Properties for sale in Majan from 400,000 $
Sort by
26 properties
-
Binghatti Titania in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 680489DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 14 kmCompletion year: I quarter, 2027, off-plan
38P8+823 - Wadi Al Safa 3 - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 100 m²Barari Views is an eight-storey residential building under development in Majan, Dubailand, Dubai. Continuing on Premier Choices concepts of creating value for our clients, Barari Views Limited... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 100 m²Barari Views is an eight-storey residential building under development in Majan, DubaiLand, Dubai. Continuing on Premier Choices concepts of creating value for our clients, Barari Views Limited... Details
-
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 117.26 m²Distance to the sea: 14 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 108.75 m²Distance to the sea: 11 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 92.27 m²Distance to the sea: 11 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 117.2 m²Welcome to Jade Tower, where modern elegance meets unparalleled comfort. Choose from fully furnished studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments, perfect for anyone seeking a stylish lifestyle. Enjoy... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 91.88 m²Distance to the sea: 11 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 191.2 m²Discover your perfect home at Deansgate by Ade, a luxurious residential project in the heart of Majan, offering a 3-year post-handover payment plan and an impressive 15% ROI. These spacious,... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 117 m²
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 113 m²
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Living space: 118 m²
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 119 m²Apartments in Dubai Majan with a flexible 70/30 payment plan, offering stylish living spaces, strong connectivity, and excellent investment potential in a growing area. Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Living space: 156.2 m²Get Keys in 2026_Huge Size 2Br_Only 10% Booking. Modern Living in the Heart of DubaiExperience contemporary comfort at Tulip Oasis 10, a premium residential project by Al Madar Developments located... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 111 m²Distance to the sea: 14 km
-
-
Living space: 58.1 m²Fam Real Estate Broker is proud to offer this exceptional off-plan resale opportunity a modern corner retail unit located within the highly anticipated Samana Barari Lagoons. Designed to attract... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 97.5 m²**For Sale: 2-Bedroom Apartment in Barari Views, Majan, Dubai** Price: AED 1,480,000 | Size: 1,050 sqft | Unfurnished Presented by fam Properties, Dubai s largest and most trusted real estate... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 142.9 m²fam Properties proudly presents this beautifully upgraded and fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment, offering a modern, luxurious, and spacious living experience in one of Majan s most desirable... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 111.3 m²fam Properties is proud to present this 2-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Titania, located in Majan, Dubai. Featuring contemporary architecture and efficient layouts, this residence offers a... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 101 m²Stylish 1 & 2BR apartments are in a unique music-themed boutique project in Majan Dubai; featuring an infinity pool, dedicated music room, and gym. Secure your home with a flexible payment... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Living space: 117 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 116 m²**Stunning 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Wadi 645, Majan, Dubai AED 1,500,000** Presenting an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully furnished 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Wadi... Details
1 - 24 out of 26
- 1
- 2
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Majan Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
745 150 AED
-26.5%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 298 AED
8.2%
YoY
Average price
1 039 328 AED
-31.9%
YoY
Minimal Price
363 503 AED
16.9%
YoY
Most expensive listing
72 500 000 AED
-39.6%
YoY
Median Size
55 m²
Minimal Size
23 m²
Maximum size
3 453 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Majan | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 745 150 AED | - 934 561 AED (-55.6%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 16 298 AED | - 2 944 AED (-15.3%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 1 039 328 AED | - 2 186 277 AED (-67.8%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 363 503 AED | + 361 191 AED (15,622.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 72 500 000 AED | - 3 057 754 657 AED (-97.7%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 55 m² | - 27 m² (-32.9%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 23 m² | + 3 m² (15.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 3 453 m² | + 2 m² (200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 1972 | - 57 674 (-96.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.