Properties for sale in Discovery Gardens from 350,000 $
Sort by
3 properties
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 131 m²Better Homes is proud to present this large 2-bedroom apartment in Discovery Gardens, offering a perfect blend of space, convenience, and modern upgrades. Property Features: 2 ensuite... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 133 m²Better Homes is proud to present this large 2-bedroom apartment in Discovery Gardens, offering a perfect blend of space, convenience, and modern upgrades. Property Features: Two En-suite... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Living space: 46 m²The Serene at Sobha Central is a masterfully envisioned residential project that redefines Dubai’s skyline with its iconic, futuristic design. Towering high with sleek lines and glass façades, the... Details
Similar properties close to Discovery Gardens
-
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: I quarter, 2030, off-plan
Pearlside Marina Residences - Al Seanneeah - Emirate of Umm Al Quwain - UAE -
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 146.23 m²Masaar by Arada, a newly launched development that offers a selection of 2 to 4-bedroom townhouses and 4 & 5-bedroom park villas at Sharjah, UAE. This limited edition home offers two different colour... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 146 m²Robinia Masaar Property for Sale Details
-
Rooms: StudioBathrooms: 1Living space: 41 m²GIANFRANCO FERRÉ RESIDENCES at Al Marjan Island for Sale by Mira Developments Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 163.97 m²Hayyan Villas at Barashi are a number of elegant properties for sale in Sharjah, offering the pleasure of serene family living. These sought-after houses in Sharjah are located far from hustle and... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 52.58 m²Distance to the sea: 100 m
-
River Cove Residences in Abu Dhabi, UAE № 704067DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 100 mCompletion year: IV quarter, 2029, off-plan
Al Bahya - Abu Dhabi - UAE -
Siniya Island in Umm Al Quwain, UAE № 520212DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: IV quarter, 2027, off-plan
Al Seanneeah - Emirate of Umm Al Quwain - UAE -
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 161.373 m²Qemat Al Ebdaa Real Estate is proudly present this 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and duplexes with high-quality specifications, ample spaces, high-end finishes, and elegant detailing. Al Mamsha... Details
-
Distance to the sea: 50 mCompletion year: IV quarter, 2027, off-plan
Delphine Beach Residences - Al Seanneeah - Emirate of Umm Al Quwain - UAE -
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 60.75 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 60.76 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 60.8 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 929 m²The villa was designed for residential purposes and away from the city noise We offer you integrated construction Villa + external extension External yard 2 master bedroom Ground hall Upper... Details
-
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 48 m²Free Commission | Strategic Location | Huge Upside Potential Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 47.59 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 47.45 m²Distance to the sea: 50 m
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Living space: 75 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 76.1 m²One Central by Pantheon Developments is located in one of the most premium destinations of Ras Al Khaimah-RAK Central. This development aims to offer unparalleled blend of luxury living and strategic... Details
-
Rooms: 2Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 2Living space: 50 m²Siniyah Island is an exclusive project provides an island lifestyle with direct beach access apartments. Live on island, have your own private beach access and be 10 minutes close to Casino Island. Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 67 m²Luxury 2BR | Beach Front | Limited Units | High ROI Details
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Discovery Gardens Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
730 000 AED
4.3%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
10 980 AED
16.9%
YoY
Average price
1 007 224 AED
-52.3%
YoY
Minimal Price
325 000 AED
12.1%
YoY
Most expensive listing
51 000 000 AED
11.5%
YoY
Median Size
75 m²
Minimal Size
39 m²
Maximum size
1 482 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Discovery Gardens | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 730 000 AED | - 949 711 AED (-56.5%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 10 980 AED | - 8 262 AED (-42.9%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 1 007 224 AED | - 2 218 381 AED (-68.8%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 325 000 AED | + 322 688 AED (13,957.1%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 51 000 000 AED | - 3 079 254 657 AED (-98.4%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 75 m² | - 7 m² (-8.5%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 39 m² | + 19 m² (95.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 1 482 m² | + 0 m² (0.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 459 | - 59 187 (-99.2%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.