibrant atmosphere. Rove Home Aljada, Sharjah's first... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 163 m²Hayyan provide themost genuine living experience, where people connect to nature in a tranquilhabitat in Sharjah. A uniquely crafted natural villa community, where you willlove living for many years.... Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 3Living space: 136 m²
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 176 m²Live in your home among more than 40 thousand trees within vast areas of picturesque nature with wonderful views of the largest crystal lake in SharjahA new complex in Sharjah that combines... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 273.6 m²This Property: - Type: 2 Bed Room - Bathroom: 3 - View: Prime View - Size: 2945.00 sq ft - Number of Parking Space: 1 - Cash Price: AED 1,502,000.00 - 0% commission - Payment Plan & Cash is... Details
-
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 57 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 70.5 m²Creative Homes Real Estate is delighted to offer this astonishing 2-bedroom Apartment for Sale in Sobha Aquamont, located at Umm Al Quwain NO AGENCY FEE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 2 Bedroom - 3 Bathrooms... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 47 m²Experience island living on Siniyah Island, Umm Al-Quwain, with beachfront apartments, a golf course, and water sports, all with flexible installment plans until handover. Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Discovery Gardens Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
730 000 AED
4.3%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
10 980 AED
16.9%
YoY
Average price
1 007 224 AED
-52.3%
YoY
Minimal Price
325 000 AED
12.1%
YoY
Most expensive listing
51 000 000 AED
11.5%
YoY
Median Size
75 m²
Minimal Size
39 m²
Maximum size
1 482 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Discovery Gardens | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 730 000 AED | - 949 711 AED (-56.5%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 10 980 AED | - 8 262 AED (-42.9%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 1 007 224 AED | - 2 218 381 AED (-68.8%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 325 000 AED | + 322 688 AED (13,957.1%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 51 000 000 AED | - 3 079 254 657 AED (-98.4%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 75 m² | - 7 m² (-8.5%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 39 m² | + 19 m² (95.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 1 482 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 459 | - 59 187 (-99.2%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.