Properties for sale in Majan from real estate agencies
Sort by
174 properties
-
Divine Al Barari in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 660727DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 13 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2028, off-plan
Plot No. 628 - Wadi Al Safa 3 - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Binghatti Titania in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 680489DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 14 kmCompletion year: I quarter, 2027, off-plan
38P8+823 - Wadi Al Safa 3 - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Binghatti Vintage in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 680561DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 14 kmCompletion year: I quarter, 2027, off-plan
Binghatti Vintage - Wadi Al Safa 3 - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Lazord by Lapis in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 611612DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 14 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2026, off-plan
Lazord by Lapis - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Bararigate by ADE in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 688063DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 10.5 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2028, off-plan
Bararigate by ADE - Wadi Al Safa 3 - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 11 kmCompletion year: I quarter, 2028, off-plan
38VC+59J - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 10.5 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2027, off-plan
38VC+X2W - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Capital Star in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 578436DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 14 kmCompletion year: I quarter, 2027, off-plan
Capital Star - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 13 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2026, off-plan
38W7+6G4 - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 13 kmCompletion year: III quarter, 2027, off-plan
38W7+6G4 - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Aras Heights in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 379897DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 14 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2023, completed
Aras Heights - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Jade Tower in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 455096DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 14 kmCompletion year: I quarter, 2027, off-plan
38P8+RJ3 Wellness Park - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 100 m²Barari Views is an eight-storey residential building under development in Majan, Dubailand, Dubai. Continuing on Premier Choices concepts of creating value for our clients, Barari Views Limited... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 100 m²Barari Views is an eight-storey residential building under development in Majan, DubaiLand, Dubai. Continuing on Premier Choices concepts of creating value for our clients, Barari Views Limited... Details
-
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 94 m²The newest residential development by Samana Developers, Samana Barari Views at Majan, offers opulent studios, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments with pools. Modern conveniences like private pools in each... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Living space: 103 m²BARARI VIEWS 2 is the latest residential development by Samana Developers offering luxury class studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments with pool. This upscale high-rise four podium plus 28-storey... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 110 m²Fully furnished apartments in Dubai, Dubailand Majan offers installment options after delivery. The apartments are equipped with first-class amenities. Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 100 m²Samana Barari Views at Majan represents the newest residential venture, featuring deluxe studios, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments complemented by a pool. This sophisticated high-rise project,... Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 174 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 133.4 m²Discover Bottega Residence by Andalusia, a boutique luxury development in Majan featuring 54 exclusive residences crafted entirely from premium Italian materials. This project redefines luxury with... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 96 m²Own Your Private Oasis: • 2-bedroom apartments with private balconies and captivating views. • Each residence features its own private pool for ultimate relaxation. 1. Luxurious Amenities: •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 94 m²Samana Barari Views at Majan represents the newest residential venture, featuring deluxe studios, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments complemented by a pool. This sophisticated high-rise project,... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Living space: 99 m²
1 - 24 out of 174
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Majan Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
745 150 AED
-26.5%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 298 AED
8.2%
YoY
Average price
1 039 328 AED
-31.9%
YoY
Minimal Price
363 503 AED
16.9%
YoY
Most expensive listing
72 500 000 AED
-39.6%
YoY
Median Size
55 m²
Minimal Size
23 m²
Maximum size
3 453 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Majan | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 745 150 AED | - 934 561 AED (-55.6%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 16 298 AED | - 2 944 AED (-15.3%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 1 039 328 AED | - 2 186 277 AED (-67.8%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 363 503 AED | + 361 191 AED (15,622.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 72 500 000 AED | - 3 057 754 657 AED (-97.7%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 55 m² | - 27 m² (-32.9%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 23 m² | + 3 m² (15.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 3 453 m² | + 2 m² (200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 1972 | - 57 674 (-96.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.